Casinos
·
UT-Tier
·
CoinsBack Casino
◉ Lobby Screenshot
◆ CoinsBack Casino
screenshot.png · drop here
Sweeps Casino Review . Updated September 2026
CoinsBack Casino
UT-TIER
● Under Testing
● Payout Pending
We are currently testing CoinsBack Casino. No cashout data yet. This is an early assessment based on signup experience and initial daily collection. The review will be updated as we grind.
500K GC + 2 SC free
Signup Bonus
◆Our cashout data
We are actively testing CoinsBack Casino. No cashout attempts yet. This section will be updated with real grind data once we have logged enough daily collections to attempt a withdrawal.
Cashed Out
Not yet (under testing)
Signup Bonus
500K GC + 2 SC free
Source: SweepGrind initial testing . September 2026
Testing in progress. Data will be updated.
01Is CoinsBack legit?
Too early to say. We have not cashed out from CoinsBack Casino yet. The site appears to operate under the standard sweepstakes model, but payout verification requires actually redeeming SC for cash. That test is in progress.
Website
https://coinsback.com/
Source: CoinsBack Casino website . September 2026
Things to know before your first cashout
This is an early assessment We signed up for CoinsBack Casino and started testing. This review is based on initial experience only. Full grind data, payout verification, and a final score will come after we complete our testing cycle.
Standard sweepstakes model CoinsBack Casino uses Gold Coins (play money) and Sweeps Coins (redeemable for cash prizes). Free entries via daily bonuses, mail-in requests, or social media. Same legal framework as Chumba, Stake.us, and every other sweeps casino.
What we know so far A 50% coin-back mechanic on losses, which is unusual for a sweeps casino. No-purchase welcome pack of 500,000 GC + 2 SC once you verify. First purchase offer: 1.5M GC + 30 SC for $9.99.
02Bonuses & promotions
Here is what CoinsBack Casino offers new players. We have not tested the full bonus cycle yet.
No-purchase welcome pack
500,000 GC + 2 SC free (after verification)
First purchase offer
1.5M GC + 30 SC for $9.99
Coin-back
50% of losses returned as coins (per the site)
Source: CoinsBack Casino offer terms . September 2026
03Game library
We have not fully explored the game library at CoinsBack Casino yet. This section will be updated after more testing.
Key studios on deck
Categories
04State availability
CoinsBack Casino operates under the federal sweepstakes model. It is not available in 13 states. If you are in one of the states below you cannot sign up.
Restricted states
Full state-by-state guide: sweepstakes casinos by state.
Check the site's terms of service for the current restricted states list before signing up.
05Pros & cons
✓ What works
- Under active testing by SweepGrind
- Free signup bonus: 500K GC + 2 SC free
- First purchase offer: 1.5M GC + 30 SC for $9.99
✗ Watch-outs
- No cashout data yet (under testing)
- Unverified payout process
06SweepGrind score
Scores are preliminary. We assign partial scores based on available data and update them after completing our full testing cycle. Do not treat these as final ratings.
Payout Integrity30% · kyc, min, methods
0.0
Daily Value25% · daily sc, streak, time to $100
0.0
Game Library15% · count, studios, live dealer
0.0
Bonus Stack15% · welcome, first-buy, vip
0.0
Trust Signals15% · rng, licensing, support
0.0
0.0/10
UT-TIER
E ≥ 8.5 · P 7.0–8.4 · C 5.5–6.9 · V <5.5
Under Testing (Sweeps Casino)
◆ SWEEPGRIND VERDICT
Under Testing. No verdict yet.
We are still testing CoinsBack Casino. No cashout data, no verified daily SC numbers, no final score. The signup bonus looks generous but we need to verify the terms. This review will be updated with real grind data once our testing cycle is complete. Do not commit serious money here until we have verified the payout process.
◆ Review methodology & disclosures
This review is based on initial signup experience and publicly available information about CoinsBack Casino. Not yet verified through a full grind cycle. Will be updated. SweepGrind tier scoring is applied uniformly across every casino review using our published rubric (Payout Integrity 30% · Daily Value 25% · Game Library 15% · Bonus Stack 15% · Trust Signals 15%). This page contains affiliate links and SweepGrind may earn a commission if you sign up through our referral. Rankings are not influenced by affiliate terms.
"CoinsBack Casino" is a trademark of its respective owner. All other casino names and logos are trademarks of their respective owners and used here for identification purposes only. SweepGrind is not affiliated with or endorsed by CoinsBack beyond any standard affiliate relationship. Must be 18+. Void where prohibited. Please play responsibly.