Casinos · Core · Rolling Riches
◉ Lobby Screenshot Rolling Riches casino lobby
Casino Review · Updated May 2026

Rolling Riches

CORE ● Payout Verified ● KYC Required

Rolling Riches sits at $0.20 daily SC with a $100 minimum to cash out. Not the strongest daily in sweeps. Worth adding to the rotation if you are already hitting the bigger sites.

$0.20/day
Daily SC
$100
Min Redemption
2-3 days
Redeem Speed
5 SC
Signup Bonus

Our cashout data

Real data from grinding Rolling Riches over a full cycle. Not marketing, not scraped. What I actually tracked while playing.

Cashed Out
Yes (verified)
Where to claim the daily bonus
Where the daily bonus lives: Your Riches (left menu) -> Daily Gift (pick a chest). Screenshot from our own account.
Collection Path
Your Riches (left menu) -> Daily Gift (pick a chest)
Daily SC Range
$0.20 SC
Signup Bonus (SC)
5.00 SC
Best Playthrough Game
Gravity Blackjack
Promo Quality
2/5
Min Withdrawal
$100 bank
Redeem Speed
2-3 days
Allows Canada
No
Source: SweepGrind grinding session, Verified May 2026

~500 days to $100 on free play alone. Long grind. Best used alongside better-paying sites.

01Is Rolling legit?

Yes. I have cashed out from Rolling Riches. $100 minimum, standard KYC before first redemption. No issues on the payout side.

Min Cashout
$100 bank
Playthrough
1x (industry standard)
KYC Required
Yes, before first redemption
Source: Rolling Riches T&C, Verified May 2026

Things to know before your first cashout

The daily is straightforward. Log in, claim your $0.20 SC, and move on. No wheels, no random amounts, no surprises. Steady and predictable.

$100 minimum is the standard floor. Nothing unusual, but it means you need real patience on the daily grind. Purchase offers can shortcut the timeline significantly.

Redemptions take 2-3 days. Standard timeline for sweeps. Not instant, but not painfully slow either. KYC before your first cashout, as always.

02Bonuses & promotions

Rolling Riches runs a standard bonus setup. Nothing groundbreaking, but the numbers are fair.

Welcome Bonus
5 SC on signup (no purchase)
Daily Bonus
$0.20 SC
Purchase Offers
$9.98 for 25SC + 1M GC plus regularly good offers
Promo Rating
2/5
Source: Rolling Riches promotions, Verified May 2026

Where the real value is

The purchase offers are where the action is. $9.98 for 25SC + 1M GC plus regularly good offers. If you are going to buy in anyway, these deals stretch your SC significantly. Compare that to the daily grind and the math is obvious.

The signup bonus is generous. 5SC on registration with no purchase required. That is real runway. Combined with the daily, you have a legitimate path to cashout without spending.

03Game library

We are still cataloging the full game library for Rolling Riches. Most sweeps casinos in this tier run 200-500+ titles across slots, table games, and specialty games.

Key studios on deck

Categories

Slots, table games, and specialty games.

04State availability

Rolling Riches operates under the federal sweepstakes model, the same legal framework as Publishers Clearing House. Free entry methods keep it legal in most US states. A handful of states restrict sweepstakes casinos at the state level.

Restricted states

Check the site's terms of service for the current restricted states list before signing up.

05Pros & cons

✓ What works

  • Verified payouts confirmed
  • Free daily SC ($0.20)
  • Generous signup bonus (5SC)

✗ Watch-outs

  • Weak daily SC ($0.20)
  • High minimum withdrawal ($100)
  • Not available in Canada

06SweepGrind score

Every review gets scored across five components using the same rubric. Payout integrity carries the most weight because that is what actually matters when you are trying to cash out.

Payout Integrity30% · kyc, min, methods
7.5
Daily Value25% · daily sc, streak, time to $100
4.0
Game Library15% · count, studios, live dealer
5.5
Bonus Stack15% · welcome, first-buy, vip
6.0
Trust Signals15% · rng, licensing, support
7.5
6.1/10
CORE
E ≥ 8.5 · P 7.0–8.4 · C 5.5–6.9 · V <5.5
Core daily collector
◆ SWEEPGRIND VERDICT

Core. Serviceable but not exciting.

Rolling Riches comes in at 6.1/10. $0.20 daily SC is on the low side for B-tier. Promos are nothing special. This is a volume play. You add it to the rotation alongside 10 other sites and the small dailies compound. On its own, it is not worth prioritizing over A-tier or S-tier sites.

◆ Review methodology & disclosures All facts in this review are sourced directly from Rolling Riches (terms, promotions page, and game library) and verified in May 2026. Daily SC value is based on tracking across a grinding session. SweepGrind tier scoring is applied uniformly across every casino review using our published rubric (Payout Integrity 30% · Daily Value 25% · Game Library 15% · Bonus Stack 15% · Trust Signals 15%). This page contains affiliate links and SweepGrind may earn a commission if you sign up through our referral. Rankings are not influenced by affiliate terms.

"Rolling Riches" is a trademark of its respective owner. All other casino names and logos are trademarks of their respective owners and used here for identification purposes only. SweepGrind is not affiliated with or endorsed by Rolling beyond any standard affiliate relationship. Must be 18+. Void where prohibited. Please play responsibly.
Rolling Riches · $0.20/day in daily SC Visit Rolling Riches →