← Week 6 recap
College Football·Pac-12

Oregon State Beavers

4-2 · 6-0 ATS · 5-1 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 35 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 9
Points / game41.8No. 10
Yards / game523No. 5
Pass yds / game392No. 1
Rush yds / game131No. 110
Defense
Overall rankNo. 30
Points allowed / game22.0No. 57
Yards allowed / game326No. 44
Yards / play allowed5.0
Penalty yds / game62No. 90
Units
Offensive lineNo. 14
Defensive lineNo. 68
Special teamsNo. 126
Turnover margin+4
Season
Projected record8-3
Schedule so far-4.3No. 80
Schedule left-2.0No. 69
Luck-0.9
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the Pac-12+240
Playoff
Make the playoff+1500
National title
Win it all+125000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 5@ HoustonL 20-33+21Wo50.55.57.40-2
Sep 12Texas TechL 24-35+25.5Wo52.56.64.71-1
Sep 19MontanaW 52-17-17.5Wo55.57.54.71-2
Sep 26@ UTEPW 33-7-11.5Wu56.57.93.41-1
Oct 3@ Colorado StateW 56-26-7Wo60.59.36.41-1Recap
Oct 10San Diego StateW 66-14-14.5Wo52.57.13.10-1Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17Washington State1-5-17.552.5
Oct 31@ Fresno State4-2--
Nov 7Texas State2-3--
Nov 14@ Boise State5-1--
Nov 21Utah State2-4--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Jesse Legree66.30.08.521%33.930.7
Braden Atkinson63.23.00.00%31.431.3
AJ Newberry612.29.04.210%15.113.5
Eric Olsen64.50.05.313%12.29.9
Aaron Butler53.40.84.810%9.98.6
Eddie Freauff12.00.02.01%9.78.7
Aeryn Hampton63.30.05.213%8.46.8
DeCorion Temple63.30.03.810%8.26.5
Maalik Murphy21.00.50.50%7.06.8
Cornell Hatcher Jr.65.55.30.31%5.75.6

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Braden Atkinson166/23522592126
Maalik Murphy11/1281102
Brady Jones1/35003
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
AJ Newberry543266.036
Cornell Hatcher Jr.321494.736
Tre Garrison291033.606
Jake Reichle16805.015
Kourdey Glass16764.803
Aaron Butler45614.015
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Jesse Legree5138932126
Eric Olsen322728036
Aeryn Hampton312024516
Aaron Butler241319015
DeCorion Temple232016926
AJ Newberry251916806
Cynai Thomas131012805
Xavyion Noland054103
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Aiden Sullivan42236
Takari Hickle313.57.56
Gyriece Goodman28116
Dylan Layne2712.56
Drake Vickers2500.56
Jabari Odoemenem220.51.55
Kord Shaw20005
Sailasa Vadrawale III19006

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Oregon State's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.