← Back to Blog
College Football·Week 5 Recap

College Football Week 5: Every Game, Every Number

Northwestern running back Caleb Komolafe runs past Penn State defenders
Caleb Komolafe. Photo: Carter Nishi/The Daily Northwestern

Every FBS game from Week 5 is below with the numbers that decided it: yards per play, third downs, turnovers, the closing line and how it graded, plus a short read on what actually happened. Yards per rush excludes sacks.

All 138 FBS teams are ranked under the Team table tab, with strength of schedule played and left, a projected final record and a luck index. Search for your team, or tap any column there to sort.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.

Week 5 at a glance59 games
Spreads
Favorites ATS28-30-1
Home teams ATS31-27-1
Road teams ATS27-31-1
Totals
Overs34
Unders25
Points per game53.5
Results
Underdogs won outright15
Average margin18.9
One-score games22
Thursday, Oct 1
SpreadNew Mexico State -1.5Covered by 19.5Total55.5Under by 8.5
Western KentuckyNew Mexico State
Total yards357352
Passing yards314146
Comp/Att29/4315/26
Rushing yards43206
Carries3134
Yards per play4.85.9
Yards per pass6.45.4
Yards per rush3.26.5
Third downs7-182-12
Turnovers11
Penalties11-844-30
Season
Record2-42-4
ATS3-33-3
O/U3-32-4
Western Kentucky Tisdale Jr. 29/40, 314 yds, 1 INT; Stafford Jr. 10 rec, 108 yds
New Mexico State Damante 15/26, 146 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Jones 20 car, 155 yds, 1 TD

New Mexico State laid 1.5 at home and won by 21, and the box backs every point of it. Western Kentucky's quarterback got sacked six times and the offense went 7 of 18 on third down. James Jones ran for 155 on 20 carries and the Aggies just leaned on it all night.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Western Kentucky 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8Missouri StateW 34-13W +1.5u56.5
Oct 1@ New Mexico StateL 13-34L +1.5u55.5
Sep 26MercyhurstW 52-7W -39.5o58.5
Sep 19@ IndianaL 0-38W +44.5u59.5
Sep 12@ GeorgiaL 20-70L +40.5o55.5
Sep 5@ NevadaL 14-49L -1.5o51.5
Western Kentucky next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 14@ Sam Houston-1.553.5
Oct 27Delaware--
Nov 7@ Middle Tennessee--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jonathan Stafford Jr.1001230%20.815.8
Rodney Tisdale Jr.101000%9.29.2
Quincy Burroughs30820%9.27.7
Brock Glenn7700%8.38.3
Ajay Allen139410%8.16.1
Moussa Barry40512%7.85.8
Lofton Howard3038%5.03.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Rodney Tisdale Jr.29/4031401
Brock Glenn0/2000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Brock Glenn72319
Ajay Allen91707
Cameron Flowers1909
Le'Kamren Meadows2403
Sincere Baines2403
Rodney Tisdale Jr.10-1406
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jonathan Stafford Jr.1210108036
Quincy Burroughs8362042
Moussa Barry5438015
Ajay Allen4424017
Qua'Vez Humphreys1122022
Lofton Howard332009
Cameron Flowers2119019
Zion Taylor3112012
Le'Kamren Meadows11606
Coleson Arends11303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jaylen Lewis9000
Westen Ard800.50
Jaylen Wester700.50
Justin Brown6010
Tony Newsome Jr.6001
Dave Herard3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Karl Campbell2/2451/17
New Mexico State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 7@ Florida InternationalL 3-22L +7u46.5
Oct 1Western KentuckyW 34-13W -1.5u55.5
Sep 26New MexicoL 18-42L +11.5o47.5
Sep 12@ Hawai'iL 19-29L +7.5u50.5
Sep 5MercyhurstW 51-14W -29.5o52.5
Aug 29@ Florida StateL 17-34W +30.5u53.5
New Mexico State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 21@ Sam Houston--
Oct 28Jacksonville State--
Nov 7Liberty--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
James Jones202000%21.521.5
Adam Damante4315%13.813.3
TK King20525%10.19.1
Josiah Thomas40630%10.08.0
TJ Washington Jr.119210%5.34.3
Jalen Brown2115%4.43.9
Lyndon Ravare20210%4.43.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Adam Damante15/2614611
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
James Jones20155146
Jalen Brown133033
TJ Washington Jr.92507
Adam Damante3-611
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Josiah Thomas6460033
Lyndon Ravare2224012
TK King5221115
Myles Libman2219016
Brodie Malone-Bradford1117017
TJ Washington Jr.228010
Jalen Brown11101
Adam Damante11-400
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Nick Session1000.51
Tory Gethers7110
Lorenzo Smith7000
Sone Aupiu4000
Brad Vislisel4110
Chance Barron400.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ilya Uvaydov2/2524/410
Thursday, Oct 1
Tulsa3-344
SpreadNorth Texas -3Missed by 2Total56.5Over by 32.5
North TexasTulsa
Total yards559352
Passing yards332211
Comp/Att24/3925/43
Rushing yards227141
Carries4537
Yards per play6.74.4
Yards per pass8.54.8
Yards per rush5.04.3
Third downs8-193-17
Turnovers30
Penalties9-633-35
Season
Record4-23-3
ATS4-23-3
O/U5-12-4
North Texas Jackson 24/39, 332 yds, 4 TD, 2 INT; White 32 car, 219 yds, 1 TD
Tulsa Hayes 25/43, 211 yds, 3 TD; Singleton Jr. 11 rec, 104 yds

North Texas won 45-44 in overtime as a 3-point favorite, so if you laid the number you lost by one point after the Mean Green outgained Tulsa 559 to 352. Tulsa tied it with 31 seconds left, then went for two in overtime and didn't get it. Three North Texas turnovers kept a blowout from ever happening. Over bettors cashed by 32.5 before the extra period was even over.

Player stats, game log and schedule
North Texas 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10CharlotteW 50-10W -27.5o58.5
Oct 1@ TulsaW 45-44L -3o56.5
Sep 26Houston ChristianW 63-14W -38.5o60.5
Sep 19@ Texas StateL 35-49L +3o62.5
Sep 12UNLVW 44-6W +3u58.5
Sep 5@ IndianaL 16-52W +39.5o57.5
North Texas next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Navy--
Oct 29Florida Atlantic--
Nov 7Rice--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Tayven Jackson6600%31.331.3
Jahiem White3432411%31.130.1
Justin Stevenson50616%22.019.5
Max Reese61616%21.418.9
Kyle Koch30411%13.812.3
Corri Milliner30822%7.96.4
Grayson O'Bara30514%6.65.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tayven Jackson24/3933242
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jahiem White32219184
TJ Chukwurah1505
Max Reese1303
Ian Ratliff1202
Chris Jimerson Jr.1101
Tayven Jackson6016
Adarion Nettles2-101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Max Reese65101141
Justin Stevenson6550214
Corri Milliner8349023
Kyle Koch4348139
Grayson O'Bara5336022
Brec Long2227014
Jahiem White421209
Baron Tipton11909
TJ Chukwurah10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Zakye Barker13001
CJ Coombes8000
Aaron Alexander700.51
Jason Cross Jr.702.50
Peyton Taylor700.52
Brandon Jones5001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dominic De Freitas1/1266/69
Tulsa 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ NavyL 26-34L +3o47.5
Oct 1North TexasL 44-45W +3o56.5
Sep 26@ ArkansasL 6-34L +7u51.5
Sep 19East Texas A&MW 42-0W -41.5u55.5
Sep 12@ Sam HoustonW 23-17L -12.5u51.5
Sep 5Oklahoma StateW 24-10W +13.5u57.5
Tulsa next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Rice-445.5
Oct 23Army--
Nov 7@ Tulane--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Baylor Hayes5500%33.833.8
Oran Singleton Jr.1321740%23.618.1
Damari Alston2723614%20.118.1
David Wells Jr.40512%18.816.8
Javon Ross1037%8.88.3
Chris Gacayan II3049%6.24.7
Trequan Jones7612%3.63.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Baylor Hayes25/4321130
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Damari Alston2379111
Trequan Jones625013
Oran Singleton Jr.222015
Baylor Hayes514213
Dexter Williams II1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Oran Singleton Jr.1711104024
Chris Gacayan II4332015
David Wells Jr.5428211
Damari Alston6422011
Javon Ross3118118
Jewlyen Roberts11606
Trequan Jones11101
Kyran Duhon20000
Tyson Williams20000
Jaylen George10000
Thomas Davis10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Chris Thompson Jr.1400.50
Rylan Leathers10010
Dax Collins8010
Tyson Williams7001
Devin Robinson6000
Ashton Williams6001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Owen Carey1/1455/58
Friday, Oct 2
SpreadVirginia Tech -1.5Missed by 3.5Total53.5Over by 14.5
PittsburghVirginia Tech
Total yards295499
Passing yards191434
Comp/Att18/3030/41
Rushing yards10465
Carries3132
Yards per play4.86.8
Yards per pass6.210.3
Yards per rush3.82.2
Third downs4-136-16
Turnovers04
Penalties7-588-82
Season
Record5-14-2
ATS4-23-3
O/U2-44-2
Pittsburgh Heintschel 10/18, 113 yds, 1 TD; Turner 14 car, 65 yds, 1 TD
Virginia Tech Grunkemeyer 30/41, 434 yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; Brown 7 rec, 147 yds, 1 TD

Virginia Tech threw for 434 yards, won yards per play 6.8 to 4.8 and lost, because it gave the ball away four times. Ethan Grunkemeyer threw two picks and the Hokies coughed up two more, and Pitt turned that into enough to win 35-33 as a 1.5-point dog. Pitt is 5-0 and I'm not sure anyone knows how good it actually is.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Pittsburgh 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10North CarolinaL 17-21L -3.5u47.5
Oct 2@ Virginia TechW 35-33W +1.5o53.5
Sep 26BucknellW 59-0W -54.5u63.5
Sep 17SyracuseW 27-13W -10.5u51.5
Sep 12UCFW 12-7L -7.5u55.5
Sep 5Miami (OH)W 59-14W -16.5o47.5
Pittsburgh next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Boston College-6.543.5
Oct 24@ Miami--
Oct 31Georgia Tech--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ja'Kyrian Turner2014723%22.019.0
Cataurus Hicks30620%21.319.8
Damon Ferguson Jr.7627%10.610.1
Censere Lee50827%8.86.3
Mason Heintschel4400%8.78.7
Holden Geriner1100%7.47.4
Bryce Yates20517%6.75.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Mason Heintschel10/1811310
Holden Geriner8/127810
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ja'Kyrian Turner1465120
Damon Ferguson Jr.631115
La'Vell Wright4414
Holden Geriner1303
Carson Kent1202
Mason Heintschel4207
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cataurus Hicks6363229
Bryce Yates5247030
Censere Lee8538012
Ja'Kyrian Turner7635014
Damon Ferguson Jr.21505
Carson Kent21303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cruce Brookins8000
Raion Strader6001
Sean FitzSimmons6000
Isaiah Neal60.50.50
DeMarco Ward6000
Nick James501.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Antonio Chadha0/005/55
Virginia Tech 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ CaliforniaL 20-25L -11.5u51.5
Oct 2PittsburghL 33-35L -1.5o53.5
Sep 26@ Boston CollegeW 21-14L -14.5u45.5
Sep 19@ MarylandW 35-26W -2.5o53.5
Sep 12Old DominionW 44-21W -17.5o47.5
Sep 5VMIW 73-3W -54.5o60.5
Virginia Tech next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Georgia Tech-1056.5
Oct 24@ Clemson--
Nov 6@ SMU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ethan Grunkemeyer6600%29.929.9
Que'Sean Brown70924%27.724.2
Ayden Greene40718%18.816.8
Luke Reynolds70718%16.312.8
Jeffrey Overton Jr.2217513%13.210.7
Davion Brown2025%12.211.2
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.10825%6.35.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ethan Grunkemeyer30/4143432
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jeffrey Overton Jr.1746014
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.83209
Tyseer Denmark1202
Ethan Grunkemeyer6-1512
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Que'Sean Brown97147151
Luke Reynolds7793023
Ayden Greene7488148
Davion Brown2242128
Jeffrey Overton Jr.5536013
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.221109
Marlion Jackson31909
Benji Gosnell21808
Tyseer Denmark11000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Kaleb Spencer6021
Kemari Copeland6010
Cam Chadwick Jr.500.50
Keon Wylie4001
Elhadj Fall3002
Quentin Reddish300.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
John Love1/2264/47
Friday, Oct 2
Liberty5-130
SpreadLiberty -7Covered by 9Total51.5Under by 7.5
LibertyDelaware
Total yards439359
Passing yards157257
Comp/Att13/2517/35
Rushing yards282102
Carries4725
Yards per play6.16.0
Yards per pass5.87.1
Yards per rush6.44.4
Third downs6-162-13
Turnovers02
Penalties9-1055-50
Season
Record5-12-3
ATS4-23-2
O/U2-41-4
Liberty Purdie 13/20, 157 yds; Davis 17 car, 147 yds, 2 TD
Delaware Archield Jr. 10/19, 137 yds; Graves 3 rec, 69 yds

Liberty led 30-0 early in the fourth before Delaware scored twice in garbage time, and the Flames still covered the 7 by 9. Kam Davis ran for 147 and two scores. Delaware went 2 of 13 on third down and turned it over twice, which is about all you need to know.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Liberty 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8Sam HoustonW 35-3W -13.5u52.5
Oct 2@ DelawareW 30-14W -7u51.5
Sep 24@ Coastal CarolinaW 34-17W -2.5o50.5
Sep 19Ball StateW 51-15W -14.5o49.5
Sep 12Gardner-WebbW 24-23L -28.5u55.5
Sep 5@ James MadisonL 13-20L +6u50.5
Liberty next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 22@ Kennesaw State--
Oct 31Florida International--
Nov 7@ New Mexico State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kam Davis171700%26.726.7
Makai Jackson50730%14.011.5
Peyton Jones10929%11.711.2
Jaylon Coleman7529%8.17.1
Deshawn Purdie4400%7.07.0
Jamari Person30417%6.04.5
Jaylin Belford3329%2.82.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Deshawn Purdie13/2015700
Jaylen Henderson0/5000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kam Davis17147256
Jaylon Coleman553034
Peyton Jones937115
Jaylin Belford328016
Bryce Randolph113013
Deshawn Purdie47015
Kanye Udoh1303
Jaylen Henderson2304
Ethan Vasko2103
Terron Kellman2000
Darius Copeland1-1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Makai Jackson7590050
Jamari Person4330018
Peyton Jones2110010
Darius Copeland2110010
Zeke Wimbush11909
Jaylon Coleman22805
Jaylin Belford20000
Prince Cottonham10000
Terron Kellman10000
Brenton Williams10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Aidan Vaughan9000
Izaiah Guy50.50.50
Jeremiah Vessel4001
Ronald Moore Jr.4000
Derrell Farrar4010
Elijah Hopkins3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Chase Reeves3/3473/312
Delaware 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 2LibertyL 14-30L +7u51.5
Sep 26@ VirginiaL 3-42L +19.5u52.5
Sep 19Coastal CarolinaW 22-14W -4.5u56.5
Sep 12@ VanderbiltL 26-35W +20.5o54.5
Sep 3MerrimackW 42-7W -31.5u56.5
Delaware next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 13@ Middle Tennessee-1.547.5
Oct 20Missouri State--
Oct 27@ Western Kentucky--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Donovan Lewis20515%14.113.1
Matthew McKinley-Daniels2026%11.610.6
Bryson Graves30618%9.98.4
Tyler Bell6600%8.98.9
EJ Archield Jr.4400%7.37.3
Braden Streeter1100%5.65.6
Kaderris Roberts6513%4.54.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
EJ Archield Jr.10/1913700
Braden Streeter3/77811
Tyler Bell4/94210
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tyler Bell632013
Kaderris Roberts526016
EJ Archield Jr.418012
Viron Ellison Jr.215012
Jo Silver7604
Braden Streeter1505
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Bryson Graves6369036
Donovan Lewis5261158
Matthew McKinley-Daniels2236127
Tae'Sean Robinson2121021
Da'Wain Lofton1031408
Scott Moore1113013
Sean Wilson2112012
Elijah Sessoms1111011
Kaderris Roberts11909
Viron Ellison Jr.11808
Jared Porter11303
Kshawn Cox Jr.20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Kahlil Ali8010
Colin Gallagher80.50.50
Gavin Moul6000
Kshawn Cox Jr.5000
Blake Matthews501.50
Dominick Brogna5000
Friday, Oct 2
SpreadPenn State -3Missed by 24Total46.5Over by 0.5
Penn StateNorthwestern
Total yards291506
Passing yards24393
Comp/Att26/4110/14
Rushing yards48413
Carries2255
Yards per play4.67.3
Yards per pass5.86.2
Yards per rush2.67.8
Third downs5-145-12
Turnovers21
Penalties5-607-78
Season
Record3-34-1
ATS2-44-1
O/U3-35-0
Penn State Becht 26/41, 243 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Sowell 5 rec, 68 yds, 1 TD
Northwestern Chiles 10/14, 93 yds; Komolafe 25 car, 188 yds, 1 TD

We had Northwestern +3 and it was over by halftime, 24-7. The Wildcats ran for 7.8 yards a carry, Caleb Komolafe went for 188 and Joseph Himon II scored twice. Penn State managed 2.6 a carry and Rocco Becht threw two interceptions. Northwestern is now 4-0 ATS and 4-0 to the over.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Penn State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10USCL 23-31L +1.5u54.5
Oct 2@ NorthwesternL 13-34L -3o46.5
Sep 26WisconsinL 20-24L -9.5o43.5
Sep 19BuffaloW 55-13W -39.5o48.5
Sep 12@ TempleW 27-9L -24.5u49.5
Sep 5MarshallW 45-0W -23.5u53.5
Penn State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Michigan+6.542.5
Oct 31Purdue--
Nov 7@ Washington--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Chase Sowell50923%17.815.3
Rocco Becht7700%10.710.7
Brett Eskildsen60821%10.57.5
Carson Hansen5413%9.89.3
Benjamin Brahmer50615%9.57.0
Andrew Rappleyea50718%8.66.1
James Peoples10825%4.93.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Rocco Becht26/4124312
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Carson Hansen41918
James Peoples81305
Rocco Becht710010
Quinton Martin Jr.3604
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chase Sowell9568126
Benjamin Brahmer6545012
Brett Eskildsen8645016
Andrew Rappleyea7536013
Zay Robinson6224019
James Peoples2216011
Carson Hansen11909
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tony Rojas1213.51
Kooper Ebel1100.51
Keanu Williams7000
Marcus Neal Jr.5000
Jamison Patton5000
Cael Brezina5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ryan Barker0/101/11
Northwestern 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Ball StateW 45-14L -34.5o53.5
Oct 2Penn StateW 34-13W +3o46.5
Sep 25@ IndianaL 23-29W +20.5o49.5
Sep 19ColoradoW 41-7W -3.5o47.5
Sep 5South Dakota StateW 34-18W -14o49.5
Northwestern next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Michigan State-7.548.5
Oct 24Rutgers--
Oct 31@ Oregon--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Joseph Himon II101018%28.228.2
Caleb Komolafe262518%27.226.7
Aidan Chiles6600%11.811.8
Drew Wagner62433%7.45.4
Griffin Wilde20217%5.64.6
Alex Honig20217%3.82.8
Gavin Sawchuk8800%2.72.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Aidan Chiles10/149300
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Caleb Komolafe25188132
Joseph Himon II10162247
Gavin Sawchuk827013
Aidan Chiles621115
Drew Wagner21509
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Griffin Wilde2236031
Drew Wagner441908
Alex Honig2218013
Caleb Komolafe1114014
Ricky Ahumaraeze21606
Joseph Himon II10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Kobie McKinzie10010
Braydon Brus9111
Ore Adeyi7002
Brenden Deasfernandes7000
Jon Jon Stevens Jr.5002
Robert Fitzgerald4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jackson Kleather2/3504/410
Saturday, Oct 3
Georgia6-038
SpreadGeorgia -25.5Missed by 1.5Total49.5Over by 2.5
VanderbiltGeorgia
Total yards293471
Passing yards208295
Comp/Att14/2525/32
Rushing yards85176
Carries2634
Yards per play5.77.1
Yards per pass7.78.9
Yards per rush3.85.5
Third downs5-127-10
Turnovers10
Penalties9-604-40
Season
Record3-36-0
ATS3-35-1
O/U4-25-1
Vanderbilt Berlowitz 12/23, 190 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Sherrill 7 rec, 107 yds, 1 TD
Georgia Stockton 25/32, 295 yds, 3 TD; Phillips Jr. 5 rec, 75 yds, 1 TD

Georgia won by 24 and still came up a point and a half short of 25.5. Vanderbilt scored with 31 seconds left in the half to make it 21-14, and the Dawgs never got far enough away after that. Gunner Stockton went 25 of 32 for 295 and three scores. The total went over again, 49.5 with a 52 final, and Georgia is now 5-0 to the over this year.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Vanderbilt 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Ole MissL 17-52L +9.5o54.5
Oct 3@ GeorgiaL 14-38W +25.5o49.5
Sep 26@ AuburnL 15-21W +10u54.5
Sep 19NC StateW 35-31W -3o50.5
Sep 12DelawareW 35-26L -20.5o54.5
Sep 5Austin PeayW 28-9L -29.5u57.5
Vanderbilt next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Arkansas-650.5
Oct 24@ Kentucky--
Nov 7@ Mississippi State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Junior Sherrill701150%23.720.2
Blaze Berlowitz8800%13.313.3
Sedrick Alexander8815%9.59.5
Ja'Cory Thomas2029%6.35.3
Makhilyn Young6429%4.83.8
Tristen Brown1015%2.72.2
Cole Spence10314%2.52.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Blaze Berlowitz12/2319011
Whit Muschamp2/21800
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Blaze Berlowitz837016
Sedrick Alexander835111
Makhilyn Young41004
Jamezell Lassiter1404
Jack Elliott1101
Evan Hampton2105
Whit Muschamp2-300
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Junior Sherrill117107160
Ja'Cory Thomas2243027
Makhilyn Young2218014
Tristen Brown1117017
Cole Spence3115015
Whit Muschamp11808
Sedrick Alexander10000
CJ Heard10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
CJ Heard9111
Bryce Cowan6000
Bryan Longwell6000
Mason Lewis4000
Nick Rinaldi4000
Cayden Daniels4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Brock Taylor0/102/22
Georgia 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ AlabamaW 20-17W +2.5u51.5
Oct 3VanderbiltW 38-14L -25.5o49.5
Sep 26OklahomaW 41-13W -11.5o43.5
Sep 19@ ArkansasW 45-17W -24.5o54.5
Sep 12Western KentuckyW 70-20W -40.5o55.5
Sep 5Tennessee StateW 63-3W -49.5o55.5
Georgia next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Auburn-20.549.5
Oct 31Florida--
Nov 7@ Ole Miss--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Gunner Stockton7700%26.026.0
Dwight Phillips Jr.105516%21.218.7
Chauncey Bowens1310310%13.912.4
Landon Roldan2026%13.712.7
Elyiss Williams2026%10.09.0
Jaden Reddell31310%9.88.8
Bo Walker5500%7.17.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Gunner Stockton25/3229530
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bo Walker571059
Chauncey Bowens103119
Dwight Phillips Jr.527014
Gunner Stockton72209
London Humphreys111011
Nate Frazier2905
Ryan Puglisi1606
Jaden Reddell1111
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dwight Phillips Jr.5575130
Landon Roldan2257155
Lawson Luckie2143043
Thomas Blackshear4333016
Elyiss Williams2220119
London Humphreys3319011
Chauncey Bowens331808
Jaden Reddell3217011
Talyn Taylor53703
Craig Dandridge11606
Gabe Harris Jr.10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
KJ Bolden7000
Raylen Wilson700.50
Rasean Dinkins5000
Chris Cole4020
Jordan Hall3010
Justin Williams3110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Peyton Woodring1/1395/58
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadNotre Dame -21Missed by 10Total46.5Over by 16.5
Notre DameNorth Carolina
Total yards475285
Passing yards234208
Comp/Att21/2917/28
Rushing yards24177
Carries4523
Yards per play6.45.6
Yards per pass8.17.2
Yards per rush5.43.8
Third downs4-115-10
Turnovers02
Penalties4-323-20
Season
Record6-03-2
ATS4-23-2
O/U4-22-3
Notre Dame Carr 21/29, 234 yds, 4 TD; Faison 8 rec, 132 yds, 2 TD
North Carolina Edwards Jr. 17/28, 208 yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; Shipp 7 rec, 109 yds

Notre Dame won by 11 laying 21, and North Carolina's touchdown with 2:36 left turned a non-cover into a comfortable one. CJ Carr threw four touchdowns. Carolina's Jaden Jefferson took the second-half kickoff back 98 yards to make it 21-20, and then the Irish pulled away. Notre Dame outgained Carolina 475 to 285. The scoreboard undersells how one-sided it was.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Notre Dame 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10StanfordW 58-7W -40.5o55.5
Oct 3@ North CarolinaW 37-26L -21o46.5
Sep 26@ PurdueW 49-10W -27.5o57.5
Sep 19Michigan StateW 27-10L -28.5u51.5
Sep 12RiceW 52-0W -44.5u54.5
Sep 6WisconsinW 41-13W -21o45.5
Notre Dame next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ BYU-1047.5
Oct 31@ Navy--
Nov 7Miami--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jordan Faison80932%33.229.2
CJ Carr4400%32.932.9
Jonaz Walton252327%16.815.8
Nolan James Jr.10914%14.113.6
Jaden Greathouse20311%9.88.8
Aneyas Williams118311%7.86.3
Micah Gilbert30414%6.44.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
CJ Carr21/2923440
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jonaz Walton23120018
Nolan James Jr.965011
Aneyas Williams842024
CJ Carr41519
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jordan Faison98132239
Micah Gilbert4334014
Jonaz Walton2228015
Jaden Greathouse3218112
Nolan James Jr.11616
Ty Washington11606
Aneyas Williams33603
Cooper Flanagan41404
Armel Mukam10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Boubacar Traore6011
Jaylen Sneed4000
Armel Mukam3010
Luke Talich3010
Jayden Sanders3000
Francis Brewu3110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Spencer Porath1/1314/47
North Carolina 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ PittsburghW 21-17W +3.5u47.5
Oct 3Notre DameL 26-37W +21o46.5
Sep 19@ ClemsonL 20-28L +3o44.5
Sep 12East Tennessee StateW 35-3L -36.5u55.5
Aug 29@ TCUW 15-10W +7.5u46.5
North Carolina next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Duke+347.5
Oct 24Syracuse--
Oct 31Miami--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jelani Thurman50832%22.019.5
Jordan Shipp70728%17.914.4
Billy Edwards Jr.3300%17.617.6
Shamar Easter30416%11.49.9
Benjamin Hall101014%3.63.6
Demon June7614%3.53.0
C.J. Sadler10312%2.31.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Billy Edwards Jr.17/2820832
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Benjamin Hall103608
Jaylen McGill415012
Billy Edwards Jr.313010
Demon June61306
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jordan Shipp77109044
Jelani Thurman8550215
Shamar Easter4324112
C.J. Sadler3113013
Demon June1112012
Benjamin Hall10000
Kaleb Cost10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Derek McDonald12000
Peyton Seelmann9001
Leroy Jackson8001
Jaiden Patterson7002
Jonathan Agumadu7000
Greg Smith III5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Rece Verhoff0/002/32
Saturday, Oct 3
Miami5-041
Clemson3-213
SpreadMiami -14Covered by 14Total49.5Over by 4.5
MiamiClemson
Total yards419350
Passing yards227295
Comp/Att18/2729/44
Rushing yards19255
Carries3531
Yards per play6.84.7
Yards per pass7.85.9
Yards per rush6.03.4
Third downs4-118-18
Turnovers02
Penalties6-5810-91
Season
Record5-03-2
ATS4-12-3
O/U4-13-2
Miami Mensah 18/27, 227 yds, 1 TD; Barkate 5 rec, 98 yds, 1 TD
Clemson Reynolds 29/44, 295 yds, 1 INT; Wesco Jr. 9 rec, 152 yds

Miami went into Clemson as a 14-point favorite and won by 28. Clemson's quarterback got sacked six times, and Miami tacked on a 39-yard pick six at the end for good measure. Miami is 5-0 and has allowed 9.8 points a game.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Miami 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ ClemsonW 41-13W -14o49.5
Sep 26Central MichiganW 52-3W -41.5o52.5
Sep 18@ Wake ForestW 33-20L -20.5u55.5
Sep 10Florida A&MW 77-7W -59.5o66.5
Sep 4@ StanfordW 45-6W -24.5o46.5
Miami next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Florida State-2155.5
Oct 24Pittsburgh--
Oct 31@ North Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Mark Fletcher Jr.181628%23.322.3
Darian Mensah3300%21.821.8
Cooper Barkate50623%20.818.3
Malachi Toney611038%10.98.4
Daylyn Upshaw30312%6.95.4
Elija Lofton30415%6.44.9
Javian Mallory141400%6.36.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Darian Mensah18/2722710
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Mark Fletcher Jr.1677218
Javian Mallory146308
Darian Mensah327134
Malachi Toney119019
Girard Pringle Jr.1606
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cooper Barkate6598161
Malachi Toney10540017
Daylyn Upshaw3339021
Elija Lofton4334013
Mark Fletcher Jr.2216011
Damari Brown10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Omar Thornton7110
Bryce Fitzgerald7000
Mohamed Toure6000
Chase Smith6010
Ethan O'Connor5000
Zechariah Poyser5010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jake Weinberg2/2505/511
Clemson 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3MiamiL 13-41L +14o49.5
Sep 25@ CaliforniaW 24-10W -2.5u52.5
Sep 19North CarolinaW 28-20W -3o44.5
Sep 12Georgia SouthernW 22-7L -20.5u54.5
Sep 5@ LSUL 10-51L +10o48.5
Clemson next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Charleston Southern--
Oct 24Virginia Tech--
Oct 31@ Florida State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Bryant Wesco Jr.901230%24.219.7
Tyler Brown1001128%17.612.6
Gideon Davidson8712%9.89.3
T.J. Moore40922%7.95.9
Tait Reynolds141400%7.67.6
Chris Johnson Jr.6512%5.24.7
Juju Preston1012%1.71.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tait Reynolds29/4429501
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Chris Johnson Jr.532021
Gideon Davidson72519
Jarvis Green314010
Trent Pearman1606
Chris Denson1000
Tait Reynolds14-2205
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Bryant Wesco Jr.129152055
Tyler Brown111076024
T.J. Moore9439017
Chris Johnson Jr.1110010
Juju Preston11707
Christian Bentancur21505
Olsen Patt-Henry21505
Gideon Davidson11303
Gordon Sellars III11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Corey Myrick8000
Jeremiah Alexander7000
Sammy Brown7000
Elliot Washington II6001
Jerome Carter III6000
Corian Gipson5001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nolan Hauser2/2481/17
Saturday, Oct 3
Iowa5-114
SpreadOhio State -14.5Covered by 2.5Total46.5Under by 1.5
Ohio StateIowa
Total yards484238
Passing yards324199
Comp/Att20/2717/32
Rushing yards16039
Carries4721
Yards per play6.54.5
Yards per pass10.86.0
Yards per rush3.82.5
Third downs8-155-11
Turnovers02
Penalties9-496-45
Season
Record5-15-1
ATS4-24-2
O/U4-22-4
Ohio State Sayin 20/27, 324 yds, 3 TD; Smith 11 rec, 206 yds, 2 TD
Iowa Brown 12/27, 132 yds, 1 INT; Vonnahme 6 rec, 64 yds

Jeremiah Smith caught 11 balls for 206 yards and two touchdowns at Kinnick, which is a sentence I figured I'd write eventually. Ohio State led 31-6 and Iowa's late touchdown plus the two got them within 17, so the Buckeyes covered 14.5 by 2.5. Iowa finished with 238 total yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Ohio State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10MarylandW 45-16L -31.5o56.5
Oct 3@ IowaW 31-14W -14.5u46.5
Sep 26IllinoisW 42-19L -25.5o53.5
Sep 19Kent StateW 59-3W -52.5o58.5
Sep 12@ TexasL 23-24W +2.5u50.5
Sep 5Ball StateW 56-3W -50.5o55.5
Ohio State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Indiana-3.551.5
Oct 31@ USC--
Nov 7Oregon--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jeremiah Smith1101560%43.638.1
Julian Sayin9900%24.924.9
Devin McCuin40312%18.016.0
Ja'Kobi Jackson141400%13.213.2
Bo Jackson161600%7.07.0
Isaiah West8714%4.03.5
Brandon Inniss20312%3.42.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Julian Sayin20/2732430
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ja'Kobi Jackson1472112
Bo Jackson1670016
Isaiah West72108
Julian Sayin9-109
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jeremiah Smith1511206257
Devin McCuin3480134
Brandon Inniss321408
Nate Roberts21909
Isaiah West11909
Maxence LeBlanc11606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Payton Pierce6000
Qua Russaw511.50
Eddrick Houston4000
Zion Grady4000
Leroy Roker III3000
Earl Little Jr.3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Connor Hawkins1/2284/47
Iowa 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ WashingtonW 41-24W +3o41.5
Oct 3Ohio StateL 14-31L +14.5u46.5
Sep 26@ MichiganW 20-19W +4.5u39.5
Sep 19Northern IowaW 55-0W -37.5o48.5
Sep 12Iowa StateW 16-13L -14u42.5
Sep 5Northern IllinoisW 40-0W -31.5u44.5
Iowa next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Minnesota--
Oct 31Wisconsin--
Nov 7@ Northwestern--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
DJ Vonnahme60725%12.49.4
Tony Diaz61829%11.79.2
Braeden Jackson2127%8.47.9
Reece Vander Zee20621%5.54.5
Jeremy Hecklinski0000%2.72.7
Kamari Moulton111100%2.72.7
Jarriett Buie1014%2.72.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Hank Brown12/2713201
Jeremy Hecklinski5/56700
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kamari Moulton112708
L.J. Phillips Jr.416011
Tony Diaz1808
Braeden Jackson1212
Hank Brown4-1407
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
DJ Vonnahme7664018
Tony Diaz8559025
Reece Vander Zee6235018
Jarriett Buie1117017
Braeden Jackson2112012
Zach Ortwerth11707
Thomas Meyer11505
Deshaun Lee20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jayden Montgomery1100.50
Zach Lutmer1100.50
Deshaun Lee7001
Jaylen Watson6002
Cam Buffington6000
Bryce Hawthorne512.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Caden Buhr2/2480/06
Saturday, Oct 3
Indiana6-047
Rutgers1-415
SpreadIndiana -24.5Covered by 7.5Total56.5Over by 5.5
IndianaRutgers
Total yards593254
Passing yards264195
Comp/Att21/2911/20
Rushing yards32959
Carries3935
Yards per play8.74.6
Yards per pass8.88.1
Yards per rush8.82.7
Third downs5-102-14
Turnovers00
Penalties0-01-5
Season
Record6-01-4
ATS1-52-3
O/U3-34-1
Indiana Hoover 20/27, 251 yds, 4 TD; Richard 13 car, 204 yds, 1 TD
Rutgers Surace 6/10, 128 yds, 1 TD; Duff 4 rec, 78 yds

Indiana put up 593 yards at 8.7 a play and led 37-0 in the third quarter. The Hoosiers are 5-0 and this was their first cover of the season. They're 1-4 against the spread. The market has priced them high all year and they finally cleared it.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Indiana 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ NebraskaW 20-17L -9.5u48.5
Oct 3@ RutgersW 47-15W -24.5o56.5
Sep 25NorthwesternW 29-23L -20.5o49.5
Sep 19Western KentuckyW 38-0L -44.5u59.5
Sep 12HowardW 55-0L -57.5u67.5
Sep 5North TexasW 52-16L -39.5o57.5
Indiana next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Ohio State+3.551.5
Oct 24@ Michigan--
Oct 31Minnesota--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Charlie Becker80932%30.726.7
Turbo Richard141327%27.827.3
Josh Hoover3300%25.725.7
Nick Marsh701036%25.021.5
Lee Beebe Jr.181800%18.218.2
Davion Chandler2027%8.77.7
Shazz Preston20311%4.43.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Josh Hoover20/2725140
Grant Wilson1/21300
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Turbo Richard13204157
Lee Beebe Jr.18122131
Jayreon Campbell2704
Sean Cuono2104
Josh Hoover3-309
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Nick Marsh107120130
Charlie Becker98107248
Shazz Preston3224013
Davion Chandler22715
Turbo Richard21404
Tyler Morris21202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tobi Osunsanmi7120
Isaiah Jones7000
Preston Zachman6000
Byron Baldwin Jr.6000
Mario Landino4000
Rolijah Hardy4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nico Radicic2/3485/611
Rutgers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3IndianaL 15-47L +24.5o56.5
Sep 25HowardW 58-7W -42.5o57.5
Sep 19USCL 35-42W +21o59.5
Sep 11@ Boston CollegeL 21-28L +3u53.5
Sep 3MassachusettsL 21-37L -29.5o55.5
Rutgers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Maryland+656.5
Oct 24@ Northwestern--
Oct 31Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Clay Thevenin131215%12.712.2
Ben Black III10210%12.311.8
KJ Duff40735%11.89.8
AJ Surace7700%7.77.7
Antwan Raymond1311420%5.84.8
Dyzier Carter10210%4.54.0
Dylan Lonergan1100%2.72.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
AJ Surace6/1012810
Dylan Lonergan5/106700
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Clay Thevenin1247126
Antwan Raymond113106
Dylan Lonergan1000
Aiden Gibson2-200
Sean Ashenfelder2-300
AJ Surace7-1406
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
KJ Duff7478041
Ben Black III2153153
Dyzier Carter2135035
Jourdin Houston1110010
Clay Thevenin1110010
Antwan Raymond42706
Elias Coke11202
Malachi Davis10000
Bradlee Jones10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Bradlee Jones9000
Ty Morris6010
Sean Allison6000
Sage Clawges6000
Jesse Ofurie601.51
Sekou Kromah60.510
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dane Pizzaro0/001/11
Saturday, Oct 3
Alabama5-156
SpreadAlabama -5.5Covered by 27.5Total62.5Over by 16.5
AlabamaMississippi State
Total yards483302
Passing yards304284
Comp/Att18/2422/40
Rushing yards17918
Carries3730
Yards per play7.94.3
Yards per pass10.96.5
Yards per rush6.01.1
Third downs6-97-17
Turnovers24
Penalties10-644-29
Season
Record5-14-1
ATS4-24-1
O/U5-13-2
Alabama Russell 16/22, 285 yds, 3 TD; Brooks 4 rec, 96 yds
Mississippi State Taylor 19/34, 258 yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; Evans III 12 rec, 166 yds, 2 TD

We took Mississippi State +5.5 and that one is on me. Alabama won 56-23. Keelon Russell went 16 of 22 for 285 and three scores, and State ran for 18 yards on 30 carries. Kamario Taylor threw for three touchdowns and Anthony Evans III caught 12 for 166, but it was 42-17 before that mattered.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Alabama 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10GeorgiaL 17-20L -2.5u51.5
Oct 3@ Mississippi StateW 56-23W -5.5o62.5
Sep 26South CarolinaW 49-18W -12.5o53.5
Sep 19Florida StateW 50-36L -18.5o50.5
Sep 12@ KentuckyW 45-17W -9.5o47.5
Sep 5East CarolinaW 48-10W -28.5o52.5
Alabama next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Tennessee-8.551.5
Oct 24Texas A&M--
Nov 7@ LSU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Keelon Russell5500%31.031.0
Rico Scott51732%22.020.0
Trae'shawn Brown161429%21.820.8
Lotzeir Brooks40523%13.611.6
Ryan Coleman-Williams30314%13.311.8
Marshall Pritchett3129%7.46.4
Austin Mack2200%6.46.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Keelon Russell16/2228530
Austin Mack2/21900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Trae'shawn Brown1466213
EJ Crowell349037
Daniel Hill52208
Kevin Riley31709
Keelon Russell516117
Marshall Pritchett1808
AK Dear1505
Rico Scott1404
Austin Mack2-413
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Lotzeir Brooks5496050
Rico Scott7456225
Marshall Pritchett2246032
Ryan Coleman-Williams3343122
Kaleb Edwards1132032
Noah Rogers2219018
Trae'shawn Brown221206
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Xavier Griffin9110
Luke Metz700.50
Bray Hubbard6000
Keon Sabb5000
QB Reese5000
Kedrick Bingley-Jones40.50.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Conor Talty0/007/77
Lorcan Quinn0/001/11
Mississippi State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3AlabamaL 23-56L +5.5o62.5
Sep 26MissouriW 31-24W -3.5u58.5
Sep 19@ South CarolinaW 41-34W +3o59.5
Sep 12@ MinnesotaW 38-13W -1.5u53.5
Sep 5UL MonroeW 62-13W -28.5o54.5
Mississippi State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ LSU+1458.5
Oct 24Oklahoma--
Oct 31@ Texas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Anthony Evans III1201438%40.634.6
Kamario Taylor6600%15.715.7
Sanfrisco Magee30514%8.16.6
Zion Ragins10616%8.17.6
Joeseph Skipworth30411%5.64.1
Marquis Johnson20514%4.23.2
Kolin Wilson101000%2.72.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kamario Taylor19/3425832
Parker Puckett3/62600
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kolin Wilson1027013
Xavier Gayten101005
J.J. Hill3604
Fluff Bothwell1101
Kamario Taylor6-2604
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Anthony Evans III1412166245
Sanfrisco Magee5351027
Joeseph Skipworth4326010
Marquis Johnson5222012
Zion Ragins6111111
Sam West21808
Fatt Forrest10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Amaree Williams7000
Fatt Forrest60.50.50
Jett Jefferson6001
Tyler Lockhart50.50.50
Jardin Gilbert4000
Kendel Dolby4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kyle Ferrie1/1322/25
Saturday, Oct 3
Florida4-217
SpreadFlorida -5.5Missed by 33.5Total57.5Over by 4.5
FloridaMissouri
Total yards325560
Passing yards283340
Comp/Att26/3923/30
Rushing yards42220
Carries2536
Yards per play5.18.5
Yards per pass6.711.0
Yards per rush3.16.3
Third downs6-167-13
Turnovers00
Penalties8-804-50
Season
Record4-25-1
ATS3-33-3
O/U4-23-3
Florida Philo 21/34, 197 yds, 1 TD; Wilson 4 rec, 66 yds, 1 TD
Missouri Simmons 23/30, 340 yds, 2 TD; Roberts 24 car, 211 yds, 3 TD

Florida was a 5.5-point road favorite and lost by 28. Missouri ran for 6.3 a carry and Jamal Roberts went for 211 and three scores, the last one from 80 yards out. Austin Simmons completed 23 of 30 for 340. Missouri had 560 yards and no turnovers, so there's no fluke here to find.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Florida 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10South CarolinaL 19-38L -10.5u59.5
Oct 3@ MissouriL 17-45L -5.5o57.5
Sep 26Ole MissW 52-28W -4o58.5
Sep 19@ AuburnW 44-39W -2.5o53.5
Sep 12CampbellW 52-3L -51.5u66.5
Sep 5Florida AtlanticW 66-21W -26.5o59.5
Florida next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Texas+10.552.5
Oct 31@ Georgia--
Nov 7Oklahoma--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Dallas Wilson40513%16.614.6
TJ Abrams30513%14.513.0
Aaron Philo7700%12.212.2
Tramell Jones Jr.1100%7.97.9
Luke Harpring30615%6.34.8
Jadan Baugh151238%6.04.5
Bailey Stockton2038%4.53.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Aaron Philo21/3419710
Tramell Jones Jr.5/58610
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
London Montgomery117017
Jadan Baugh1213012
Evan Pryor21007
Tramell Jones Jr.1505
Aaron Philo73016
Duke Clark1101
Eric Singleton Jr.1-700
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dallas Wilson5466124
TJ Abrams5355142
Luke Harpring6333016
Bailey Stockton3225019
Micah Mays Jr.1120020
Jadan Baugh331708
Amir Jackson2116016
Kahleil Jackson2111011
Evan Chieca1111011
Lacota Dippre2110010
Eric Singleton Jr.21909
Duke Clark43707
Evan Pryor22302
London Montgomery10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
DJ Coleman7010
Lagonza Hayward6000
Kamran James6110
Jaden Robinson600.51
Brendan Bett6010
Cormani McClain5001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Patrick Durkin1/1202/25
Missouri 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Texas A&MW 27-6W -4.5u50.5
Oct 3FloridaW 45-17W +5.5o57.5
Sep 26@ Mississippi StateL 24-31L +3.5u58.5
Sep 19TroyW 27-17L -26.5u49.5
Sep 11@ KansasW 38-21W -4o51.5
Sep 3Arkansas-Pine BluffW 54-14L -55.5o62.5
Missouri next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Ole Miss+659.5
Oct 31@ Arkansas--
Nov 7Texas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jamal Roberts2724310%45.043.5
Austin Simmons3300%21.721.7
Donovan Olugbode60724%21.418.4
Cayden Lee80931%19.015.0
Caleb Goodie Sr.2027%14.713.7
Naeshaun Montgomery20414%3.62.6
Kenric Lanier II1013%2.31.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Austin Simmons23/3034020
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jamal Roberts24211380
Xai'Shaun Edwards71004
Austin Simmons3105
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cayden Lee98110029
Donovan Olugbode7694147
Caleb Goodie Sr.2267136
Jamal Roberts3329010
Naeshaun Montgomery4216017
Kenric Lanier II1113013
Brett Norfleet2111011
Marquis Gracial10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Nicholas Rodriguez1101.50
Santana Banner9000
Robert Woodyard Jr.601.50
Kensley Louidor-Faustin503.50
Jeremiah Beasley5000
Sione Laulea500.51
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Blake Craig3/4524/413
Saturday, Oct 3
BYU5-017
TCU2-310
SpreadBYU -5.5Covered by 1.5Total48.5Under by 21.5
BYUTCU
Total yards216259
Passing yards62187
Comp/Att11/2418/25
Rushing yards15472
Carries3830
Yards per play3.54.7
Yards per pass2.56.4
Yards per rush4.33.9
Third downs8-164-13
Turnovers01
Penalties7-403-30
Season
Record5-02-3
ATS5-02-3
O/U2-31-4
BYU Bachmeier 11/24, 62 yds; Bachmeier 15 car, 66 yds, 2 TD
TCU Craig 18/25, 187 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Ashley 6 rec, 108 yds, 1 TD

BYU threw for 62 yards and won. Bear Bachmeier ran in both touchdowns and the Cougars covered 5.5 by 1.5. TCU was the better team per play, 4.7 to 3.5, but got sacked four times and never punched it in again after halftime. The under won by 21.5. BYU is 4-0 ATS and has no business being 4-0 ATS.

Player stats, game log and schedule
BYU 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9Iowa StateW 24-10W -11.5u46.5
Oct 3@ TCUW 17-10W -5.5u48.5
Sep 19@ Colorado StateW 41-23W -17.5o54.5
Sep 12ArizonaW 28-17W -6.5u49.5
Sep 5Utah TechW 63-7W -50.5o61.5
BYU next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Notre Dame+1047.5
Oct 24@ UCF--
Oct 31Arizona State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Bear Bachmeier151500%21.121.1
Legend Glasker74417%6.55.0
Preston Rex108313%5.34.3
Kyler Kasper20522%4.23.2
Journee Tonga7714%2.82.8
LJ Martin32313%2.62.1
Roger Saleapaga II10313%1.81.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Bear Bachmeier11/246200
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bear Bachmeier1566221
Journee Tonga728014
Legend Glasker426016
Preston Rex82109
LJ Martin216011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kyler Kasper5222013
Preston Rex321208
Legend Glasker43905
Roger Saleapaga II31808
Jojo Phillips31606
Walker Lyons11505
LJ Martin31000
Journee Tonga10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tommy Prassas7000
Jake Clifton6110
Cade Uluave6000
Bodie Schoonover6000
Nusi Taumoepeau511.50
Faletau Satuala4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Matthias Dunn1/1492/25
TCU 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3BYUL 10-17L +5.5u48.5
Sep 26@ UCFL 13-21L -3.5u48.5
Sep 19Arkansas StateW 31-7W -18.5u56.5
Sep 12GramblingW 63-7W -44.5o56.5
Aug 29North CarolinaL 10-15L -7.5u46.5
TCU next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Baylor+5.548.5
Oct 24West Virginia--
Oct 31Kansas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kari Ashley71833%23.520.5
Jeremy Payne1814417%14.012.0
Ed Small40625%7.25.2
Jaden Craig7700%6.86.8
Ka'Morreun Pimpton2028%3.22.2
Jon Denman8714%3.12.6
Jacobe Hayes10312%2.01.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jaden Craig18/2518711
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jeremy Payne1477025
Jon Denman71906
Kari Ashley1707
Major Everhart1-400
Jaden Craig7-2702
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kari Ashley86108130
Ed Small6432013
Jeremy Payne4423017
Ka'Morreun Pimpton221209
Jacobe Hayes3110010
Jon Denman11202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Hudson Hooper8000
Paul Oyewale6000
Max Carroll5000
Vernon Glover Jr.4000
Ansel Din-Mbuh4010
Jordan Lester4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nate McCashland1/2441/14
Saturday, Oct 3
McNeese0-114
LSU4-263
SpreadLSU -53.5Missed by 4.5Total62.5Over by 14.5
McNeeseLSU
Total yards196731
Passing yards94364
Comp/Att8/1731/48
Rushing yards102367
Carries3053
Yards per play4.27.2
Yards per pass4.77.6
Yards per rush4.46.9
Third downs1-129-17
Turnovers11
Penalties4-323-11
Season
Record0-14-2
ATS1-02-4
O/U1-04-2
McNeese Barrier 5/7, 74 yds, 1 TD; Levi 1 car, 64 yds, 1 TD
LSU Leavitt 18/23, 176 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Berry 15 car, 125 yds, 1 TD

LSU gained 731 yards and won by 49, which was 4.5 short of the 53.5 spread. Yes, a 53.5. McNeese scored twice in the third quarter on plays of 43 and 64 yards by Jamaal Levi, and that's your cover. If you laid it, I'm sorry.

Player stats, game log and schedule
McNeese 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ LSUL 14-63W +53.5o62.5
McNeese next 3 games

No games left on the schedule.

Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jamaal Levi31319%25.024.0
Brady Barrier3300%7.07.0
Hutch Swilley65212%3.42.9
Solo Lewis10319%2.72.2
Omiri Wiggins101000%2.12.1
Curtis Deville1016%2.11.6
Kameran Senegal10212%1.71.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Brady Barrier5/77410
Jake Strong3/102001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jamaal Levi164164
Omiri Wiggins1021017
Hutch Swilley51806
Tre'Vonte Citizen6405
Marquez Davis1202
Brady Barrier3001
Jake Strong4-707
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jamaal Levi3246143
Solo Lewis3117017
Curtis Deville1111011
Kameran Senegal21707
Hutch Swilley21606
Trevor Haman11505
Tre'Vonte Citizen11202
Iyioluwa Adekoya20000
Lee Holmes10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Landon Barrett10000
Jermaine Hargraves8000
Cohen Charles8010
Safir Stills-Bey7000
Emauri Sibley7000
Royce Maloles700.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Deaglan Camron0/002/22
LSU 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ KentuckyL 34-35L -9.5o50.5
Oct 3McNeeseW 63-14L -53.5o62.5
Sep 26Texas A&MW 35-6W -8.5u52.5
Sep 19@ Ole MissL 24-32L -3u58.5
Sep 12Louisiana TechW 45-14L -34.5o54.5
Sep 5ClemsonW 51-10W -10o48.5
LSU next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Mississippi State-1458.5
Oct 24@ Auburn--
Nov 7Alabama--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Corey Barber Jr.70718%27.323.8
Stacy Gage6600%23.023.0
Harlem Berry151500%18.518.5
Sam Leavitt0000%17.017.0
Dilin Jones181625%16.415.4
Landen Clark3300%12.112.1
Eugene Wilson III40512%9.87.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Sam Leavitt18/2317631
Landen Clark7/1612600
Husan Longstreet6/96200
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Harlem Berry15125146
Stacy Gage6110246
Dilin Jones167918
Husan Longstreet432017
Caden Durham51305
Landen Clark31115
Deuce Geralds1111
Rod Gainey Jr.2003
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Corey Barber Jr.7783223
Eugene Wilson III5458018
Jayce Brown5452018
Tre' Brown6350038
Winston Watkins Jr.5340022
Jackson Harris4437020
Malik Elzy4125025
Roman Mothershed0211110
Dilin Jones22504
Josh Jackson11303
Scott Starzyk10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tylen Singleton5010
Dylan Carpenter5000
Zach Weeks5000
Jhase Thomas4010
TJ Dottery4000
Davhon Keys4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Scott Starzyk0/009/99
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadTexas Tech -13.5Covered by 8.5Total50.5Under by 14.5
Texas TechColorado
Total yards315375
Passing yards134297
Comp/Att17/2628/48
Rushing yards18178
Carries3732
Yards per play5.04.7
Yards per pass4.86.1
Yards per rush5.62.6
Third downs3-126-16
Turnovers04
Penalties6-518-84
Season
Record5-02-3
ATS2-31-4
O/U3-22-3
Texas Tech Hammond 17/26, 134 yds, 1 TD; Williams 17 car, 88 yds
Colorado Wilson 26/44, 290 yds, 1 TD, 3 INT; Williams 10 rec, 93 yds, 1 TD

Colorado outgained Texas Tech 375 to 315 and lost by 22. Four giveaways do that, and one of Julian Wilson's three interceptions went back for a touchdown. Texas Tech covered 13.5 by 8.5 and is 5-0, though only 2-3 ATS. The under hit by 14.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Texas Tech 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ ColoradoW 29-7W -13.5u50.5
Sep 26Sam HoustonW 49-14W -34.5o55.5
Sep 18HoustonW 28-26L -7.5o52.5
Sep 12@ Oregon StateW 35-24L -25.5o52.5
Sep 5Abilene ChristianW 33-10L -45.5u61.5
Texas Tech next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Arizona State-14.548.5
Oct 24@ Cincinnati--
Oct 31Arizona--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Terrance Carter Jr.80938%20.716.7
J'Koby Williams2017312%14.412.9
Quinten Joyner101000%12.312.3
Will Hammond5500%10.110.1
Micah Hudson2028%3.62.6
Coy Eakin1028%2.21.7
Kenny Johnson10625%1.81.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Will Hammond17/2613410
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
J'Koby Williams1788035
Quinten Joyner1063130
Cameron Dickey41505
Ashton Rowden1808
Will Hammond57012
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Terrance Carter Jr.9867115
J'Koby Williams3326019
Micah Hudson2216015
Coy Eakin2112012
Kenny Johnson61808
Jett Carpenter11707
Donte Lee Jr.11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
John Curry7010
Austin Romaine7010
Malik Esquerra6000
Davin Martin6000
Brice Pollock4000
Ben Roberts4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Stone Harrington3/4522/211
Colorado 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3Texas TechL 7-29L +13.5u50.5
Sep 26@ BaylorL 13-23L +8.5u54.5
Sep 19@ NorthwesternL 7-41L +3.5o47.5
Sep 12Weber StateW 52-21L -38.5o57.5
Sep 3@ Georgia TechW 14-13W +6.5u53.5
Colorado next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Utah+15.549.5
Oct 24@ Oklahoma State--
Oct 31Kansas State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Joseph Williams1001739%23.318.3
Isaac Wilson191725%16.515.5
DeAndre Moore Jr.30818%7.25.7
Quanell Farrakhan Jr.4000%6.94.9
Micah Welch4237%5.34.3
Damian Henderson II4325%4.94.4
Quentin Gibson1012%4.03.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Isaac Wilson26/4429013
Kaneal Sweetwyne1/2700
Joseph Williams1/2001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Isaac Wilson1742010
Damian Henderson II319012
Micah Welch2504
Richard Young4502
Naeten Mitchell1404
DeKalon Taylor1202
JaQuail Smith4102
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Joseph Williams171093120
DeAndre Moore Jr.8342019
Quentin Gibson1130030
Quanell Farrakhan Jr.0429014
Micah Welch3228019
Damian Henderson II2120020
DeKalon Taylor1117017
Charlie Williams1116016
Fisher Clements11909
Isaac Wilson22707
Naeten Mitchell31303
Ernest Campbell01303
Kaneal Sweetwyne50000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Gideon ESPN Lampron10010
Santana Hopper10050
Randon Fontenette9111
Liona Lefau6001
Naeten Mitchell5010
Cree Thomas4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Elliott Arnold0/201/11
Saturday, Oct 3
Auburn3-214
SpreadTennessee -6Covered by 4Total54.5Under by 16.5
AuburnTennessee
Total yards345323
Passing yards15986
Comp/Att22/3311/18
Rushing yards186237
Carries3249
Yards per play5.34.8
Yards per pass4.34.1
Yards per rush7.25.2
Third downs5-143-14
Turnovers32
Penalties11-944-30
Season
Record3-25-1
ATS1-43-3
O/U1-41-5
Auburn Brown 22/33, 159 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Brown 19 car, 107 yds, 1 TD
Tennessee MacIntyre 8/10, 86 yds; Bishop 34 car, 220 yds, 3 TD

DeSean Bishop carried 34 times for 220 yards and three touchdowns. That's the game. Tennessee's quarterback threw it only 10 times and the Vols won by 10 as a 6-point favorite. Auburn ran it fine at 7.2 a carry but turned it over three times. Under by 16.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Auburn 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ TennesseeL 14-24L +6u54.5
Sep 26VanderbiltW 21-15L -10u54.5
Sep 19FloridaL 39-44L +2.5o53.5
Sep 12Southern MissW 43-8W -32.5u56.5
Sep 5BaylorW 17-16L -6.5u58.5
Auburn next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Georgia+20.549.5
Oct 24LSU--
Oct 31@ Ole Miss--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Byrum Brown191900%23.123.1
Keshaun Singleton701139%12.48.9
Arlis Boardingham20311%9.88.8
Omar Mabson II121027%8.97.9
Chas Nimrod30621%6.34.8
Jeremiah Cobb5327%5.14.1
Christian Neptune30311%5.03.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Byrum Brown22/3315912
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Byrum Brown19107157
Omar Mabson II1062021
Jeremiah Cobb317011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Keshaun Singleton11754016
Chas Nimrod6333016
Christian Neptune332009
Arlis Boardingham3218116
Jeremiah Cobb221407
Jonathan Echols02809
Omar Mabson II227011
Jeremiah Koger11505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Xavier Atkins1100.50
Elijah Melendez9121
Eric Winters8000
Da'Shawn Womack5230
Rayshawn Pleasant5010
Dallas Walker IV5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Alex McPherson0/002/22
Tennessee 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ ArkansasW 24-17L -13.5u51.5
Oct 3AuburnW 24-14W -6u54.5
Sep 26TexasL 17-20W +5.5u54.5
Sep 19Kennesaw StateW 42-9L -35.5u60.5
Sep 12@ Georgia TechW 45-24W -12.5o55.5
Sep 5FurmanW 56-9L -49.5u66.5
Tennessee next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Alabama+8.551.5
Oct 24@ South Carolina--
Nov 7Kentucky--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
DeSean Bishop343400%40.040.0
Mike Matthews40424%9.77.7
Braylon Staley30424%3.82.3
George MacIntyre1100%3.33.3
Daune Morris8800%3.23.2
DaSaahn Brame20424%3.22.2
Trent Thomas10212%1.71.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
George MacIntyre8/108600
Faizon Brandon3/8001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
DeSean Bishop34220344
Daune Morris83209
Justin Baker1202
George MacIntyre1-100
Faizon Brandon4-907
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Mike Matthews4457042
DaSaahn Brame421207
Braylon Staley438012
Trent Thomas21707
Radarious Jackson31202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dejuan Lane922.50
Amare Campbell9110
TJ Metcalf7000
Ty Redmond7002
Arion Carter601.50
Jeremiah Telander600.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cooper Ranvier1/1363/36
Saturday, Oct 3
USC6-125
SpreadUSC -7.5Missed by 3.5Total58.5Under by 12.5
WashingtonUSC
Total yards319360
Passing yards203245
Comp/Att16/2721/34
Rushing yards116115
Carries3335
Yards per play5.35.2
Yards per pass6.57.0
Yards per rush4.03.4
Third downs1-125-14
Turnovers11
Penalties10-749-94
Season
Record3-36-1
ATS1-52-5
O/U3-34-3
Washington Williams Jr. 15/26, 198 yds, 1 TD; Bonner Jr. 19 car, 89 yds
USC Maiava 21/34, 245 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Miller 18 car, 81 yds

Washington led 21-10 in the third quarter, then USC's Jahkeem Stewart returned a fumble 48 yards and the whole game flipped. USC won 25-21 and didn't cover the 7.5. The Trojans are 5-1 and 1-5 ATS, which might be the most USC stat ever written.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Washington 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9IowaL 24-41L -3o41.5
Oct 3@ USCL 21-25W +7.5u58.5
Sep 26MinnesotaL 24-27L -12.5o44.5
Sep 19Eastern WashingtonW 48-16L -42.5o58.5
Sep 12Utah StateW 16-14L -28.5u55.5
Sep 6Washington StateW 24-10L -23.5u51.5
Washington next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16@ Purdue+3.552.5
Oct 31@ Nebraska--
Nov 7Penn State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Demond Williams Jr.131300%14.514.5
Chris Lawson50520%13.210.7
Baron Naone30416%13.011.5
Decker DeGraaf20312%12.911.9
Dezmen Roebuck50832%12.29.7
Brian Bonner Jr.201928%10.19.6
Kade Eldridge1100%6.16.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Demond Williams Jr.15/2619810
Dezmen Roebuck1/1510
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Brian Bonner Jr.1989016
Demond Williams Jr.1326011
Kade Eldridge1111
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Lawson5582043
Decker DeGraaf3249142
Baron Naone4340118
Dezmen Roebuck8530014
Brian Bonner Jr.21202
Emmanuel Karnley20000
Ramzak Fruean10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Rahshawn Clark9010
Alex McLaughlin80.50.50
Elinneus Davis6000
Jacob Manu60.50.50
Dylan Robinson5001
Rylon Dillard-Allen4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tyler Robles0/003/33
USC 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Penn StateW 31-23W -1.5u54.5
Oct 3WashingtonW 25-21L -7.5u58.5
Sep 26OregonL 27-41L +3.5o60.5
Sep 19@ RutgersW 42-35L -21o59.5
Sep 12LouisianaW 49-30L -30.5o58.5
Sep 4Fresno StateW 39-0W -21.5u51.5
Aug 29San José StateW 42-26L -37.5o61.5
USC next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Wisconsin--
Oct 31Ohio State--
Nov 14@ Indiana--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Tanook Hines50723%16.113.6
Zacharyus Williams40516%11.89.8
Jayden Maiava3300%11.511.5
King Miller191813%10.39.8
Waymond Jordan121126%10.39.8
Riley Wormley30413%6.95.4
Ethan Feaster30310%5.64.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jayden Maiava21/3424511
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
King Miller1881035
Waymond Jordan113619
Shahn Alston1808
Jayden Maiava3-306
Kayden Dixon-Wyatt1-500
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Zacharyus Williams5478040
Tanook Hines7551114
Riley Wormley4339019
Carson Tabaracci2233029
Ethan Feaster3326012
King Miller1112012
Tucker Ashcraft21909
Taniela Tupou21000
Waymond Jordan21-300
Kayden Dixon-Wyatt30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Christian Pierce9000
Deven Bryant6000
Ta'Mere Robinson6110
Luke Wafle5120
Kennedy Urlacher3000
Alex Graham3110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Caden Chittenden2/2391/17
Saturday, Oct 3
UCF3-317
Houston5-127
SpreadHouston -10.5Missed by 0.5Total50.5Under by 6.5
UCFHouston
Total yards332393
Passing yards259239
Comp/Att25/3818/33
Rushing yards73154
Carries2144
Yards per play5.65.1
Yards per pass6.57.0
Yards per rush4.43.6
Third downs4-148-16
Turnovers11
Penalties9-737-60
Season
Record3-35-1
ATS4-23-3
O/U3-34-2
UCF Jenkins 23/35, 253 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Derry 7 rec, 101 yds, 1 TD
Houston Weigman 18/33, 239 yds; Overmyer 6 rec, 76 yds

UCF led 17-0 in the third and was the better team per play, 5.6 to 5.1. Then Conner Weigman ran in three touchdowns and Houston won 27-17. The last Houston field goal came with 1:56 left and left them half a point short of covering 10.5. Brutal for anybody holding Houston.

Player stats, game log and schedule
UCF 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Oklahoma StateL 28-42L +10.5o53.5
Oct 3@ HoustonL 17-27W +10.5u50.5
Sep 26TCUW 21-13W +3.5u48.5
Sep 19Georgia StateW 44-30L -17.5o50.5
Sep 12@ PittsburghL 7-12W +7.5u55.5
Sep 3Bethune-CookmanW 73-6W -43.5o58.5
UCF next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24BYU--
Oct 30Baylor--
Nov 7@ Kansas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Josh Derry70927%23.119.6
Keyone Jenkins5500%17.717.7
Waden Charles40618%10.88.8
Tyren Hornes40412%7.45.4
Caleb Flagg4000%6.34.3
Duke Watson10926%5.95.4
Jonathan Bibbs2113%3.12.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Keyone Jenkins23/3525311
Kaleb Annett2/3600
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Duke Watson950037
Taevion Swint319010
Landen Chambers3903
Jonathan Bibbs1-100
Keyone Jenkins5-415
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Josh Derry97101149
Waden Charles6468035
Tyren Hornes4434018
Caleb Flagg0423011
Jonathan Bibbs1122022
Jordyn Bridgewater11909
Caden Piening61606
Ric'Darious Farmer31101
Duke Watson21-100
Taevion Swint11-400
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Demari Henderson10001
Jahleel Culbreath90.51.50
Jayden Williams9000
Rashad Henry5000
Tackett Curtis5001
Horace Lockett5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Will Stone1/1302/25
Houston 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Kansas StateW 35-16W +2.5u55.5
Oct 3UCFW 27-17L -10.5u50.5
Sep 26@ Georgia SouthernW 42-28L -17.5o56.5
Sep 18@ Texas TechL 26-28W +7.5o52.5
Sep 12SouthernW 77-6W -51.5o61.5
Sep 5Oregon StateW 33-20L -21o50.5
Houston next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Oklahoma State-4.561.5
Oct 24@ Utah--
Nov 7Cincinnati--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Conner Weigman131300%32.632.6
Patrick Overmyer60929%13.610.6
Re'Shaun Sanford II2018310%11.210.2
Amare Thomas40826%8.36.3
Trent Walker20619%7.16.1
Makhi Hughes1210310%6.65.6
Koby Young3213%3.22.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Conner Weigman18/3323900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Re'Shaun Sanford II186209
Conner Weigman1350319
Makhi Hughes102705
Koby Young217015
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Patrick Overmyer9676023
Trent Walker6251043
Amare Thomas8443017
Re'Shaun Sanford II3230022
Makhi Hughes3219010
Luke McGary1115015
Koby Young11505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Kentrell Webb8001
Javion White7011
Will James6000
Jordan Allen5000
Khalil Laufau4130
Sione Fotu4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jonathan Dimas2/2463/39
Saturday, Oct 3
SMU4-125
SpreadSMU -21.5Missed by 12.5Total55.5Under by 14.5
Boston CollegeSMU
Total yards322218
Passing yards208160
Comp/Att20/3220/30
Rushing yards11458
Carries3332
Yards per play5.03.5
Yards per pass5.95.0
Yards per rush4.22.7
Third downs7-167-14
Turnovers10
Penalties11-957-74
Season
Record2-34-1
ATS3-21-3-1
O/U0-52-3
Boston College McKenzie 20/31, 208 yds, 2 TD; McKenzie 21 car, 74 yds
SMU Jennings 20/30, 160 yds, 2 TD; Raphael 15 car, 45 yds, 1 TD

SMU won by 9 as a 21.5-point favorite and lost the box score, 5.0 yards a play to 3.5. Boston College covered by 12.5 and is now 0-5 to the over this season.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Boston College 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ SMUL 16-25W +21.5u55.5
Sep 26Virginia TechL 14-21W +14.5u45.5
Sep 19MaineW 22-16L -37.5u54.5
Sep 11RutgersW 28-21W -3u53.5
Sep 5@ CincinnatiL 15-34L +7u51.5
Boston College next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Pittsburgh+6.543.5
Oct 24@ Georgia Tech--
Oct 31@ Duke--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Mason McKenzie212100%23.723.7
Evan Dickens85517%15.714.2
Danny Edgehille20310%10.69.6
Javarius Green50828%8.76.2
Jaedn Skeete40414%7.45.4
Nedrick Boldin Jr.2027%4.03.0
Johnathan Montague Jr.1027%3.32.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Mason McKenzie20/3120820
Landon Wright0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Mason McKenzie2174040
Evan Dickens522010
Bo MacCormack III61003
Landon Wright1808
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Evan Dickens5345143
Javarius Green8537016
Jaedn Skeete4434018
Danny Edgehille3226120
Johnathan Montague Jr.2123023
Nedrick Boldin Jr.2220015
Dawson Pough3212014
Bo MacCormack III2111011
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Charlie Comella7030
KP Price6000
Kemori Dixon612.50
Marcus Upton4000
Ashton Cunningham3000
Demetrius Ballard311.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Luca Lombardo1/1521/14
SMU 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3Boston CollegeW 25-16L -21.5u55.5
Sep 26Missouri StateW 34-24L -30.5u60.5
Sep 19@ LouisvilleL 31-41L +3o57.5
Sep 12UC DavisW 56-10W -32.5o59.5
Sep 7@ Florida StateW 27-24P -3u52.5
SMU next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Virginia-9.551.5
Oct 24California--
Oct 31@ Syracuse--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kevin Jennings101000%19.719.7
Derrick McFall85416%14.613.1
Randy Pittman Jr.30312%11.39.8
Kendrick Raphael151500%10.510.5
Jalen Cooper50624%9.57.0
Yannick Smith50728%8.05.5
Yamir Knight20312%4.23.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kevin Jennings20/3016020
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kendrick Raphael1545120
Derrick McFall523023
Kevin Jennings10-7110
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jalen Cooper6545016
Derrick McFall4333120
Yannick Smith7530013
Randy Pittman Jr.3323114
Yamir Knight3222012
Jalen Hale22708
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jarvis Lee901.50
Marques White7330
Tyren Polley Jr.5000
Alexander Kilgore5010
Brandon Booker4000
La'Modrick Spencer4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Brendan Baird0/001/21
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadBoise State -19.5Missed by 0.5Total50.5Over by 4.5
Utah StateBoise State
Total yards345429
Passing yards176244
Comp/Att14/2517/21
Rushing yards169185
Carries3341
Yards per play5.96.9
Yards per pass5.711.1
Yards per rush7.34.8
Third downs4-138-13
Turnovers11
Penalties5-602-25
Season
Record2-45-1
ATS3-33-3
O/U1-55-1
Utah State Brosterhous 12/18, 129 yds, 2 TD; Jacobs 10 car, 139 yds
Boise State Madsen 17/21, 244 yds, 2 TD; Riley 18 car, 93 yds, 2 TD

Boise won by 19 laying 19.5. Boise's last touchdown came with 8:27 left, and the two-point try that would've covered came up empty. Maddux Madsen was 17 of 21 for 244, Utah State's quarterback got sacked six times and Jake Ripp had a pick six. Boise backers will remember that hook for a while.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Utah State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9Washington StateW 17-16L -4u44.5
Oct 3@ Boise StateL 18-37W +19.5o50.5
Sep 26TroyW 21-10W -3u47.5
Sep 19@ UtahL 0-33L +26.5u55.5
Sep 12@ WashingtonL 14-16W +28.5u55.5
Sep 5Idaho StateL 17-29L -15.5u59.5
Utah State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Texas State--
Oct 31Colorado State--
Nov 7Fresno State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Javen Jacobs1310417%23.321.8
Eli Wood701042%23.219.7
Grady Brosterhous111100%14.214.2
Anthony Garcia20521%4.13.1
Noah White3214%3.42.9
Kache Kaio1014%3.22.7
McCae Hillstead6600%0.90.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Grady Brosterhous12/1812920
McCae Hillstead2/74701
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Javen Jacobs10139064
McCae Hillstead61006
Grady Brosterhous1110015
Javon Robinson1808
Nehemiah Washington3504
Noah White2-300
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Eli Wood107102131
Noah White1127027
Kache Kaio1122022
Anthony Garcia5221017
Javen Jacobs43412
Javon Robinson20000
Markie Grant10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Brevin Hamblin11000
Asher Cunningham11000
Chapman Lewis9001
Jordan Pendleton6110
D'Angelo Mayes5001
Markie Grant4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kian Afrookhteh1/1281/14
Boise State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Fresno StateW 38-31L -8.5o48.5
Oct 3Utah StateW 37-18L -19.5o50.5
Sep 26@ Western MichiganW 32-7W -8.5u50.5
Sep 19South DakotaW 38-24L -28.5o61.5
Sep 12MemphisW 38-20W -9.5o54.5
Sep 5@ OregonL 27-34W +24.5o53.5
Boise State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Washington State--
Oct 31Texas State--
Nov 7@ Colorado State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Dylan Riley191815%23.022.5
Maddux Madsen7700%22.022.0
Ben Ford30420%13.912.4
Rasean Jones50525%13.811.3
Matt Wagner30420%12.911.4
Akeem Wright20210%5.64.6
Harry Stewart III9900%2.62.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Maddux Madsen17/2124420
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dylan Riley1893233
Maddux Madsen742023
Harry Stewart III92607
Juelz Goff61407
Terrious Favors110010
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Rasean Jones5588063
Ben Ford4349131
Matt Wagner4339116
Akeem Wright2236033
Carter Kuchenbuch1113013
Keawe Browne21808
Dylan Riley11707
Qumonte Williams Jr.11404
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Madden Soliai7110
Sherrod Smith7001
Jake Ripp60.50.50
Derek Ganter Jr.5010
Travis Anderson500.50
Boen Phelps5001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Canaan Moore1/1434/47
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadSouth Carolina -2.5Missed by 3.5Total52.5Over by 16.5
KentuckySouth Carolina
Total yards394458
Passing yards272226
Comp/Att28/4120/37
Rushing yards122232
Carries3737
Yards per play5.16.2
Yards per pass6.25.9
Yards per rush4.16.5
Third downs4-148-16
Turnovers02
Penalties4-387-60
Season
Record5-13-3
ATS5-12-4
O/U5-14-2
Kentucky Minchey 28/41, 272 yds, 3 TD; Darby 12 rec, 96 yds, 1 TD
South Carolina Sellers 20/36, 226 yds, 2 TD; Sellers 17 car, 147 yds

South Carolina scored in overtime, kicked the extra point, and then watched Kentucky score and go for two to win 35-34. LaNorris Sellers ran for 147 and threw for 226, and the Gamecocks won yards per play 6.2 to 5.1. Two giveaways cost them. Kentucky is 4-1 and 4-1 ATS.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Kentucky 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10LSUW 35-34W +9.5o50.5
Oct 3@ South CarolinaW 35-34W +2.5o52.5
Sep 26South AlabamaW 45-21W -20.5o54.5
Sep 19@ Texas A&MW 31-21W +16.5o48.5
Sep 12AlabamaL 17-45L +9.5o47.5
Sep 5Youngstown StateW 45-13W -22.5u61.5
Kentucky next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Oklahoma+743.5
Oct 24Vanderbilt--
Nov 7@ Tennessee--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kenny Darby1201844%27.621.6
Kenny Minchey8800%24.124.1
Nic Anderson50717%19.016.5
CJ Baxter1613410%15.814.3
Willie Rodriguez72717%11.28.7
Henry Boyer1012%7.67.1
Jason Patterson5500%2.92.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kenny Minchey28/4127230
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
CJ Baxter134818
Jason Patterson529010
Jovantae Barnes928016
Kenny Minchey812015
Willie Rodriguez2503
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kenny Darby181296122
Nic Anderson7580132
Willie Rodriguez7557020
CJ Baxter4320010
Ja'Kayden Ferguson21909
Henry Boyer11616
Shane Carr11404
Lorenzo Cowan10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Grant Godfrey911.50
Ty Bryant8001
Terhyon Nichols800.52
Elijah Barnes7000
Sam Greene6000
Jordan Castell6000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Adam Zouagui2/2423/39
South Carolina 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ FloridaW 38-19W +10.5u59.5
Oct 3KentuckyL 34-35L -2.5o52.5
Sep 26@ AlabamaL 18-49L +12.5o53.5
Sep 19Mississippi StateL 34-41L -3o59.5
Sep 12TowsonW 45-9L -44.5u57.5
Sep 5Kent StateW 57-0W -35.5o52.5
South Carolina next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24Tennessee--
Oct 31@ Oklahoma--
Nov 7Texas A&M--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
LaNorris Sellers171700%31.731.7
Mazeo Bennett Jr.91925%17.713.7
DJ Black30411%15.614.1
Matt Fuller151426%11.511.0
Jabree Coleman3300%8.68.6
Maurice Brown II2126%7.36.8
Nyck Harbor20925%4.63.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
LaNorris Sellers20/3622620
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
LaNorris Sellers17147074
Matt Fuller144919
Jabree Coleman326117
Isaiah Augustave1707
Mazeo Bennett Jr.1505
Maurice Brown II1-200
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Mazeo Bennett Jr.9892027
DJ Black4366132
Nyck Harbor9226018
Vicari Swain0219010
Brady Hunt321408
Donovan Murph31808
Maurice Brown II21515
Matt Fuller21-400
Isaiah Augustave20000
Gerald Kilgore20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Justin Okoronkwo11000
Fred Johnson11001
J'Zavien Currence8000
Peyton Williams8000
Kendall Daniels Jr.6011
Shawn Murphy5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Malik Orsan2/2484/410
Saturday, Oct 3
Memphis5-159
SpreadMemphis -18.5Covered by 32.5Total52.5Over by 14.5
MemphisCharlotte
Total yards674209
Passing yards38677
Comp/Att25/317/16
Rushing yards288132
Carries5824
Yards per play7.65.2
Yards per pass11.74.3
Yards per rush5.56.2
Third downs10-161-10
Turnovers04
Penalties5-405-43
Season
Record5-10-6
ATS4-22-4
O/U4-23-3
Memphis Stokes 20/25, 318 yds, 5 TD; Hayes 6 rec, 123 yds, 1 TD
Charlotte Gonzales 6/14, 73 yds, 1 INT; Rutledge 6 car, 111 yds, 1 TD

Memphis 59, Charlotte 8. Marcus Stokes was 20 of 25 for 318 and five touchdowns, and Memphis went 10 of 16 on third down. Charlotte is 0-5 and this was the worst of them.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Memphis 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10UABW 38-13W -15.5u55.5
Oct 3@ CharlotteW 59-8W -18.5o52.5
Sep 19UT MartinW 45-21L -33.5o58.5
Sep 12@ Boise StateL 20-38L +9.5o54.5
Sep 5Arkansas StateW 42-24W -10.5o52.5
Aug 29@ UNLVW 27-21W +4.5u55.5
Memphis next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16@ Tulane-754.5
Oct 22East Carolina--
Oct 31Army--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Marcus Stokes9900%38.838.8
Jermane Hayes60621%24.321.3
Hunter Tipton30310%21.019.5
Stonka Burnside40621%15.013.0
Dallan Hayden10913%12.411.9
Brady Kluse2027%11.710.7
Jordan Thompson121200%10.810.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Marcus Stokes20/2531850
Air Noland5/66810
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jaylin Carter1576020
Marcus Stokes961021
Jordan Thompson1248116
Dallan Hayden947113
Manny Covey731010
Air Noland328012
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jermane Hayes66123193
Hunter Tipton3360228
Stonka Burnside6450119
Brady Kluse2237130
Jemyri Davis1125125
Tychaun Chapman5224020
Alante Brown1121021
Manny Covey0116016
Jaylin Carter11808
Aidan O'Callaghan11808
Dallan Hayden11707
Terrell Timmons Jr.11404
Jaylin Taylor11303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tylon Nash4000
Anthony Richard Jr.3000
KJ Miles2110
Ellis Ellis Jr.2000
DeAngelo Thompson2010
Beni Mwamba2000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Philippe Laforge1/2208/811
Charlotte 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ North TexasL 10-50L +27.5o58.5
Oct 3MemphisL 8-59L +18.5o52.5
Sep 26LouisianaL 7-34L +9.5u49.5
Sep 19@ App StateL 21-26W +16.5u52.5
Sep 12@ Ole MissL 9-41W +44.5u59.5
Sep 5The CitadelL 41-43L -20.5o49.5
Charlotte next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Temple+21.547.5
Oct 30Tulane--
Nov 7@ UAB--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Henry Rutledge6600%17.117.1
Khamani Alexander96325%7.86.3
Derrick Eley10217%4.64.1
D'Mariun Perteet6600%2.22.2
Jariel Cobb21217%2.01.5
Jaden Barnes10325%2.01.5
Logan Mauldin1018%1.40.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cole Gonzales6/147301
Jaylen White1/2400
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Henry Rutledge6111175
Khamani Alexander625015
D'Mariun Perteet622010
Jariel Cobb1606
Jaylen White1-300
Cole Gonzales3-900
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Derrick Eley2136036
Khamani Alexander3323014
Jaden Barnes3110010
Logan Mauldin11404
Jariel Cobb21404
Jaylon Johnson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Gavin Willis13001
Cornell Allen11000
Kadin Schmitz1111.50
Shamar McIntosh10000
Devin Ancrum6010
Dy'Lon Womack6000
Saturday, Oct 3
Kansas2-355
SpreadKansas -21.5Covered by 33.5Total51.5Over by 3.5
Middle TennesseeKansas
Total yards136706
Passing yards81226
Comp/Att9/2616/25
Rushing yards55480
Carries1658
Yards per play3.28.5
Yards per pass3.09.0
Yards per rush3.98.3
Third downs1-117-12
Turnovers10
Penalties3-156-50
Season
Record2-32-3
ATS3-22-3
O/U1-43-2
Middle Tennessee Gagliano 9/26, 81 yds; Butler 2 rec, 44 yds
Kansas Marshall 13/22, 161 yds, 1 TD; Edwards 20 car, 137 yds, 3 TD

Kansas 55, Middle Tennessee 0. The Jayhawks outgained them 706 to 136 and Dylan Edwards scored three times. Middle Tennessee went 1 of 11 on third down. Kansas covered 21.5 by 33.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Middle Tennessee 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ KansasL 0-55L +21.5o51.5
Sep 26@ Jacksonville StateL 13-23L +7u50.5
Sep 19NevadaW 27-20W +3.5u50.5
Sep 12@ MarshallL 26-28W +11.5u56.5
Sep 5Murray StateW 38-14W -22.5u55.5
Middle Tennessee next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 13Delaware+1.547.5
Oct 20@ Florida International--
Oct 28Kennesaw State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ziyon Butler20422%6.45.4
Terrence Brown84633%6.34.3
Cam'ron Lacy20422%4.53.5
Antonio Martin8800%4.04.0
Roman Gagliano1100%2.82.8
Neo Clifton10317%1.51.0
Brooklen Davis2200%0.40.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Roman Gagliano9/268100
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Antonio Martin840034
Terrence Brown416013
Brooklen Davis2402
Roman Gagliano1-400
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ziyon Butler4244036
Cam'ron Lacy4225015
Terrence Brown64706
Neo Clifton31505
Kalen Woods10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ashton Taylor9000
Jackson Lowe9011
Jayson Lowe8010
Jaiyden Thompson8000
Korey Smith7000
Bryce Williams7000
Kansas 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ UtahL 24-41L +15.5o49.5
Oct 3Middle TennesseeW 55-0W -21.5o51.5
Sep 19Arizona StateL 17-24L +5.5u50.5
Sep 11MissouriL 21-38L +4o51.5
Sep 4Long Island UniversityW 51-6W -44.5u57.5
Kansas next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Kansas State+4.555.5
Oct 24Baylor--
Oct 31@ TCU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Dylan Edwards212014%35.735.2
Isaiah Marshall111100%21.421.4
Chase Jenkins3300%13.913.9
Khijohnn Cummings-Coleman5414%13.713.2
Jalen Dupree121214%12.812.8
Nahzae Cox20520%12.211.2
Cam Pickett60832%10.97.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Isaiah Marshall13/2216110
Chase Jenkins3/36500
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dylan Edwards20137334
Isaiah Marshall11110021
Jalen Dupree1268115
Chase Jenkins353135
Donald Collier550038
Khijohnn Cummings-Coleman448124
Keaton Kubecka216012
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Bryson Hayes3350047
Cam Pickett8649022
Nahzae Cox5242134
Dylan Edwards1130030
Nik McMillan4230023
Khijohnn Cummings-Coleman1119019
Keaton Kubecka21606
Jalen Dupree10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Leroy Harris III3011
Corey Gordon3000
Trey Lathan3000
David Santiago2010
Dakyus Brinkley2110
Bam Crouch201.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Martin Connington2/2437/713
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadIowa State -3PushTotal53.5Over by 33.5
West VirginiaIowa State
Total yards518577
Passing yards227312
Comp/Att11/2321/29
Rushing yards291265
Carries4047
Yards per play8.27.6
Yards per pass9.510.1
Yards per rush7.56.1
Third downs5-135-11
Turnovers21
Penalties10-867-60
Season
Record3-33-3
ATS2-3-12-3-1
O/U6-03-3
West Virginia Hawkins Jr. 11/23, 227 yds, 2 TD; Hawkins Jr. 20 car, 149 yds, 2 TD
Iowa State Raynor 19/27, 264 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Flora 22 car, 212 yds, 3 TD

Eighty-seven points, a push on the spread and a 33.5-point over. Aiden Flora ran for 212 and three touchdowns, including the go-ahead score with 1:57 left. West Virginia actually won yards per play 8.2 to 7.6. The Mountaineers are now 5-0 to the over.

Player stats, game log and schedule
West Virginia 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10ArizonaL 31-52L +3.5o61.5
Oct 3@ Iowa StateL 42-45P +3o53.5
Sep 26Oklahoma StateL 24-41L -1.5o60.5
Sep 19@ VirginiaW 38-27W +10.5o51.5
Sep 12UT MartinW 52-7W -41.5o57.5
Sep 5Coastal CarolinaW 31-24L -21o54.5
West Virginia next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Cincinnati-1.563.5
Oct 24@ TCU--
Nov 7@ Texas Tech--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Michael Hawkins Jr.202000%44.044.0
Cam Cook2220314%28.727.7
DJ Epps40838%21.419.4
Cyrus Traugh1015%10.39.8
Prince Strachan30629%7.15.6
Jaden Bray10314%4.43.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Michael Hawkins Jr.11/2322720
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Michael Hawkins Jr.20149232
Cam Cook20142237
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
DJ Epps84114147
Prince Strachan6341026
Jaden Bray3134034
Cyrus Traugh1133133
Cam Cook32503
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cam Torbor10020
Ben Cutter9110
Matt Sieg8000
Andrew Powdrell7000
Zeke Durham-Campbell7000
Isaiah Patterson7000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jack Cassidy0/006/66
Iowa State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ BYUL 10-24L +11.5u46.5
Oct 3West VirginiaW 45-42P -3o53.5
Sep 26UtahL 17-31L +7.5o46.5
Sep 19Bowling GreenW 55-7W -22.5o43.5
Sep 12@ IowaL 13-16W +14u42.5
Sep 5Southeast Missouri StateW 38-10L -29.5u52.5
Iowa State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Arizona--
Oct 31Oklahoma State--
Nov 7@ Baylor--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Aiden Flora222214%49.149.1
Cody Jackson60725%28.025.0
Jaylen Raynor111100%14.114.1
Omari Hayes30414%12.410.9
Dominic Overby30414%10.08.5
Vince Benetti20311%8.87.8
Ty Claiborne30414%5.43.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jaylen Raynor19/2726411
Aiden Flora2/24820
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Aiden Flora22212363
Ryver Peppers829015
Jaylen Raynor111509
Cameron Pettaway3807
Arnold Barnes III2202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cody Jackson76160146
Dominic Overby4370031
Omari Hayes4334120
Ty Claiborne4324012
Jamal Polite Jr.321206
Vince Benetti32816
Cameron Pettaway11404
Ryver Peppers11000
Aiden Flora10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Sullivan Schlimgen11000
Carson Willich7010
Willie Breland III5000
Seth Johnson4001
Bryson Lamb4010
Drew Surges3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kyle Konrardy1/1356/69
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadWake Forest -14.5Covered by 39.5Total54.5Over by 5.5
StanfordWake Forest
Total yards197519
Passing yards148322
Comp/Att21/3322/30
Rushing yards49197
Carries3437
Yards per play2.97.7
Yards per pass4.010.4
Yards per rush2.65.6
Third downs6-1710-13
Turnovers11
Penalties7-508-52
Season
Record2-45-1
ATS2-44-2
O/U5-13-3
Stanford Warren 19/30, 136 yds, 1 INT; Ford 16 car, 45 yds
Wake Forest Lopez 20/27, 265 yds, 2 TD; Lopez 12 car, 88 yds, 3 TD

Wake Forest 57, Stanford 3. Gio Lopez threw two touchdowns and ran for three more, and Wake covered 14.5 by 39.5. Stanford averaged 2.9 yards a play. I don't have a joke for this one, it was just bad.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Stanford 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Notre DameL 7-58L +40.5o55.5
Oct 3@ Wake ForestL 3-57L +14.5o54.5
Sep 26Georgia TechW 34-27W +3o48.5
Sep 19@ DukeL 7-35L +9.5u51.5
Sep 4MiamiL 6-45L +24.5o46.5
Aug 29Hawai'iW 37-27W -4.5o48.5
Stanford next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Elon Phoenix--
Oct 23NC State--
Oct 31@ Louisville--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Micah Ford1916311%9.37.8
Nico Brown40519%8.26.2
Sedrick Irvin96311%6.14.6
Benji Blackburn40519%6.14.1
Liam Thorpe20311%3.22.2
Caden High20415%3.02.0
Atticus Joseph1014%2.11.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Davis Warren19/3013601
Michael Mitchell Jr.2/31200
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Micah Ford164509
Champ Hampton31207
Sedrick Irvin61006
Tuna Altahir2804
Chris Davis Jr.1505
Michael Mitchell Jr.1-800
Davis Warren5-23010
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Nico Brown5442015
Sedrick Irvin3321015
Benji Blackburn5421011
Micah Ford3318010
Liam Thorpe3212012
Atticus Joseph1111011
Caden High421009
Jordan Onovughe21707
JonAnthony Hall11606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jay Green11000
Sam Mattingly8000
Charlie Eckhardt6000
Zach Johnson6000
Gabe Kaminski50.50.50
Darrius Davis4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Emmet Kenney1/2430/03
Wake Forest 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ NC StateW 38-14W -4u56.5
Oct 3StanfordW 57-3W -14.5o54.5
Sep 26@ LouisvilleW 30-27W +11.5u57.5
Sep 18MiamiL 20-33W +20.5u55.5
Sep 12@ PurdueW 38-36L -2.5o51.5
Sep 3AkronW 38-16L -27.5o50.5
Wake Forest next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ California-9.553.5
Oct 31Virginia--
Nov 7Merrimack--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Gio Lopez121200%45.445.4
Carlos Hernandez701033%15.712.2
Jack Foley30517%14.412.9
Deuce Lawrence7613%12.512.0
Steele Pizzella4400%10.410.4
Jamar Searcy6513%10.39.8
Will Loerzel2027%8.97.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Gio Lopez20/2726520
Steele Pizzella2/35700
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Gio Lopez1288324
Deuce Lawrence647112
Ty Clark III72307
Steele Pizzella421110
Jamar Searcy51416
KD Daniels2404
Drayden Dickmann1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Carlos Hernandez10787019
Jack Foley5354133
Devin Goldston1151051
Kam Shanks2251040
Antonio Meeks2121021
Jamar Searcy1119019
Will Loerzel22918
Dominick Barry11808
Deuce Lawrence11808
Walker Bryson11606
Drayden Dickmann11505
Kamrean Johnson21303
Camden Hardy10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Davaughn Patterson10000
Vincent Firenze8120
Frank Cusano6000
Ashaad Williams5000
Langston Hardy500.50
Rushaun Tongue400.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Connor Calvert0/007/77
Saturday, Oct 3
UConn3-341
SpreadSyracuse -6.5Missed by 5.5Total51.5Over by 31.5
SyracuseUConn
Total yards509499
Passing yards335318
Comp/Att27/3720/40
Rushing yards174181
Carries4834
Yards per play6.06.7
Yards per pass8.67.6
Yards per rush4.25.8
Third downs10-173-11
Turnovers22
Penalties8-8411-69
Season
Record2-33-3
ATS2-34-2
O/U3-23-3
Syracuse Odom 27/37, 335 yds, 5 TD, 2 INT; Hatcher 12 rec, 152 yds, 3 TD
UConn Osborne 19/39, 314 yds, 3 TD; Bowers 16 car, 163 yds, 2 TD

UConn tied it at 34 on a 71-yard Cyncir Bowers run, then scored first in overtime and kicked the point. Syracuse answered and went for two, with Amari Odom running it in, to win 42-41. Odom threw five touchdowns and Umari Hatcher caught three. UConn was the better team per play, 6.7 to 6.0, and still lost.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Syracuse 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ VirginiaL 25-28W +14o49.5
Oct 3@ UConnW 42-41L -6.5o51.5
Sep 17@ PittsburghL 13-27L +10.5u51.5
Sep 12CaliforniaL 18-21L -4u56.5
Sep 5New HampshireW 66-3W -35.5o56.5
Syracuse next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Louisville+14.555.5
Oct 24@ North Carolina--
Oct 31SMU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Umari Hatcher1201444%45.239.2
Amari Odom7700%35.235.2
Tylik Hill282800%14.014.0
Daunte Bacheyie1000%10.49.9
Noah Meyers2039%8.97.9
Darius Johnson40412%8.76.7
Justus Ross-Simmons30412%6.14.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Amari Odom27/3733552
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tylik Hill28140030
Ahmad Miller82206
Matthew Outten2907
Davion Kerr2605
Amari Odom7-219
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Umari Hatcher1412152341
Darius Johnson4447027
Daunte Bacheyie0134134
Justus Ross-Simmons4331013
Cole Weaver1128028
David Clement3220025
Calvin Russell III321409
Noah Meyers32915
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Chris D'Appolonia900.50
Antoine Deslauriers7000
Chris Peal6000
Nissi Ogbebor5110
Gary Bryant III500.50
Braheem Long Jr.5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Shay Barker0/204/44
Tripp Woody0/000/10
UConn 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ TempleW 34-20W +3.5u55.5
Oct 3SyracuseL 41-42W +6.5o51.5
Sep 26@ Miami (OH)L 21-24L +2.5u52.5
Sep 19@ Southern MissW 48-20W -3.5o54.5
Sep 12MarylandL 14-38L +11.5u52.5
Sep 5LafayetteW 56-7W -21.5o51.5
UConn next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 23Massachusetts--
Oct 31@ Air Force--
Nov 7North Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Cyncir Bowers1816411%31.930.9
Kalieb Osborne9900%26.926.9
Trey Cornist9826%16.315.8
Xavier Watson2038%11.010.0
Ky Wilson40719%9.27.2
Ryder Treadway30411%8.77.2
Javon Brown30411%7.96.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kalieb Osborne19/3931430
Tucker McDonald1/1400
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cyncir Bowers16163271
Kalieb Osborne923015
Trey Cornist8814
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ryder Treadway4357030
Ky Wilson7452027
JD Willoughby6251026
Javon Brown4349028
Xavier Watson3230123
Trey Cornist2125125
Matt Ragan1118018
Cyncir Bowers421609
Shamar Porter3112012
Cam Abshire01818
Zakaih Saez20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
K'Von Sherman12111
Braedyn Moore11000
John Lista1100.50
Jayden Price8000
Renick Dorilas7001
Hayden Pegg6110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jack O'Connor0/105/65
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadMichigan -6.5Missed by 12.5Total41.5Under by 7.5
MichiganMinnesota
Total yards180262
Passing yards101136
Comp/Att10/2117/25
Rushing yards79126
Carries2840
Yards per play3.74.0
Yards per pass4.25.4
Yards per rush3.93.1
Third downs3-104-14
Turnovers32
Penalties6-431-5
Season
Record3-24-2
ATS2-34-2
O/U1-43-3
Michigan Underwood 10/21, 101 yds, 2 INT; Marshall 10 car, 50 yds, 1 TD
Minnesota Lindsey 17/25, 136 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Jennings 7 rec, 70 yds

We had Minnesota +6.5 and the Gophers won it outright, 20-14. Michigan gained 180 yards. One of its two touchdowns was a 79-yard pick six, and Bryce Underwood went 10 of 21 for 101 with two interceptions. Minnesota kicked two field goals and Darius Taylor caught the go-ahead score early in the fourth.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Michigan 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ MinnesotaL 14-20L -6.5u41.5
Sep 26IowaL 19-20L -4.5u39.5
Sep 19UTEPW 52-17W -34.5o48.5
Sep 12OklahomaW 17-10W +5.5u43.5
Sep 5Western MichiganW 13-12L -27.5u50.5
Michigan next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Penn State-6.542.5
Oct 24Indiana--
Oct 31@ Rutgers--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jordan Marshall101000%11.011.0
JJ Buchanan40844%9.07.0
Andrew Marsh30739%5.94.4
Hogan Hansen30317%5.23.7
Bryce Underwood101000%2.02.0
Savion Hiter8800%0.90.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Bryce Underwood10/2110102
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jordan Marshall105019
Bryce Underwood1020014
Savion Hiter8905
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
JJ Buchanan8450017
Andrew Marsh7329012
Hogan Hansen3322013
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Troy Bowles901.50
Aisea Moa7000
Rod Moore Jr.7000
Nathaniel Staehling601.50
Trey Pierce5000
Chris Bracy5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Trey Butkowski0/002/22
Minnesota 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ PurdueL 13-41L -2.5o48.5
Oct 3MichiganW 20-14W +6.5u41.5
Sep 26@ WashingtonW 27-24W +12.5o44.5
Sep 19AkronW 41-7W -22.5u48.5
Sep 12Mississippi StateL 13-38L +1.5u53.5
Sep 3Eastern IllinoisW 59-7W -42.5o52.5
Minnesota next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24Iowa--
Oct 31@ Indiana--
Nov 7UCLA--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Darius Taylor2118522%21.419.9
Noah Jennings92939%17.213.7
TJ Thomas141229%9.08.0
Drake Lindsey5500%5.55.5
Javon Tracy30522%4.93.4
Pierce Walsh2029%2.11.1
Xavier Ford1100%0.80.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Drake Lindsey17/2513612
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
TJ Thomas1256014
Darius Taylor183217
Noah Jennings232031
Xavier Ford1808
Drake Lindsey5102
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Noah Jennings9770022
Darius Taylor5332133
Javon Tracy5319010
TJ Thomas221408
Pierce Walsh22102
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Zack Harden700.50
Kerry Brown6001
Maverick Baranowski6000
Joey Gerlach400.50
Naquan Crowder4010
TJ Bush Jr.4221
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Luke Drzewiecki2/2312/28
Saturday, Oct 3
Navy2-39
SpreadAir Force -2.5Covered by 2.5Total45.5Under by 22.5
NavyAir Force
Total yards253270
Passing yards14382
Comp/Att8/186/12
Rushing yards110188
Carries3059
Yards per play5.33.8
Yards per pass7.56.8
Yards per rush4.13.2
Third downs1-119-18
Turnovers12
Penalties5-452-20
Season
Record2-34-1
ATS1-43-2
O/U3-22-3
Navy Gutierrez 7/15, 140 yds, 1 TD; Brasfield 1 rec, 68 yds, 1 TD
Air Force Szarka 6/11, 82 yds, 2 INT; Szarka 25 car, 81 yds, 2 TD

Navy went 1 of 11 on third down and that's why it lost 14-9. The Midshipmen were better per play, 5.3 to 3.8, and Air Force's Liam Szarka threw two interceptions, but Air Force ran 25 times with Szarka and controlled the clock. Under by 22.5. Navy is 0-4 ATS.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadWisconsin -8.5Covered by 19.5Total43.5Under by 9.5
Michigan StateWisconsin
Total yards235373
Passing yards108145
Comp/Att16/349/20
Rushing yards127228
Carries4542
Yards per play3.06.0
Yards per pass3.07.2
Yards per rush3.25.4
Third downs5-188-16
Turnovers00
Penalties1-56-66
Season
Record2-44-1
ATS3-2-13-2
O/U2-43-2
Michigan State Milivojevic 15/32, 103 yds; Patterson 18 car, 62 yds
Wisconsin Joseph 9/20, 145 yds, 3 TD; Joseph 13 car, 141 yds, 1 TD

Colton Joseph threw for 145 and three touchdowns and ran for 141 more. Wisconsin won 31-3 and covered 8.5 by 19.5. Michigan State had 103 passing yards and averaged 3 yards a play.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Michigan State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10IllinoisL 37-38W +2.5o48.5
Oct 3@ WisconsinL 3-31L +8.5u43.5
Sep 26NebraskaL 13-31L +6u48.5
Sep 19@ Notre DameL 10-27W +28.5u51.5
Sep 12Eastern MichiganW 35-7W -17.5u49.5
Sep 4ToledoW 30-20P -10o48.5
Michigan State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Northwestern+7.548.5
Oct 24@ UCLA--
Nov 7@ Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jayden Savoury40517%6.64.6
Fredrick Moore401240%6.34.3
Jaziun Patterson181813%6.26.2
Marvis Parrish121113%5.14.6
Chrishon McCray30620%4.93.4
Alessio Milivojevic4400%4.84.8
Brandon Tullis6513%2.62.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Alessio Milivojevic15/3210300
Cam Fancher1/2500
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jaziun Patterson186209
Marvis Parrish113609
Cam Fancher41305
Brandon Tullis51004
Alessio Milivojevic4705
Kayd Coffman3-107
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jayden Savoury542609
Fredrick Moore1242308
Chrishon McCray6319011
Rodney Bullard Jr.1113013
KK Smith1111011
Brandon Tullis11606
Kai Rios21505
Marvis Parrish11505
Jaziun Patterson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dion Crawford8001
Devin Vaught7000
Brady Pretzlaff6000
Charles Brantley3000
Kenny Soares Jr.3011
Nikai Martinez2000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Liam Boyd1/1310/03
Wisconsin 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3Michigan StateW 31-3W -8.5u43.5
Sep 26@ Penn StateW 24-20W +9.5o43.5
Sep 19Eastern MichiganW 54-10W -23.5o43.5
Sep 12Western IllinoisW 36-9L -43.5u53.5
Sep 6@ Notre DameL 13-41L +21o45.5
Wisconsin next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ UCLA+2.544.5
Oct 24USC--
Oct 31@ Iowa--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Colton Joseph131300%37.937.9
Jacob Harris20211%17.516.5
Malachi Coleman10211%11.611.1
Darrion Dupree2019211%7.36.8
Tyrell Henry31421%5.44.4
Eugene Hilton Jr.10211%2.72.2
Bryan Jackson II77211%2.22.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Colton Joseph9/2014530
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Colton Joseph13141147
Darrion Dupree1961014
Bryan Jackson II72208
Ryan Hopkins1303
Tyrell Henry1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Malachi Coleman2146146
Jacob Harris2235220
Tyrell Henry4232023
Eugene Hilton Jr.2117017
Chris Brooks Jr.3110010
Emmett Bork21303
Darrion Dupree21202
Bryan Jackson II20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cooper Catalano10001
Mason Posa9000
Matthew Jung7000
Justus Boone5000
Javan Robinson5001
Bryce West4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Gavin Lahm1/1304/47
Saturday, Oct 3
Buffalo3-317
SpreadWestern Michigan -13.5Missed by 10.5Total46.5Under by 9.5
Western MichiganBuffalo
Total yards327305
Passing yards212170
Comp/Att19/2411/18
Rushing yards115135
Carries3747
Yards per play5.44.7
Yards per pass8.27.7
Yards per rush3.73.6
Third downs5-115-14
Turnovers00
Penalties5-497-62
Season
Record4-23-3
ATS3-32-4
O/U3-33-3
Western Michigan Lowry 19/24, 212 yds; Levicki 4 rec, 76 yds
Buffalo Wright 11/18, 170 yds, 1 TD; Burch 23 car, 106 yds, 1 TD

Western Michigan won on a 38-yard field goal with 1:19 left, 20-17, and didn't come close to covering 13.5. Broc Lowry went 19 of 24 and ran in the tying score. Buffalo kept it close for four quarters and covered by 10.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Western Michigan 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Kent StateW 38-7W -13.5o43.5
Oct 3@ BuffaloW 20-17L -13.5u46.5
Sep 26Boise StateL 7-32L +8.5u50.5
Sep 19@ RiceW 28-21L -8.5o43.5
Sep 12MonmouthW 49-14W -29.5o54.5
Sep 5@ MichiganL 12-13W +27.5u50.5
Western Michigan next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Central Michigan-6.543.5
Oct 24@ Toledo--
Oct 31Bowling Green--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Broc Lowry141400%19.919.9
Jalen Buckley1715314%15.714.7
Nate Levicki40418%11.69.6
Aveion Chenault50523%10.68.1
Egypt Nelson40627%6.64.6
Baylin Brooks2029%2.91.9
Keivin Boone-Nelson II1015%2.62.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Broc Lowry19/2421200
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jalen Buckley156219
Broc Lowry1454111
Lolo Mataele8509
Emazon Littlejohn0-600
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Nate Levicki4476047
Aveion Chenault5556017
Egypt Nelson642609
Keivin Boone-Nelson II1116016
Jalen Buckley3215011
Ryan Brotherton1114014
Baylin Brooks22905
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Justyce Betts9010
Daeh McCullough8001
Domanick Moon7000
Scoop Gardner Jr.70.510
Dillon Moore6110
Zavian Tibbs5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dieter Kelly2/2432/28
Buffalo 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ ToledoW 23-8W +18.5u54.5
Oct 3Western MichiganL 17-20W +13.5u46.5
Sep 26Robert MorrisW 31-28L -27.5o46.5
Sep 19@ Penn StateL 13-55L +39.5o48.5
Sep 12@ Florida InternationalL 20-33L +8.5o47.5
Sep 3UAlbanyW 21-17L -18.5u47.5
Buffalo next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Massachusetts-6.541.5
Oct 24Bowling Green--
Nov 3@ Miami (OH)--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Messiah Burch242316%17.116.6
Chance Morrow70956%16.012.5
Patrick Clacks III10212%12.912.4
Jason Wright101000%9.79.7
Jaylen Andrews20319%4.63.6
Nino Hill141400%4.04.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jason Wright11/1817010
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Messiah Burch23106116
Nino Hill1440011
Jason Wright10-11011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chance Morrow9790020
Patrick Clacks III2159159
Jaylen Andrews3226018
Messiah Burch11-500
Mikey Crawford10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
SaVeon Brown12000
Miles Greer11000
Zach Bergmann7010
Mikey Crawford600.50
Ronnell Davis6000
Cornell Evans512.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Oliver Hautanen1/1352/25
Saturday, Oct 3
Toledo4-239
SpreadToledo -20.5Missed by 5.5Total52.5Over by 10.5
ToledoBall State
Total yards553370
Passing yards201238
Comp/Att19/3522/35
Rushing yards352132
Carries5127
Yards per play6.46.0
Yards per pass5.76.8
Yards per rush6.94.9
Third downs8-185-12
Turnovers02
Penalties5-604-35
Season
Record4-21-5
ATS2-3-13-3
O/U5-15-1
Toledo Alan Richter 19/35, 201 yds, 1 TD; Miller 20 car, 196 yds, 2 TD
Ball State Luster 21/33, 224 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Horton 9 car, 90 yds, 1 TD

Toledo won by 15 laying 20.5. CJ Miller ran for 196 and broke a 68-yard touchdown with 1:35 left, and Ball State still covered by 5.5. The over cashed by 10.5. Toledo is 5-0 to the over this season.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Toledo 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10BuffaloL 8-23L -18.5u54.5
Oct 3@ Ball StateW 39-24L -20.5o52.5
Sep 26San Diego StateW 41-16W -2.5o50.5
Sep 19TempleW 49-48L -4.5o48.5
Sep 12Central ConnecticutW 63-10W -36.5o52.5
Sep 4@ Michigan StateL 20-30P +10o48.5
Toledo next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Eastern Michigan-6.553.5
Oct 24Western Michigan--
Nov 4@ Sacramento State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
CJ Miller202026%31.631.6
Connor Walendzak181626%19.818.8
Adjatay Dabbs601445%14.211.2
John Alan Richter1100%13.213.2
Daryl Barnett Jr.30413%12.410.9
Sam Lee40413%6.64.6
Autavius Ison121200%4.34.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
John Alan Richter19/3520110
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
CJ Miller20196268
Connor Walendzak16103130
Autavius Ison124309
John Alan Richter112012
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Adjatay Dabbs14682030
Daryl Barnett Jr.4334120
Sam Lee4426016
Tanner Rubinstein2118018
Connor Walendzak2215018
Rico Bond221408
Bryson Hammer1112012
CJ Miller20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Israel Petite8001
Armorion Smith7000
Nicholas Thompson5011
Julian Fox5010
Isaac Zay5000
Andrew Zock312.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Reice Griffith3/3434/413
Ball State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ NorthwesternL 14-45W +34.5o53.5
Oct 3ToledoL 24-39W +20.5o52.5
Sep 26@ Kent StateL 13-26L +2.5u51.5
Sep 19@ LibertyL 15-51L +14.5o49.5
Sep 12Stony BrookW 41-17W -13.5o52.5
Sep 5@ Ohio StateL 3-56L +50.5o55.5
Ball State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Bowling Green+6.545.5
Oct 24Sacramento State--
Nov 4@ Massachusetts--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
TJ Horton119412%18.017.0
Jabari Smith60516%18.015.0
Keldric Luster4400%13.813.8
Donovan Hamilton60928%13.010.0
Jamarion McDougle50619%10.88.3
Johnny Thompson Jr.119412%7.56.5
Alex Scherle1039%7.46.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Keldric Luster21/3322421
Tyler Mizzell1/21400
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
TJ Horton990166
Johnny Thompson Jr.91908
Tyler Mizzell318014
Tate Hoover1909
Ace Cooper1808
Keldric Luster4-1205
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Donovan Hamilton9670020
Jabari Smith5660133
Jamarion McDougle6558037
Johnny Thompson Jr.4236033
TJ Horton4210016
Alex Scherle31414
Tate Hoover10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Quentavius Scandrett1301.51
Anthony Pinnace801.50
Mikeah Webster600.51
Cincear Lewis6000
Sterling Smith6000
Lucas Szymborski5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Brody Boehm1/2383/36
Saturday, Oct 3
UNLV4-239
SpreadUNLV -1.5Covered by 6.5Total51.5Over by 18.5
CaliforniaUNLV
Total yards464350
Passing yards395177
Comp/Att38/5911/23
Rushing yards69173
Carries2438
Yards per play5.65.7
Yards per pass6.36.8
Yards per rush4.75.8
Third downs5-186-16
Turnovers12
Penalties16-1477-67
Season
Record3-34-2
ATS2-44-2
O/U2-41-5
California Brousseau 19/32, 200 yds, 2 TD; Purcell 3 rec, 102 yds, 1 TD
UNLV Arnold 11/22, 177 yds, 3 TD; Arnold 15 car, 110 yds, 2 TD

Jackson Arnold threw three touchdowns and ran for two more, and UNLV won 39-31 as a 1.5-point favorite. Cal outgained them 464 to 350. Cal's last touchdown came with 28 seconds left and didn't matter to anybody but over bettors, who were already home by 18.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
California 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Virginia TechW 25-20W +11.5u51.5
Oct 3@ UNLVL 31-39L +1.5o51.5
Sep 25ClemsonL 10-24L +2.5u52.5
Sep 19WagnerW 49-7L -58.5u65.5
Sep 12@ SyracuseW 21-18W +4u56.5
Sep 5UCLAL 24-45L +2.5o53.5
California next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Wake Forest+9.553.5
Oct 24@ SMU--
Oct 31@ NC State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Taimane Purcell3047%19.217.7
Ian Strong60815%16.913.9
Jackson Brousseau3300%16.116.1
Ashten Emory141235%13.912.9
Carson Perry-Smith2100%12.512.0
Chase Hendricks80916%11.57.5
Tyree Sams8359%10.27.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jackson Brousseau19/3220020
Jaron-Keawe Sagapolutele19/2719511
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ashten Emory1248120
Tyree Sams328021
Anthony League1202
Carson Perry-Smith1202
Jackson Brousseau31014
Jaron-Keawe Sagapolutele4-1203
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Taimane Purcell43102191
Carson Perry-Smith0153153
Ian Strong8649120
Mason Mini9342024
Cooper Perry6335021
Chase Hendricks983508
Tyree Sams5524013
Kyion Grayes8522014
Mark Hamper2121021
Ashten Emory321108
Anthony League11101
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
AJ Tuitele7220
Daniel Harris5000
Aiden Manutai5000
Isaiah Crosby4001
Michael Hurst Jr.4000
Tristan Jernigan4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Towns McGough1/2380/03
Chase Meyer0/002/22
UNLV 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10North Dakota StateW 13-7W +3u47.5
Oct 3CaliforniaW 39-31W -1.5o51.5
Sep 26@ AkronW 38-10W -13.5u52.5
Sep 12@ North TexasL 6-44L -3u58.5
Sep 5@ Hawai'iW 21-6W -2.5u55.5
Aug 29MemphisL 21-27L -4.5u55.5
UNLV next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Air Force+1.547.5
Oct 31Northern Illinois--
Nov 7Wyoming--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jackson Arnold151500%42.142.1
Kayden McGee52314%17.816.3
Taz Reddicks20523%11.610.6
Keyan Burnett20314%10.99.9
Jai'Den Thomas1816418%6.85.8
Troy Stellato1015%2.62.1
Vincent Carner10314%1.91.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jackson Arnold11/2217730
Matt Byrnes0/1001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jackson Arnold15110255
Jai'Den Thomas1646010
Matt Choules113013
Darrien Jones2503
Kayden McGee2303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kayden McGee3385170
Taz Reddicks5236136
Keyan Burnett3229119
Troy Stellato1116016
Vincent Carner31909
Jai'Den Thomas42204
Darrien Jones10000
Quandarius Keyes10000
Jae Beasley II10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tre Fulton100.50.50
Jake Pope8010
Cam Santee7000
Mumu Bin-Wahad6110
Denver Harris4011
Andre Porter4121
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ramon Villela1/1314/47
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadLouisville -5.5Missed by 8.5Total56.5Over by 2.5
LouisvilleNC State
Total yards485493
Passing yards254373
Comp/Att21/3025/41
Rushing yards231120
Carries2543
Yards per play8.85.9
Yards per pass7.98.7
Yards per rush10.93.2
Third downs4-99-17
Turnovers31
Penalties3-407-64
Season
Record3-33-3
ATS4-22-4
O/U5-14-2
Louisville Kienholz 21/30, 254 yds, 2 TD; Brown 9 car, 125 yds, 1 TD
NC State Bailey 24/40, 373 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Trader 5 rec, 92 yds

Louisville averaged 8.8 yards a play to NC State's 5.9 and lost by 3. Isaac Brown's 70-yard run tied it at 28 in the fourth, then NC State kicked a field goal with 5:30 left and held on. Three Louisville giveaways were the difference. CJ Bailey threw for 373.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Louisville 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9Florida StateW 44-20W -4o60.5
Oct 3@ NC StateL 28-31L -5.5o56.5
Sep 26Wake ForestL 27-30L -11.5u57.5
Sep 19SMUW 41-31W -3o57.5
Sep 11VillanovaW 59-13W -39.5o56.5
Sep 6@ Ole MissL 38-41W +6.5o54.5
Louisville next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Syracuse-14.555.5
Oct 31Stanford--
Nov 7@ Georgia Tech--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Tre Richardson801034%25.721.7
Lincoln Kienholz7700%20.620.6
Isaac Brown10927%19.519.0
Keyjuan Brown9813%17.116.6
Lawayne McCoy20517%12.111.1
TreyShun Hurry40517%7.75.7
Jackson Voth2027%3.42.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Lincoln Kienholz21/3025420
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Isaac Brown9125170
Keyjuan Brown888149
Lincoln Kienholz724023
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Tre Richardson108117138
Lawayne McCoy5241133
TreyShun Hurry5437013
Justyn Reid1120020
Jackson Voth221409
Keyjuan Brown1113013
Jaleel Skinner3212010
Isaac Brown21000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
T.J. Capers12000
Kaleb Beasley9001
Clev Lubin8110
Brycen Scott7002
Benjamin Perry6111
TJ Banks5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carson Hilbert0/004/44
NC State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Wake ForestL 14-38L +4u56.5
Oct 3LouisvilleW 31-28W +5.5o56.5
Sep 26App StateW 41-31L -12.5o56.5
Sep 19@ VanderbiltL 31-35L +3o50.5
Sep 11RichmondW 73-0W -33.5o50.5
Aug 29@ VirginiaL 8-34L +4u50.5
NC State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 23@ Stanford--
Oct 31California--
Nov 7Duke--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
CJ Bailey8712%23.823.3
Davion Gause2421410%14.412.9
Joshisa Trader50922%14.211.7
Keenan Jackson30718%13.411.9
Preston Douglas50718%12.49.9
Tyran Warren2038%12.311.3
Will Wilson7700%8.78.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
CJ Bailey24/4037321
Joshisa Trader1/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Davion Gause2169012
Will Wilson72719
CJ Bailey71909
Jayden Scott51209
Darius Johnson1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Joshisa Trader9592046
Preston Douglas7574035
Davion Gause4345036
Keenan Jackson7344119
Tyran Warren3243134
Victor Snow6339024
Hunter Provience1124024
Darius Johnson11808
Chance Robinson11404
CJ Bailey11000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Brian Nelson II9001
Popo Aguirre6000
Jaren Sensabaugh5001
Tristan Teasdell4000
Harvey Dyson III311.50
Brody Barnhardt3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kanoah Vinesett3/3462/211
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadVirginia -1.5Missed by 32.5Total51.5Under by 6.5
VirginiaFlorida State
Total yards205464
Passing yards168183
Comp/Att14/3212/19
Rushing yards37281
Carries4046
Yards per play2.87.1
Yards per pass4.08.0
Yards per rush3.27.5
Third downs3-156-12
Turnovers01
Penalties6-507-85
Season
Record4-23-3
ATS3-32-3-1
O/U3-32-4
Virginia Pribula 14/32, 168 yds, 1 TD; Middlebrook 10 car, 65 yds
Florida State Daniels 12/19, 183 yds, 1 INT; Daniels 17 car, 136 yds, 5 TD

Virginia was a 1.5-point road favorite and lost by 31. Ashton Daniels ran for five touchdowns, one from 81 yards out, and Florida State sacked Virginia's quarterback 10 times. Ten. Virginia finished with 205 yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Virginia 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10SyracuseW 28-25L -14o49.5
Oct 3@ Florida StateL 7-38L -1.5u51.5
Sep 26DelawareW 42-3W -19.5u52.5
Sep 19West VirginiaL 27-38L -10.5o51.5
Sep 11Norfolk StateW 59-3W -47.5o56.5
Aug 29NC StateW 34-8W -4u50.5
Virginia next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ SMU+9.551.5
Oct 23Duke--
Oct 31@ Wake Forest--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Da'Shawn Martin40619%13.511.5
Jekail Middlebrook1210516%10.99.9
Isaiah Robinson2000%6.15.1
Beau Pribula151500%4.54.5
John Rogers2026%4.23.2
Josiah Abdullah2026%3.92.9
Jacquon Gibson10412%2.41.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Beau Pribula14/3216810
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jekail Middlebrook1065013
Xavier Brown71907
Xay Davis41008
Noah Vaughn3605
Beau Pribula15-6205
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Isaiah Robinson0241029
Da'Shawn Martin6435113
Jekail Middlebrook5224012
John Rogers2222012
Josiah Abdullah2219018
Jacquon Gibson4114014
Rico Flores Jr.2113013
Montino Williams50000
Xavier Brown20000
Christian Ellis10000
Kam Robinson10000
Caleb Hardy10000
Noah Vaughn10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ethan Minter7000
Brandyn Hillman7000
Myles Brown6000
Anthony Britton5110
Fisher Camac5111
Montino Williams5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Will Bettridge0/001/11
Florida State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ LouisvilleL 20-44L +4o60.5
Oct 3VirginiaW 38-7W +1.5u51.5
Sep 26Central ArkansasW 34-7L -45.5u62.5
Sep 19@ AlabamaL 36-50W +18.5o50.5
Sep 7SMUL 24-27P +3u52.5
Aug 29New Mexico StateW 34-17L -30.5u53.5
Florida State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Miami+2155.5
Oct 31Clemson--
Nov 7@ Boston College--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ashton Daniels171700%48.948.9
Quintrevion Wisner119317%12.611.6
Micahi Danzy51422%11.89.8
Ousmane Kromah1917317%11.310.3
Duce Robinson20422%3.82.8
Jayvan Boggs10317%2.72.2
Amari Thomas1016%1.51.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ashton Daniels12/1918301
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ashton Daniels17136581
Ousmane Kromah1780014
Quintrevion Wisner946011
Jasen Lopez112012
Micahi Danzy1808
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Micahi Danzy4470033
Quintrevion Wisner3260048
Duce Robinson4218010
Jayvan Boggs3117017
Ousmane Kromah3213011
Amari Thomas11505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Mikai Gbayor6110
Chris Jones61.51.50
Quindarrius Jones4000
Rylan Kennedy4231
Omar Graham Jr.40.50.50
Deante McCray3120
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Gabe Panikowski1/1445/58
Saturday, Oct 3
Samford0-114
UAB3-333
SpreadUAB -30.5Missed by 11.5Total54.5Under by 7.5
SamfordUAB
Total yards230400
Passing yards140152
Comp/Att17/299/19
Rushing yards90248
Carries2551
Yards per play4.35.7
Yards per pass4.57.2
Yards per rush4.45.3
Third downs3-117-15
Turnovers32
Penalties7-554-34
Season
Record0-13-3
ATS1-02-3-1
O/U0-11-5
Samford Johnson 17/29, 140 yds, 1 TD, 3 INT; Henderson 5 rec, 57 yds, 1 TD
UAB Burton 8/18, 139 yds, 1 TD; Smith 2 rec, 85 yds, 1 TD

UAB won by 19 and Samford covered 30.5 with room to spare. Samford returned a fumble 95 yards for a touchdown and actually led 14-13 in the second quarter. UAB threw for 139 yards. Samford's quarterback threw three interceptions and UAB still couldn't get to the number.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Samford 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ UABL 14-33W +30.5u54.5
Samford next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Nov 21@ Auburn--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Marquise Henderson61832%18.215.7
Cayden Aukerman30520%6.04.5
Domonique Thomas96312%5.84.3
Ken Cherry7614%5.75.2
Emerson Russell8628%4.83.8
Gabarri Johnson5500%3.83.8
Kevonte Corbin2028%3.82.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Gabarri Johnson17/2914013
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ken Cherry634011
Emerson Russell624012
Domonique Thomas61606
Marquise Henderson115015
Gabarri Johnson5208
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Marquise Henderson8557139
Cayden Aukerman5330017
Kevonte Corbin2218012
Ken Cherry1113013
Domonique Thomas3312010
Cannon Pigg11606
Emerson Russell22402
Dylon Henderson30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Spencer Conn812.51
LaShon Young8001
Max Steve7000
Noah Holton7000
Andrew Jordan6000
Jackson Bussey5110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ty Ippolito0/102/22
UAB 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ MemphisL 13-38L +15.5u55.5
Oct 3SamfordW 33-14L -30.5u54.5
Sep 25NavyW 24-20W +6.5u50.5
Sep 19@ LouisianaL 14-21P +7u55.5
Sep 12UL MonroeW 26-20L -9.5u53.5
Sep 3@ IllinoisL 23-42W +25.5o53.5
UAB next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15East Carolina+4.547.5
Oct 31@ South Florida--
Nov 7Charlotte--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
CJ Smith20638%16.515.5
Ryder Burton9900%13.113.1
Bam McReynolds111016%12.311.8
EJ Reid3216%11.611.1
Rod Robinson II141400%7.57.5
Ty Mims20212%4.73.7
Ja'Vin Simpkins101016%3.73.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ryder Burton8/1813910
Nate Rogers1/11300
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Rod Robinson II1475010
Bam McReynolds1046128
EJ Reid242136
Ja'Vin Simpkins103708
Ryder Burton935020
Nate Rogers213010
JR Mosley2303
Jayson Moll2-304
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
CJ Smith6285154
Ty Mims2227017
Gabriel Cline2113013
Scott Isacks1111011
Bam McReynolds11707
KJ Daniels11505
EJ Reid11404
Noah Nelson10000
Ja'Vin Simpkins10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Muaaz Byard600.50
Jo'Tavion Pierce5000
Tylin Jackson412.50
Ike Esonwune4000
Anta'Veon McKenzie3001
Jeremiah Jordan3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jonah Delange4/4463/315
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadNorth Dakota State -17.5Covered by 10.5Total44.5Under by 16.5
WyomingNorth Dakota State
Total yards162407
Passing yards52187
Comp/Att5/1414/25
Rushing yards110220
Carries3545
Yards per play3.35.8
Yards per pass3.16.9
Yards per rush3.65.4
Third downs2-116-13
Turnovers11
Penalties5-534-27
Season
Record3-35-1
ATS2-43-3
O/U1-51-5
Wyoming Hughes 5/14, 52 yds, 1 INT
North Dakota State Hayes 14/25, 187 yds; Hayes 10 car, 79 yds, 2 TD

North Dakota State shut out Wyoming 28-0 in its new life as an FBS team. Wyoming had 162 yards and its quarterback went 5 of 14 for 52. The Bison are 5-0. You may need to update your idea of who belongs in the Mountain West.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Wyoming 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ San José StateW 16-13W +4.5u42.5
Oct 3@ North Dakota StateL 0-28L +17.5u44.5
Sep 26Hawai'iW 27-10W +2.5u44.5
Sep 19@ Central MichiganL 10-24L -1.5u39.5
Sep 12Northern ColoradoW 21-13L -23.5u44.5
Sep 5@ Colorado StateL 13-35L +2.5o45.5
Wyoming next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Northern Illinois-7.540.5
Oct 23Air Force--
Nov 7@ UNLV--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Markell Holman9818%5.14.6
Tyler Hughes121200%3.83.8
Samuel Harris1010217%3.13.1
Charlie Coenen10217%2.62.1
Jake Wilson21542%2.31.8
Tyler Siddons1018%1.81.3
Deion DeBlanc1018%1.20.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tyler Hughes5/145201
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tyler Hughes1237014
Samuel Harris103107
Markell Holman829012
Nico Hamilton3905
Landon Sims1505
Jake Wilson1-100
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Charlie Coenen2116016
Jake Wilson5114014
Markell Holman1112012
Tyler Siddons11808
Deion DeBlanc11202
Samuel Harris20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ethan Stuhlsatz10000
Steven Perez10010
Jones Thomas7000
Dante Drake501.50
Desman Hearns5001
Ian Bell3001
North Dakota State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ UNLVL 7-13L -3u47.5
Oct 3WyomingW 28-0W -17.5u44.5
Sep 19@ Sacramento StateW 31-10L -26.5u50.5
Sep 12@ Air ForceW 38-32W -1.5o48.5
Sep 5FordhamW 38-0L -41.5u54.5
Aug 29Jacksonville StateW 33-7W -6.5u46.5
North Dakota State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Nevada-15.544.5
Oct 24@ New Mexico--
Oct 31UTEP--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Nathan Hayes101000%27.427.4
DJ Scott212029%14.914.4
Jackson Williams62835%13.411.4
Reis Kessel20313%6.45.4
Mekhi Collins30417%6.04.5
Brady Wavrunek4314%3.63.1
Luke Kokat1014%2.21.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Nathan Hayes14/2518700
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Nathan Hayes1079219
DJ Scott2073116
Jackson Williams219013
Brady Wavrunek31708
Nyeoti Punni517015
Barry Kpeenu51509
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jackson Williams8475035
Reis Kessel3244030
Mekhi Collins4330013
Luke Kokat1112012
Brady Wavrunek11909
DJ Scott21606
Logan Conklin21606
Jeremiah Patterson01505
Keenan Wilson20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Donovan Woolen911.50
Gavin Sell800.50
Darius Givance7000
Kelton McCaslin31.51.50
Marion Moore3000
Taylen Eady2000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Drew Klein2/2372/28
Saturday, Oct 3
Akron1-517
SpreadCentral Michigan -6.5Covered by 17.5Total47.5Over by 10.5
AkronCentral Michigan
Total yards340481
Passing yards180149
Comp/Att15/328/17
Rushing yards160332
Carries3645
Yards per play5.07.8
Yards per pass5.18.8
Yards per rush5.67.4
Third downs6-143-9
Turnovers31
Penalties6-587-77
Season
Record1-53-3
ATS3-32-4
O/U3-32-4
Akron Roggow 15/32, 180 yds, 1 TD, 3 INT; Gant 17 car, 102 yds, 1 TD
Central Michigan Flores 7/14, 78 yds, 1 TD; Flores 18 car, 154 yds, 1 TD

Central Michigan won by 24 as a 6.5-point favorite. Akron's Brayden Roggow threw three interceptions and Central ran for 7.4 a carry, with its quarterback going for 154 on the ground. It was 41-10 before Akron scored a late one.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Akron 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Eastern MichiganL 23-25W +4.5u51.5
Oct 3@ Central MichiganL 17-41L +6.5o47.5
Sep 26UNLVL 10-38L +13.5u52.5
Sep 19@ MinnesotaL 7-41L +22.5u48.5
Sep 12Robert MorrisW 45-10W -26.5o45.5
Sep 3@ Wake ForestL 16-38W +27.5o50.5
Akron next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Miami (OH)+9.547.5
Oct 24@ Kent State--
Nov 3Ohio--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jordan Gant181729%19.919.4
Brandon Hills2029%11.110.1
Kyan Mason41627%6.75.2
Marcel Williams2029%5.64.6
Miles Burris20418%5.54.5
Brayden Roggow8800%4.84.8
Conner Cravaack30314%4.73.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Brayden Roggow15/3218013
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jordan Gant17102129
Sean Patrick631013
Marquese Williams31709
Kyan Mason111011
Taven Curry1303
Brayden Roggow8-409
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Marcel Williams2236031
Miles Burris4235033
Brandon Hills2231123
Jordan Gant2127027
Kyan Mason6326017
Conner Cravaack331709
Elijah Alexander32807
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dwight Nunoo9000
Rodrick Hunter8001
Donelius Johnson7000
Dahvon Frazier6010
Vann Kavals6000
Tairan Davis Jr.5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Matthew Schramm1/2292/25
Central Michigan 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ OhioL 14-31L +2.5u45.5
Oct 3AkronW 41-17W -6.5o47.5
Sep 26@ MiamiL 3-52L +41.5o52.5
Sep 19WyomingW 24-10W +1.5u39.5
Sep 12ColgateW 13-10L -18.5u48.5
Sep 5@ New MexicoL 7-38L +11.5u47.5
Central Michigan next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Western Michigan+6.543.5
Oct 24Miami (OH)--
Nov 4@ Eastern Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Angel Flores181800%28.528.5
Jayden Clerveaux121200%14.214.2
Langston Lewis10319%14.113.6
Shawn Foster II20319%13.312.3
Nick Woodford6516%11.410.9
Jadyn Glasser2200%8.28.2
Brock Townsend3300%7.27.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Angel Flores7/147810
Jadyn Glasser1/37110
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Angel Flores18154155
Jayden Clerveaux1282123
Nick Woodford542127
Vaughn Blue429018
Jadyn Glasser21407
Brock Townsend31216
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Langston Lewis3171171
Shawn Foster II3253148
Justin Ruffin Jr.521106
Braylen Naves11707
Nasir Williams21505
Nick Woodford11202
Vaughn Blue10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Mayson Hitchens7000
Justin Taylor6002
Brett McCalla6000
Korver Demma4010
Xavier White40.50.50
Jeremiah Alston4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Caden VanHuis0/005/65
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadMassachusetts -5.5Missed by 29.5Total49.5Over by 2.5
Eastern MichiganMassachusetts
Total yards411316
Passing yards219210
Comp/Att21/3020/27
Rushing yards192106
Carries3925
Yards per play6.06.1
Yards per pass7.37.8
Yards per rush4.94.2
Third downs11-146-10
Turnovers02
Penalties6-706-59
Season
Record4-34-2
ATS3-44-2
O/U2-52-4
Eastern Michigan Kim 21/30, 219 yds, 2 TD; Blue 11 car, 66 yds, 1 TD
Massachusetts Watson III 20/27, 210 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Lewis 6 rec, 102 yds

UMass was a 5.5-point favorite, as short as -220 on the moneyline, and lost by 24. Eastern Michigan went 11 of 14 on third down, which is how you keep the ball and keep scoring. Noah Kim threw two touchdowns and EMU led 38-7 before UMass scored late.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Eastern Michigan 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ AkronW 25-23L -4.5u51.5
Oct 3@ MassachusettsW 38-14W +5.5o49.5
Sep 26LindenwoodW 29-3W -24.5u53.5
Sep 19@ WisconsinL 10-54L +23.5o43.5
Sep 12@ Michigan StateL 7-35L +17.5u49.5
Sep 4San José StateL 21-27L -1.5u54.5
Aug 29Sacramento StateW 28-17W -9.5u52.5
Eastern Michigan next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Toledo+6.553.5
Oct 24@ Ohio--
Nov 4Central Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Noah Kim5500%18.418.4
Joey Mattord118311%16.615.1
Joshua Long50621%14.712.2
Kozy Isaac30414%13.111.6
Amareon Blue111100%12.612.6
Braydon Bennett101000%10.210.2
Harold Mack30621%7.96.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Noah Kim21/3021920
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Amareon Blue1166113
Joey Mattord854125
Braydon Bennett1042116
Noah Kim51608
Decorie Johnson415010
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Harold Mack6349029
Kozy Isaac4341127
Joshua Long6537113
Benson Prosper3331013
Joey Mattord3322021
Decorie Johnson1116016
Quinn Fracassi2112012
Tanner Lemaster11606
Antonio Floyd21505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Davion Williams10001
Zach Mowchan7001
Joseph Oluwayemi5010
Elgin McDuffey5000
Donmiel Rogers4000
Bryce Llewellyn4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Rudy Kessinger1/1265/58
Massachusetts 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Miami (OH)L 19-20W +6u44.5
Oct 3Eastern MichiganL 14-38L -5.5o49.5
Sep 26@ Sacramento StateW 35-6W -6u49.5
Sep 19StonehillW 36-14L -30.5u50.5
Sep 12Sacred HeartW 37-10W -23.5u53.5
Sep 3@ RutgersW 37-21W +29.5o55.5
Massachusetts next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Buffalo+6.541.5
Oct 23@ UConn--
Nov 4Ball State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jabari Lewis60833%16.213.2
Curtis Kimmons IV151414%15.014.5
Max Dowling30312%13.812.3
William Watson III4400%11.711.7
T.Y. Harding60625%7.54.5
Reece Adkins30417%5.84.3
Dallas Elliott1028%2.01.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
William Watson III20/2721011
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Curtis Kimmons IV1473121
Elijah Faulkner51906
William Watson III41307
Justin Williams-Thomas1505
Kezion Dia-Johnson1-400
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jabari Lewis86102027
Max Dowling3348134
Reece Adkins4328015
T.Y. Harding661505
Dallas Elliott2110010
Curtis Kimmons IV11707
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Kendall Bournes800.50
Tyler Martin7010
Zeraun Daniel6001
Joshua Iseah600.50
Timmy Hinspeter6000
Hollis Dirstine5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Derek Morris0/102/22
Saturday, Oct 3
Ohio4-213
SpreadOhio -3.5Missed by 0.5Total50.5Under by 27.5
OhioKent State
Total yards253266
Passing yards72217
Comp/Att8/1420/35
Rushing yards18149
Carries4031
Yards per play4.74.0
Yards per pass4.85.7
Yards per rush4.82.7
Third downs4-105-16
Turnovers22
Penalties7-707-61
Season
Record4-22-4
ATS3-33-3
O/U3-34-2
Ohio Vezza 4/9, 38 yds; Brune 18 car, 86 yds
Kent State DeShields 20/35, 217 yds, 2 INT; Clark 6 rec, 68 yds

Ohio won 13-10 and Kent State covered 3.5 by half a point. Ohio's quarterback threw for 38 yards but ran 35 for the only touchdown the Bobcats scored. The under hit by 27.5. Nobody watched this one on purpose.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Ohio 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Central MichiganW 31-14W -2.5u45.5
Oct 3@ Kent StateW 13-10L -3.5u50.5
Sep 26StonehillW 35-7L -32.5u53.5
Sep 19@ South AlabamaL 36-41W +7o49.5
Sep 12Jacksonville StateW 29-27W -1.5o48.5
Sep 5@ NebraskaL 21-49L +23.5o47.5
Ohio next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Sacramento State-1448.5
Oct 24Eastern Michigan--
Nov 3@ Akron--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Duncan Brune191819%10.29.7
Matt Vezza6600%10.010.0
Levi Davis5500%5.65.6
Riley Neer20218%4.13.1
Jake Furtney20218%3.72.7
Victor Rosa101000%3.03.0
Dom Dorwart10218%2.11.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Matt Vezza4/93800
Levi Davis4/53400
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Duncan Brune1886015
Levi Davis542017
Victor Rosa1030012
Matt Vezza625135
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Riley Neer2221013
Jake Furtney2217016
Dom Dorwart2111011
Preston Bowman41909
Riley Palmeter01808
Duncan Brune11606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jack Fries100.50.50
Michael Molnar8122
Kendall Bannister5001
DJ Walker5000
Ike Ackerman51.520
Nehemiah Dukes4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Will Hryszko2/2441/17
Kent State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Western MichiganL 7-38L +13.5o43.5
Oct 3OhioL 10-13W +3.5u50.5
Sep 26Ball StateW 26-13W -2.5u51.5
Sep 19@ Ohio StateL 3-59L +52.5o58.5
Sep 12WoffordW 36-15W -10o45.5
Sep 5@ South CarolinaL 0-57L +35.5o52.5
Kent State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ South Florida+20.545.5
Oct 24Akron--
Oct 30@ Sacramento State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Da'Realyst Clark821031%12.99.9
Mason King9813%8.88.3
Ardell Banks20619%8.07.0
Brandon White129412%6.65.1
Wayne Harris30516%6.14.6
Dru DeShields111100%4.74.7
Hunter Hopperton3139%4.53.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Dru DeShields20/3521702
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Brandon White93208
Mason King81516
Hunter Hopperton1101
Da'Realyst Clark2101
Dru DeShields11008
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Da'Realyst Clark10668019
Ardell Banks6260047
Wayne Harris5331015
Hunter Hopperton3224013
Terik Mulder2222015
Zy'aire Fletcher11505
Brandon White43403
Mason King11303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Hayden Dawahare8010
Joel Cordoba6000
Darian Blachewicz4010
A'tiq Muhammad4001
Angelo Stockstill3000
Trey Rubinstein3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Sean Leonard1/3241/14
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadMiami (OH) -10.5Missed by 14.5Total41.5Over by 2.5
Bowling GreenMiami (OH)
Total yards367306
Passing yards305198
Comp/Att25/3717/24
Rushing yards62108
Carries2335
Yards per play6.15.2
Yards per pass8.06.6
Yards per rush2.95.0
Third downs6-123-11
Turnovers00
Penalties6-6412-103
Season
Record2-43-3
ATS3-33-3
O/U4-24-2
Bowling Green Kastantin 25/37, 305 yds, 2 TD; Ridley 9 rec, 95 yds
Miami (OH) Heavner 17/24, 198 yds, 1 TD; Billups-Williams 4 rec, 75 yds, 1 TD

Bowling Green was a 10.5-point dog and won on a Leo Kemp touchdown with eight seconds left. Miami had taken a 20-17 lead with 1:47 to go. Jay Kastantin threw for 305 and Bowling Green sacked Miami's quarterback six times. That's Bowling Green's first win of the season.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Bowling Green 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Sacramento StateW 38-10W -9.5o43.5
Oct 3@ Miami (OH)W 24-20W +10.5o41.5
Sep 26South FloridaL 6-14W +17.5u48.5
Sep 19@ Iowa StateL 7-55L +22.5o43.5
Sep 12@ NebraskaL 7-56L +30.5o48.5
Sep 5Tarleton StateL 13-20L -1.5u49.5
Bowling Green next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Ball State-6.545.5
Oct 24@ Buffalo--
Oct 31@ Western Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jay Kastantin5500%21.521.5
Brennan Ridley1011029%18.614.1
Nakai Amachree74411%17.315.8
Eli Jacon-Duffy40411%13.911.9
Winn Sharp50823%11.38.8
Leo Kemp3300%8.58.5
Jeremiah Scoby31514%5.14.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jay Kastantin25/3730520
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Leo Kemp325117
Jay Kastantin51307
Nakai Amachree41206
Austyn Dendy71105
Trey Johnson1101
Brennan Ridley1101
Jeremiah Scoby1-300
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Brennan Ridley10995048
Nakai Amachree4371164
Winn Sharp8563026
Eli Jacon-Duffy4439114
Jeremiah Scoby5234018
Pauly Sadler11202
Austyn Dendy11101
Trey Johnson20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dorian Pringle10010
Eriq George8330
Cashmire Lewis7230
Drey Braxton6000
Myles Bradley4110
D'kyah Banks4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Travis Kenner1/2383/36
Miami (OH) 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ MassachusettsW 20-19L -6u44.5
Oct 3Bowling GreenL 20-24L -10.5o41.5
Sep 26UConnW 24-21W -2.5u52.5
Sep 19@ CincinnatiL 31-35W +14.5o50.5
Sep 12Holy CrossW 45-7W -30.5o46.5
Sep 5@ PittsburghL 14-59L +16.5o47.5
Miami (OH) next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Akron-9.547.5
Oct 24@ Central Michigan--
Nov 3Buffalo--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Lynel Billups-Williams40625%17.515.5
Caleb Heavner151500%14.314.3
Damarion Witten50729%10.98.4
Rodney Nelson171614%7.97.4
Maleek Huggins30521%6.75.2
Scoop Smith20312%3.72.7
Braylon Isom1014%1.91.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Caleb Heavner17/2419810
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Rodney Nelson1670015
Caleb Heavner1524017
Lazaro Rogers21108
D'Shawntae Jones2302
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Lynel Billups-Williams6475139
Damarion Witten7559025
Maleek Huggins5337017
Scoop Smith3217010
Braylon Isom11909
Carl Jenkins11202
Rodney Nelson11-100
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dillon Tatum9010
Malcolm McCain8000
CJ Young801.50
Desmon Yharbrough6000
Amariyun Knighten5002
Mychal Yharbrough4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kellan McLaughlin4/4410/012
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadGeorgia State -1.5Covered by 30.5Total51.5Over by 0.5
Old DominionGeorgia State
Total yards146470
Passing yards79283
Comp/Att13/2815/24
Rushing yards67187
Carries3444
Yards per play2.46.9
Yards per pass2.511.8
Yards per rush2.74.2
Third downs5-177-14
Turnovers11
Penalties3-457-75
Season
Record2-44-1
ATS1-55-0
O/U3-33-2
Old Dominion Henicle 8/15, 49 yds
Georgia State Brown 14/20, 284 yds, 6 TD; Avery Jr. 2 rec, 91 yds, 1 TD

Cameran Brown went 14 of 20 for 284 yards and six touchdowns. Georgia State was a 1.5-point home dog and won by 32. Old Dominion had 146 yards and averaged 2.4 a play, and its only touchdown came on a punt return. ODU is 0-5 ATS.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Old Dominion 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ App StateW 10-3W +8.5u45.5
Oct 3@ Georgia StateL 10-42L +1.5o51.5
Sep 26James MadisonL 20-46L +7o44.5
Sep 19East CarolinaL 17-20L -2.5u48.5
Sep 12@ Virginia TechL 21-44L +17.5o47.5
Sep 5Norfolk StateW 31-10L -41.5u52.5
Old Dominion next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15Georgia Southern+447.5
Oct 24@ Louisiana Tech--
Oct 31Marshall--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Josh Rodriguez30312%5.23.7
Devin Roche9900%3.73.7
Leon Haughton Jr.20520%3.42.4
Quinn Henicle101000%3.13.1
TJ Johnson20416%3.02.0
Trey Hall6528%2.52.0
Chris Warren2028%2.51.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Quinn Henicle8/154900
Ryan Huff3/81800
Jaxon Potter2/51200
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Devin Roche937020
Trey Hall511011
Quinn Henicle1011013
Maurki James5806
Jaxon Potter2404
Ryan Huff3-402
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Josh Rodriguez3322013
Leon Haughton Jr.5214014
JJ Harrell3110010
Kendall Harris5110010
TJ Johnson421007
Chris Warren22505
Maurki James11404
Trey Hall21404
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jackson Forrest801.50
Koa Naotala7010
Lucas Struck5000
Talan Babin4000
Asher Horn4000
Mario Thompson3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nathanial Eichner1/2211/14
Georgia State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3Old DominionW 42-10W -1.5o51.5
Sep 26Northern IllinoisW 35-14W -8.5u56.5
Sep 19@ UCFL 30-44W +17.5o50.5
Sep 12@ Kennesaw StateW 31-17W +7.5u55.5
Sep 4North Carolina A&TW 59-10W -28.5o58.5
Georgia State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ James Madison+12.558.5
Oct 24@ Arkansas State--
Oct 31Coastal Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Cameran Brown0000%35.435.4
Rodshaun Dorsey2029%18.217.2
Derrick Avery Jr.20418%17.116.1
Dennis Murray Jr.7529%11.910.9
Owen Dupree1015%10.510.0
Qwantavius Wiggins161515%10.29.7
Isaiah Stone1029%9.99.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cameran Brown14/2028460
Ayden Pereira1/4-100
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Qwantavius Wiggins1587016
Dennis Murray Jr.52809
Xavier Butler424015
Lanear McCrary Jr.102305
Savion Hart41306
Ayden Pereira51308
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Derrick Avery Jr.4291180
DJ Riles4357037
Rodshaun Dorsey2242228
Owen Dupree1135135
Isaiah Stone2129129
Dennis Murray Jr.221119
Grant Hollier2111011
Qwantavius Wiggins11505
Lanear McCrary Jr.11303
Xavier Butler21-100
Xavier Esqillion10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jaydon Hood801.50
Xavier Esqillion5330
Deuce Lee4000
Coby Owens400.50
Mandjou Berte3110
Kelan Butler3110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Samer Layous0/006/66
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadJames Madison -14.5Covered by 13.5Total55.5Over by 6.5
MarshallJames Madison
Total yards444573
Passing yards309263
Comp/Att29/5121/32
Rushing yards135310
Carries3035
Yards per play5.58.6
Yards per pass5.88.2
Yards per rush5.18.9
Third downs8-166-12
Turnovers21
Penalties9-755-53
Season
Record3-36-0
ATS1-55-1
O/U3-33-3
Marshall Del Rio-Wilson 21/37, 221 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Wilkins 2 rec, 62 yds
James Madison Coleman 21/32, 263 yds, 3 TD; Pettaway 14 car, 206 yds, 2 TD

We had JMU first half -10.5 and it was 38-14 at the break, so that one was over early. George Pettaway ran for 206 yards on 14 carries with touchdowns of 73 and 33. JMU is 5-0 ATS and has beaten up everyone it should beat up.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Marshall 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Coastal CarolinaL 21-27L -4.5u57.5
Oct 3@ James MadisonL 17-45L +14.5o55.5
Sep 26Gardner-WebbW 36-35L -24.5o56.5
Sep 19@ Missouri StateW 30-24W -4o52.5
Sep 12Middle TennesseeW 28-26L -11.5u56.5
Sep 5@ Penn StateL 0-45L +23.5u53.5
Marshall next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 20South Alabama--
Oct 31@ Old Dominion--
Nov 7@ Georgia Southern--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Xayvion Turner-Bradshaw40510%12.410.4
Carlos Del Rio-Wilson7700%12.312.3
TJ Lester7524%12.311.3
Khalil Wilkins5336%11.910.9
Judah Price10648%9.97.9
Jo'Shon Barbie9748%8.97.9
Adrian Norton40612%8.76.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Carlos Del Rio-Wilson21/3722111
Zion Turner8/128801
Khalil Wilkins0/1000
Owen Sweeney0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jo'Shon Barbie744011
Khalil Wilkins337024
TJ Lester52519
Judah Price61705
Carlos Del Rio-Wilson71508
Zion Turner2-304
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Khalil Wilkins3262033
Adrian Norton6447021
Judah Price4442014
Owen Sweeney6240032
Jo'Shon Barbie4225019
Xayvion Turner-Bradshaw5424110
Christian Hamilton7421010
TJ Lester2218012
Josiah McLaurin4214010
De'Andre Tamarez2110010
Toby Payne21606
Chris Culliver31000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Charles McCartherens10000
Daytione Smith6000
Terrente Hinton6001
Cannon Lewis5000
Cole Funderburk5000
Javae Gilmore4020
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jorge Diaz Nicolas1/1272/25
James Madison 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Georgia SouthernW 27-24L -7u51.5
Oct 3MarshallW 45-17W -14.5o55.5
Sep 26@ Old DominionW 46-20W -7o44.5
Sep 19@ San Diego StateW 26-13W +3u46.5
Sep 12WagnerW 87-3W -46.5o56.5
Sep 5LibertyW 20-13W -6u50.5
James Madison next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Georgia State-12.558.5
Oct 22@ App State--
Oct 29Troy--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
George Pettaway141400%32.632.6
Corey Scott50620%27.424.9
Camden Coleman6600%27.027.0
Noah Grevious30310%13.111.6
Nick Herman10913%12.111.6
Michael Scott40620%8.36.3
Cole Keller30413%6.55.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Camden Coleman21/3226330
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
George Pettaway14206273
Nick Herman946114
Camden Coleman645048
Seth Cromwell61305
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Corey Scott65104253
Michael Scott6443017
Noah Grevious3341120
Cole Keller4335025
Jeremiah Harrison5324010
KD Mosley321106
Nick Herman11505
Chukwunedu Okeke20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
JT Hooten8000
Jayon Harvey7001
Seth Gathers7000
Nakian Jackson6010
Danny Royster50.50.51
Gannon Weathersby4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Morgan Suarez1/2226/69
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadNebraska -15.5Covered by 9.5Total52.5Over by 18.5
MarylandNebraska
Total yards395447
Passing yards254238
Comp/Att23/4426/39
Rushing yards141209
Carries2536
Yards per play5.76.0
Yards per pass5.65.8
Yards per rush6.36.7
Third downs1-146-13
Turnovers21
Penalties12-11516-132
Season
Record2-45-1
ATS3-35-1
O/U5-13-3
Maryland Washington 23/44, 254 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Durr Jr. 7 rec, 149 yds, 1 TD
Nebraska Colandrea 26/39, 238 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Gilmer 11 rec, 147 yds, 2 TD

Maryland led 23-14 in the second quarter. Then Nebraska scored the last 34 points, starting with Dwayne McDougle III's 81-yard pick six. Anthony Colandrea threw three touchdowns and Kwazi Gilmer caught 11 balls for 147 and two of them. Maryland went 1 of 14 on third down. Nebraska covered 15.5 by 9.5 and is 5-0.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Maryland 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Ohio StateL 16-45W +31.5o56.5
Oct 3@ NebraskaL 23-48L +15.5o52.5
Sep 26UCLAL 3-54L +2.5o55.5
Sep 19Virginia TechL 26-35L +2.5o53.5
Sep 12@ UConnW 38-14W -11.5u52.5
Sep 5HamptonW 62-0W -45.5o56.5
Maryland next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Rutgers-656.5
Oct 31Illinois--
Nov 7@ Purdue--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Chris Durr Jr.701024%27.924.4
DeJuan Williams121037%15.814.8
Malik Washington101000%11.811.8
Kaleb Webb40921%9.37.3
Dorian Fleming50921%7.55.0
Ryan Manning3037%5.33.8
Iverson Howard3300%3.43.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Malik Washington23/4425412
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
DeJuan Williams1078156
Iverson Howard334013
Malik Washington1016010
Liam Willson213011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Durr Jr.107149165
Kaleb Webb9453019
Dorian Fleming9525015
Ryan Manning3323020
Jayden Kitchens21404
Na'eem Abdul-Rahim Gladding61000
DeJuan Williams32004
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Carlton Smith8111
Daniel Wingate6010
Jayden Shipps6010
Amari Jackson5000
Lavain Scruggs5000
Jamare Glasker5012
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Sean O'Haire3/3422/211
Nebraska 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10IndianaL 17-20W +9.5u48.5
Oct 3MarylandW 48-23W -15.5o52.5
Sep 26@ Michigan StateW 31-13W -6u48.5
Sep 19North DakotaW 34-7L -27.5u56.5
Sep 12Bowling GreenW 56-7W -30.5o48.5
Sep 5OhioW 49-21W -23.5o47.5
Nebraska next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Oregon+7.552.5
Oct 31Washington--
Nov 6@ Illinois--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kwazi Gilmer11000%37.732.2
Anthony Colandrea101000%30.330.3
Mekhi Nelson171400%20.318.8
Isaiah Mozee128545%11.69.6
Luke Lindenmeyer3000%11.09.5
Vincent Genatone1100%6.16.1
Nyziah Hunter20327%3.72.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Anthony Colandrea26/3923831
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Anthony Colandrea10108051
Isaiah Mozee846013
Mekhi Nelson1439219
Conor Booth1909
Kwinten Ives2603
Vincent Genatone1111
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kwazi Gilmer011147230
Isaiah Mozee5430013
Luke Lindenmeyer0320112
Nyziah Hunter3217012
Mekhi Nelson031407
Jacory Barney Jr.221107
Janiran Bonner11-100
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Donovan Jones8010
Owen Chambliss8000
Vincent Shavers Jr.5110
Jamir Conn4010
Anthony Jones Jr.3000
Dawson Merritt3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kyle Cunanan0/106/76
Saturday, Oct 3
UTEP1-57
SpreadNew Mexico -23.5Covered by 30.5Total47.5Over by 20.5
UTEPNew Mexico
Total yards270492
Passing yards101262
Comp/Att8/1817/23
Rushing yards169230
Carries3542
Yards per play5.17.6
Yards per pass5.010.9
Yards per rush5.55.7
Third downs4-127-12
Turnovers51
Penalties8-624-40
Season
Record1-54-1
ATS1-55-0
O/U3-33-2
UTEP Colson Jr. 6/12, 45 yds, 1 INT; Moore III 11 car, 134 yds, 1 TD
New Mexico Fa'avae 15/19, 249 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Mathews 6 car, 108 yds, 1 TD

New Mexico 61, UTEP 7. UTEP turned it over five times and New Mexico's quarterback went 15 of 19 for 249 and three touchdowns. The Lobos are 5-0 ATS, and I'm not sure how many people noticed.

Player stats, game log and schedule
UTEP 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10NevadaL 13-30L +10u48.5
Oct 3@ New MexicoL 7-61L +23.5o47.5
Sep 26Oregon StateL 7-33L +11.5u56.5
Sep 19@ MichiganL 17-52L +34.5o48.5
Sep 12Texas SouthernW 51-10W -27.5o53.5
Sep 4@ OklahomaL 0-51L +40.5u51.5
UTEP next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17San José State+7.547.5
Oct 31@ North Dakota State--
Nov 7Hawai'i--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Raymond Moore III111100%16.816.8
Kam Thomas63538%7.35.8
Carver Cheeks30646%5.54.0
Nik Henry1018%3.22.7
EJ Colson Jr.8800%2.22.2
Jaden Smith1018%1.71.2
Chris Hunter3300%1.51.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
EJ Colson Jr.6/124501
Raymond Moore III1/53402
Braesen Leon1/12200
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Raymond Moore III11134186
EJ Colson Jr.824013
Chris Hunter31508
Jaden Moore6904
Bodey Weaver1202
Elijah McCoy2101
Kam Thomas3-403
Braesen Leon1-1200
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kam Thomas5347034
Carver Cheeks6325022
Nik Henry1122022
Jaden Smith11707
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Shay Smith8000
Esteban Guillory5000
Isaiah Bogerty500.50
Shakaun Bowser4010
Justin Content4000
Sterling Miles40.50.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carlos Arreola0/001/11
New Mexico 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3UTEPW 61-7W -23.5o47.5
Sep 26@ New Mexico StateW 42-18W -11.5o47.5
Sep 19@ OklahomaL 6-14W +21.5u45.5
Sep 12MercyhurstW 70-7W -42.5o54.5
Sep 5Central MichiganW 38-7W -11.5u47.5
New Mexico next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Hawai'i-1445.5
Oct 24North Dakota State--
Oct 31@ San José State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Toa Fa'avae4400%21.221.2
Bailen George20211%20.219.2
Cameron Mathews6600%16.816.8
Cade Keith40422%13.411.4
Scottre Humphrey141316%12.512.0
DJ Darling30422%10.59.0
James Laubstein7700%9.89.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Toa Fa'avae15/1924931
Luke Moga2/41300
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cameron Mathews6108154
Scottre Humphrey1347114
James Laubstein738114
Darrion Bowers61305
Toa Fa'avae41209
Kiefer Sibley5804
Deshaun Buchanan1404
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
DJ Darling4375036
Bailen George2262252
Cade Keith4434112
Kiefer Sibley1132032
Massiah Mingo3330019
Trey Moore1113013
Scottre Humphrey11808
Miles Williams22808
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Mercury Swaim911.50
Jaxton Eck5000
Darren Agu511.50
Brett Karhu511.50
Tavian Combs5000
Nick Wheeler4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Grant Glasgow1/1248/811
Saturday, Oct 3
Purdue3-324
SpreadIllinois -9.5Missed by 16.5Total62.5Under by 21.5
PurdueIllinois
Total yards345345
Passing yards255225
Comp/Att18/2721/37
Rushing yards90120
Carries3327
Yards per play5.85.4
Yards per pass9.45.9
Yards per rush2.74.8
Third downs5-117-13
Turnovers01
Penalties7-634-46
Season
Record3-33-3
ATS3-32-4
O/U5-15-1
Purdue Browne 18/27, 255 yds, 1 TD; Waseem 3 rec, 98 yds
Illinois Houser 21/37, 225 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Dixon 10 rec, 116 yds, 1 TD

Purdue was a 9.5-point dog and won 24-17. Ryan Browne completed 18 of 27 for 255 with no turnovers, and the Boilermakers went up 24-10 on a touchdown and two-point run with 4:29 left. Both teams gained exactly 345 yards. Under by 21.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Purdue 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10MinnesotaW 41-13W +2.5o48.5
Oct 3@ IllinoisW 24-17W +9.5u62.5
Sep 26Notre DameL 10-49L +27.5o57.5
Sep 19@ UCLAL 38-52L +13.5o53.5
Sep 12Wake ForestL 36-38W +2.5o51.5
Sep 4Indiana StateW 44-19L -35.5o55.5
Purdue next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16Washington-3.552.5
Oct 31@ Penn State--
Nov 7Maryland--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ryan Browne4400%14.414.4
Tra'Mar Harris30311%14.212.7
Asaad Waseem30415%12.811.3
Antonio Harris7627%9.48.9
Chauncey Magwood40622%9.37.3
Fame Ijeboi201914%8.58.0
Xavier Townsend51622%6.84.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ryan Browne18/2725510
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Fame Ijeboi1965014
Antonio Harris62019
Jerrick Gibson1505
Xavier Townsend1404
Ryan Browne4205
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Asaad Waseem4398061
Chauncey Magwood6453031
Tra'Mar Harris3352121
Xavier Townsend642408
Fame Ijeboi1110010
George Burhenn11808
Bisi Owens11606
Antonio Harris21404
CJ Madden30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jojo Hayden6000
Don Saunders6020
Charles Correa60.51.50
Jaden Mangham5000
John Slaughter4000
Jeremy Lewis4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jacobo Echeverria Lozano3/3341/110
Illinois 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Michigan StateW 38-37L -2.5o48.5
Oct 3PurdueL 17-24L -9.5u62.5
Sep 26@ Ohio StateL 19-42W +25.5o53.5
Sep 19Southern IllinoisW 48-10W -34.5o55.5
Sep 12DukeL 27-31L -6o51.5
Sep 3UABW 42-23L -25.5o53.5
Illinois next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24Oregon--
Oct 31@ Maryland--
Nov 6Nebraska--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Collin Dixon1111541%29.124.1
Katin Houser8800%19.219.2
Ty Robinson30411%11.610.1
Hudson Clement40719%11.29.2
Aidan Laughery131225%5.55.0
Brayden Trimble20719%2.31.3
Davin Stoffel1025%2.21.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Katin Houser21/3722521
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Aidan Laughery1249013
Katin Houser842014
Collin Dixon115015
Jordan Anderson413010
Ca'Lil Valentine2101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Collin Dixon1510116121
Hudson Clement7472030
Ty Robinson4326118
Davin Stoffel2112012
Brayden Trimble72303
Aidan Laughery21-400
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ismael Kante1001.50
Matthew Bailey9000
James Kreutz5000
Mac Resetich4000
Carter Janki4001
Joe Barna4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ethan Moczulski1/2542/25
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadOregon State -7Covered by 23Total60.5Over by 21.5
Oregon StateColorado State
Total yards650366
Passing yards427178
Comp/Att31/3417/28
Rushing yards223188
Carries3629
Yards per play9.36.4
Yards per pass12.66.4
Yards per rush6.26.5
Third downs5-65-9
Turnovers11
Penalties6-703-35
Season
Record4-22-3
ATS6-03-2
O/U5-15-0
Oregon State Atkinson 31/34, 427 yds, 5 TD; Legree 5 rec, 156 yds, 3 TD
Colorado State Farrar 17/27, 178 yds, 1 TD; Robinson 21 car, 117 yds, 1 TD

Braden Atkinson went 31 of 34 for 427 yards and five touchdowns. Oregon State gained 650 yards at 9.3 a play and won by 30 laying 7. Jesse Legree caught three touchdowns. The Beavers are 3-2 straight up and 5-0 ATS.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Oregon State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10San Diego StateW 66-14W -14.5o52.5
Oct 3@ Colorado StateW 56-26W -7o60.5
Sep 26@ UTEPW 33-7W -11.5u56.5
Sep 19MontanaW 52-17W -17.5o55.5
Sep 12Texas TechL 24-35W +25.5o52.5
Sep 5@ HoustonL 20-33W +21o50.5
Oregon State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Washington State-17.552.5
Oct 31@ Fresno State--
Nov 7Texas State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Braden Atkinson4400%39.739.7
Jesse Legree50412%38.636.1
Eric Olsen90927%27.523.0
Aaron Butler4139%16.815.3
AJ Newberry2015515%16.614.1
DeCorion Temple50618%11.99.4
Cornell Hatcher Jr.7700%11.111.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Braden Atkinson31/3442750
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
AJ Newberry1590025
Cornell Hatcher Jr.751115
Aaron Butler130130
Braden Atkinson426017
Jake Reichle31608
Tre Garrison31209
Gabe Milbourn1212
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jesse Legree45156352
DeCorion Temple6569021
Eric Olsen9965212
Aaron Butler3348021
AJ Newberry5526011
Jake Reichle2123023
Jackson Bowers2122022
Cynai Thomas11909
Aeryn Hampton11909
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Aiden Sullivan9000
Gyriece Goodman7000
Takari Hickle6020
Dylan Layne5002
TJ Crandall4001
Tevita Pome'e4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Caleb Ojeda0/008/88
Colorado State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3Oregon StateL 26-56L +7o60.5
Sep 26@ UTSAL 45-59W +14.5o56.5
Sep 19BYUL 23-41L +17.5o54.5
Sep 12Southern UtahW 58-24W -19.5o57.5
Sep 5WyomingW 35-13W -2.5o45.5
Colorado State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15@ Texas State+1471.5
Oct 24San Diego State--
Oct 31@ Utah State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Durell Robinson2321311%20.419.4
K'saan Farrar1100%17.217.2
RJ Vick50830%14.912.4
Mel Brown3300%12.312.3
Nader Chirchi1000%7.77.2
Tommy Maher40622%6.94.9
Juice Vereen10415%2.21.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
K'saan Farrar17/2717810
Terrence Smith Jr.0/1001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Durell Robinson21117130
Mel Brown363146
Cedric Ross2804
K'saan Farrar1111
Oliver Lundberg1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
RJ Vick8599050
Tommy Maher6429010
Terrence Smith Jr.2221013
Juice Vereen4112012
Nader Chirchi01717
Durell Robinson32704
Jaivyn Moore01404
Oliver Lundberg41-100
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Oumar Diomande14000
Tre'Shawn Moore10000
Marc Pretto7000
CJ Blocker6000
D'Mon Brinson6001
Jordan Lessard6000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kali Nguma0/002/22
Saturday, Oct 3
Texas Southern0-210
SpreadFlorida Atlantic -47.5Covered by 8.5Total62.5Over by 13.5
Texas SouthernFlorida Atlantic
Total yards312453
Passing yards158323
Comp/Att17/2819/30
Rushing yards154130
Carries4423
Yards per play4.38.5
Yards per pass5.410.4
Yards per rush3.76.0
Third downs4-175-10
Turnovers20
Penalties12-953-25
Season
Record0-24-1
ATS0-24-1
O/U2-04-1
Texas Southern McCoy 17/27, 158 yds, 1 INT; Renfro Jr. 20 car, 101 yds, 1 TD
Florida Atlantic Veltkamp 13/16, 247 yds, 4 TD; Valsin 7 rec, 126 yds, 3 TD

FAU won 66-10 and covered 47.5 by 8.5. Caden Veltkamp threw only 16 passes, completed 13 of them for 247 yards and four touchdowns, and Kelby Valsin caught three. That's an efficient day.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Texas Southern 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ Florida AtlanticL 10-66L +47.5o62.5
Sep 12@ UTEPL 10-51L +27.5o53.5
Texas Southern next 3 games

No games left on the schedule.

Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Athean Renfro Jr.212014%19.018.5
Roriyon Richardson71728%12.19.1
Fatu Mukuba51520%7.95.9
Zyion Claville30312%6.24.7
Cam'Ron McCoy8800%4.84.8
Daveon Walker20520%4.23.2
David Kency7700%1.41.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cam'Ron McCoy17/2715801
Nelson Peterson Jr.0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Athean Renfro Jr.20101134
Fatu Mukuba116016
David Kency71407
Jacob Washington51306
Nelson Peterson Jr.1606
Cam'Ron McCoy8507
Roriyon Richardson1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Roriyon Richardson7661020
Zyion Claville3332014
Fatu Mukuba542309
Daveon Walker5222017
Athean Renfro Jr.1119019
Xavier Phipps21101
Aaron Kizzee20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Langston Howell600.50
Fabian Wells6000
Ryan Robinson Jr.4010
Aaron Kizzee4000
Jacob Williams3001
Joel Williams3001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Miguel Arana III1/1441/14
Florida Atlantic 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3Texas SouthernW 66-10W -47.5o62.5
Sep 26@ UL MonroeW 45-17W -11.5o58.5
Sep 19Florida InternationalW 16-10W -5.5u62.5
Sep 12NavyW 38-30W +4.5o59.5
Sep 5@ FloridaL 21-66L +26.5o59.5
Florida Atlantic next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Army+2.555.5
Oct 24Rice--
Oct 29@ North Texas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kelby Valsin70417%37.634.1
Caden Veltkamp2200%26.126.1
Easton Messer40521%18.816.8
Brady Tillman III6600%10.810.8
Almari Brown5500%8.18.1
Dominique Henry20417%5.34.3
Tucker Holloway1014%3.63.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Caden Veltkamp13/1624740
Drew Devillier4/75400
Jordan Magwood1/31600
Jeremiah Daoud1/4600
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Brady Tillman III648122
Ethan Ervin42309
Almari Brown521118
Jeremiah Daoud116016
Leonard Farrow21309
Joshua Harriott1303
Jordan Magwood1303
Caden Veltkamp2204
Drew Devillier1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kelby Valsin47126355
Easton Messer5488130
Dominique Henry4233018
Tucker Holloway1126026
RJ Garcia II3119019
Branden Hoch4116016
Antojuan Woody229014
Peter Cannon11606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Zyere Horton6000
JK Johnson5000
Khmari Johnson5000
Earl Miller Jr.500.50
Bo Simpson-Nealy5000
Wilky Denaud500.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Collin Rogers1/1479/912
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadTexas A&M -13.5Covered by 13.5Total51.5Under by 10.5
ArkansasTexas A&M
Total yards214401
Passing yards111170
Comp/Att13/2513/19
Rushing yards103231
Carries2249
Yards per play4.65.9
Yards per pass4.38.9
Yards per rush5.24.7
Third downs3-109-16
Turnovers10
Penalties7-407-70
Season
Record2-43-3
ATS2-43-3
O/U1-52-4
Arkansas Jackson 13/25, 111 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Marshall 7 rec, 76 yds, 1 TD
Texas A&M Reed 13/19, 170 yds; Edwards 11 car, 66 yds, 2 TD

Texas A&M won by 27 and covered 13.5 by 13.5. Arkansas had 214 yards and the Aggies went 9 of 16 on third down. David Olano hit a 57-yard field goal at the end of the first half, the one highlight you'll see from this game.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Arkansas 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10TennesseeL 17-24W +13.5u51.5
Oct 3@ Texas A&ML 7-34L +13.5u51.5
Sep 26TulsaW 34-6W -7u51.5
Sep 19GeorgiaL 17-45L +24.5o54.5
Sep 12@ UtahL 10-43L +13.5u55.5
Sep 5North AlabamaW 31-14L -40.5u63.5
Arkansas next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Vanderbilt+650.5
Oct 31Missouri--
Nov 7@ Auburn--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Chris Marshall701357%20.617.1
Sutton Smith116522%11.59.0
KJ Jackson4400%7.07.0
Braylen Russell7700%4.04.0
Donovan Faupel1029%2.11.6
Cam Settles4400%1.11.1
Jasper Parker1100%0.50.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
KJ Jackson13/2511111
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Sutton Smith641014
Braylen Russell740030
Cam Settles41107
KJ Jackson4605
Jasper Parker1505
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Marshall13776126
Sutton Smith5524011
Donovan Faupel2111011
La'khi Roland20000
Jamari Hawkins10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ben Bogle1600.50
Khmori House11010
Ja'Quavion Smith9010
Christian Harrison6000
Carter Stoutmire6000
Shelton Lewis4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Max Gilbert0/101/11
Texas A&M 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ MissouriL 6-27L +4.5u50.5
Oct 3ArkansasW 34-7W -13.5u51.5
Sep 26@ LSUL 6-35L +8.5u52.5
Sep 19KentuckyL 21-31L -16.5o48.5
Sep 12Arizona StateW 48-20W -15.5o51.5
Sep 5Missouri StateW 50-0W -38.5u53.5
Texas A&M next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17The Citadel--
Oct 24@ Alabama--
Nov 7@ South Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Marcel Reed9900%19.419.4
KJ Edwards111100%18.618.6
Carsyn Baker121200%8.68.6
TK Norman41316%8.26.7
Kiotti Armstrong1015%6.45.9
Rueben Owens II1514211%5.95.4
Isaiah Horton20526%5.54.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Marcel Reed13/1917000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
KJ Edwards1166220
Marcel Reed966123
Rueben Owens II1443012
Carsyn Baker122618
TK Norman116016
DeDe Murray214012
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kiotti Armstrong1154054
TK Norman3336017
Isaiah Horton5235028
Ashton Bethel-Roman3319010
Mario Craver1110010
Houston Thomas421007
Rueben Owens II21606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tawfiq Byard6000
Daymion Sanford6010
Julio Humphrey4000
Landon Rink401.50
Dalton Brooks300.50
Noah Mikhail3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
David Olano2/2574/410
Saturday, Oct 3
UTSA5-116
Rice1-514
SpreadUTSA -11.5Missed by 9.5Total56.5Under by 26.5
UTSARice
Total yards314232
Passing yards14888
Comp/Att19/296/14
Rushing yards166144
Carries4346
Yards per play4.43.9
Yards per pass4.85.2
Yards per rush4.33.7
Third downs6-162-13
Turnovers21
Penalties7-647-45
Season
Record5-11-5
ATS4-23-3
O/U3-32-4
UTSA McCown 19/29, 148 yds, 1 INT; Henderson III 18 car, 90 yds, 1 TD
Rice Brown 6/14, 88 yds; Brown 17 car, 96 yds, 2 TD

Neither team scored after Rice's touchdown early in the fourth quarter, and UTSA hung on 16-14. Rice covered 11.5 by 9.5 and the under won by 26.5. Rice threw for 88 yards and still nearly won.

Player stats, game log and schedule
UTSA 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8South FloridaW 31-24W -5.5o49.5
Oct 3@ RiceW 16-14L -11.5u56.5
Sep 26Colorado StateW 59-45L -14.5o56.5
Sep 19@ TexasL 6-30W +29.5u58.5
Sep 12@ Texas StateW 31-26W +1.5u65.5
Sep 5UT Rio Grande ValleyW 45-16W -28.5o59.5
UTSA next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Navy-6.555.5
Oct 24@ Tulane--
Nov 5@ Florida Atlantic--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Will Henderson III191814%17.216.7
David Amador II81936%12.18.6
Mekhi Anderson51520%8.86.8
DJ Allen Jr.30416%5.74.2
A'Marion Peterson7614%5.55.0
Brandon High Jr.7614%4.13.6
Owen McCown8800%3.93.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Owen McCown19/2914801
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Will Henderson III1890119
Brandon High Jr.62909
Mekhi Anderson123023
A'Marion Peterson622013
David Amador II1303
Mark Wiepert1202
Owen McCown80015
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
David Amador II9748017
DJ Allen Jr.4327018
Mekhi Anderson5425010
A'Marion Peterson1123023
Will Henderson III1112012
Brandon Young Jr.11606
AJ Wilson31505
Brandon High Jr.11202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Elijah Newell700.50
Darion White7110
Brandon Tucker7000
Cameron Upshaw Jr.4000
Jeremiah Bailey412.50
Owen Pewee4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Michael Petro3/4531/110
Rice 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ East CarolinaL 12-28L +10u46.5
Oct 3UTSAL 14-16W +11.5u56.5
Sep 26@ Fresno StateL 24-38L +12.5o43.5
Sep 19Western MichiganL 21-28W +8.5o43.5
Sep 12@ Notre DameL 0-52L +44.5u54.5
Sep 5Houston ChristianW 31-3W -22.5u47.5
Rice next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Tulsa+445.5
Oct 24@ Florida Atlantic--
Nov 7@ North Texas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jacurri Brown171700%25.125.1
Jordan Clark41538%5.74.2
Ben Grice2118%4.94.4
D'Andre Hardeman Jr.121200%2.82.8
Barry Jackson Jr.10215%2.31.8
Braylen Walker10323%1.91.4
Tyvonn Byars111100%1.21.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jacurri Brown6/148800
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jacurri Brown1796238
D'Andre Hardeman Jr.122808
Tyvonn Byars111206
Max Mosey4805
Jordan Clark1101
Ben Grice1-100
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ben Grice1140040
Jordan Clark5326011
Barry Jackson Jr.2113013
Braylen Walker31909
Max Mosey20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
AJ Brown9000
Stone Combs9020
Austin Harnetiaux8000
Jo Chavez80.50.50
Koa Akui5011
Kyren Condoll5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Enock Gota0/101/11
Tommy Bauchiero0/001/11
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadGeorgia Southern -2.5Covered by 4.5Total53.5Over by 1.5
Georgia SouthernCoastal Carolina
Total yards407370
Passing yards241228
Comp/Att19/3119/33
Rushing yards166142
Carries2636
Yards per play7.15.4
Yards per pass7.86.3
Yards per rush6.44.6
Third downs4-133-13
Turnovers02
Penalties5-5110-110
Season
Record2-42-4
ATS5-13-3
O/U3-33-3
Georgia Southern Johnson 18/29, 233 yds, 3 TD; Helms 4 rec, 89 yds, 1 TD
Coastal Carolina Bailey 19/33, 228 yds, 2 TD; English 5 rec, 81 yds, 1 TD

Georgia Southern won 31-24 as a 2.5-point road favorite. Max Johnson threw three touchdowns, two of them in the fourth quarter to go up 31-17. Coastal had a 73-yard punt return touchdown and a late score, but turned it over twice.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Georgia Southern 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10James MadisonL 24-27W +7u51.5
Oct 3@ Coastal CarolinaW 31-24W -2.5o53.5
Sep 26HoustonL 28-42W +17.5o56.5
Sep 19@ Jacksonville StateL 27-31L +3.5o51.5
Sep 12@ ClemsonL 7-22W +20.5u54.5
Sep 5Charleston SouthernW 31-0W -28.5u51.5
Georgia Southern next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15@ Old Dominion-447.5
Oct 31App State--
Nov 7Marshall--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Max Johnson2200%22.622.6
Alex Taylor7100%19.716.7
River Helms40311%18.916.9
Weston Bryan8800%15.115.1
Zay Hilliard1014%8.88.3
David Mbadinga108415%8.47.4
Andre Greene Jr.30311%6.24.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Max Johnson18/2923330
Weston Bryan1/2800
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Weston Bryan888167
David Mbadinga855017
Max Johnson213010
Tyrese Woodgett2607
Taeo Todd4505
Alex Taylor1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
River Helms3489132
Alex Taylor0677134
Andre Greene Jr.3332019
Zay Hilliard1118118
Josh Dallas21909
David Mbadinga42906
Taeo Todd21404
Jeremiah Ware01303
Diego Aviles80000
Anthony Bynum40000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Brandon Tyson10001
Jakyri Jones900.50
Diego Aviles8000
Anthony Bynum5110
Eli Anders5000
O'Marion Brown4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tripp Bryant1/2414/47
Blake Ford0/100/00
Coastal Carolina 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ MarshallW 27-21W +4.5u57.5
Oct 3Georgia SouthernL 24-31L +2.5o53.5
Sep 24LibertyL 17-34L +2.5o50.5
Sep 19@ DelawareL 14-22L +4.5u56.5
Sep 12FordhamW 45-7W -36.5u54.5
Sep 5@ West VirginiaL 24-31W +21o54.5
Coastal Carolina next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16App State+1.550.5
Oct 31@ Georgia State--
Nov 7Old Dominion--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Deuce Bailey141400%22.922.9
Karmello English50413%19.116.6
Dominic Lee-Knicely1916310%11.49.9
Goldie Lawrence20310%10.29.2
Tristian Gardner30827%6.75.2
Robby Washington30413%6.44.9
Clayton Coppock Jr.20517%6.15.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Deuce Bailey19/3322820
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dominic Lee-Knicely1674014
Deuce Bailey1458015
Jaden Allen-Hendrix3504
Jevon Edwards2403
Trever Jackson1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Karmello English4581132
Clayton Coppock Jr.5241034
Tristian Gardner8337027
Robby Washington4334015
Goldie Lawrence3222113
Dominic Lee-Knicely331005
Zeke Marshall21202
Jalen B. Lee10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Marcellius Pulliam10000
Travis Roman8002
Ja'Marion Wayne4001
Ahmad Poole4000
Jalen B. Lee400.50
Jesse Powell II3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nico Cavanillas Alti1/1513/36
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadSouth Alabama -12.5Covered by 4.5Total57.5Over by 29.5
UL MonroeSouth Alabama
Total yards442570
Passing yards355321
Comp/Att25/4114/19
Rushing yards87249
Carries2846
Yards per play6.48.8
Yards per pass8.516.1
Yards per rush3.35.6
Third downs3-136-13
Turnovers20
Penalties4-223-25
Season
Record0-54-2
ATS1-44-2
O/U4-15-1
UL Monroe Armenta 25/41, 355 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Jackson 5 rec, 93 yds
South Alabama Hollins 14/19, 321 yds, 3 TD; Eager 4 rec, 168 yds, 2 TD

Jared Hollins went 14 of 19 for 321 yards and three touchdowns, which is 16 yards a throw. Anthony Eager caught four balls for 168. South Alabama won by 17 laying 12.5 and the over cashed by 29.5. ULM is 0-5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
UL Monroe 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ South AlabamaL 35-52L +12.5o57.5
Sep 26Florida AtlanticL 17-45L +11.5o58.5
Sep 19SE LouisianaL 35-38L -9.5o48.5
Sep 12@ UABL 20-26W +9.5u53.5
Sep 5@ Mississippi StateL 13-62L +28.5o54.5
UL Monroe next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Louisiana Tech+15.557.5
Oct 24@ Troy--
Oct 31Southern Miss--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Aidan Armenta101000%27.227.2
Marcellus Jackson61718%14.512.0
Zach Palmer-Smith8800%11.411.4
Bryce Anderson2025%10.09.0
LT Robinson51718%9.77.7
Parker Fulghum40718%8.06.0
Darrion Gilliam1025%7.97.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Aidan Armenta25/4135521
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Zach Palmer-Smith854131
Bryson Roland41206
Aidan Armenta101016
CJ Phillip41005
Marcellus Jackson1202
LT Robinson1-100
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Marcellus Jackson7593044
LT Robinson7458031
Jaiden Tucker2152052
Parker Fulghum7440019
Cade Callahan3339036
JP Coulter3221016
Bryce Anderson2220118
Nic Trujillo5215012
Darrion Gilliam21919
CJ Phillip11808
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Noah Flemmings9000
Chris Payne7000
Zyan Tremont701.50
Marcus Ross700.50
Rickey Banks6000
DJ Jester500.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Abram Murray0/105/55
South Alabama 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8@ Arkansas StateW 56-49W +3o60.5
Oct 3UL MonroeW 52-35W -12.5o57.5
Sep 26@ KentuckyL 21-45L +20.5o54.5
Sep 19OhioW 41-36L -7o49.5
Sep 12@ TulaneL 24-28W +9.5o48.5
Sep 5SE LouisianaW 39-14W -13.5u53.5
South Alabama next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 20@ Marshall--
Oct 31Louisiana Tech--
Nov 7@ Louisiana--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Anthony Eager40842%32.830.8
Jared Hollins7700%27.227.2
Brendan Jenkins30316%18.116.6
Trae'von Dunbar121200%15.115.1
PJ Martin1413211%13.012.5
Keenan Phillips131215%11.711.2
Jeremiah Jones-Thomas20211%3.62.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jared Hollins14/1932130
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Trae'von Dunbar1291132
PJ Martin1358128
Keenan Phillips1242110
Caleb Wynn234032
Jared Hollins72408
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Anthony Eager84168269
Brendan Jenkins3391172
Trae Stevenson1117017
Jeremiah Jones-Thomas2216012
Micah Woods1115015
Everett Hunter11707
Keenan Phillips11505
PJ Martin21202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jordan Williams10000
Jayvon Henderson7002
Dallas Young5000
Camen Upshaw4000
Tre Brown4000
Tyler Carter4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Davis Little1/1377/710
Saturday, Oct 3
Temple2-417
SpreadSouth Florida -5.5Missed by 9.5Total50.5Under by 20.5
TempleSouth Florida
Total yards274319
Passing yards92205
Comp/Att9/1417/32
Rushing yards182114
Carries3634
Yards per play5.54.8
Yards per pass5.86.2
Yards per rush5.73.5
Third downs5-127-15
Turnovers11
Penalties3-158-60
Season
Record2-44-2
ATS4-1-12-4
O/U2-43-3
Temple Sheppard 9/14, 92 yds, 1 TD; Sheppard 14 car, 87 yds, 1 TD
South Florida Van Buren Jr. 17/32, 205 yds; Crowther 23 car, 68 yds, 1 TD

Temple was a 5.5-point dog and won 17-13 when Ajani Sheppard broke a 34-yard touchdown run with 3:08 left. Sheppard threw only 14 times. Temple is 4-0-1 ATS. Under by 20.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Temple 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10UConnL 20-34L -3.5u55.5
Oct 3@ South FloridaW 17-13W +5.5u50.5
Sep 25ArmyL 17-21P +4u48.5
Sep 19@ ToledoL 48-49W +4.5o48.5
Sep 12Penn StateL 9-27W +24.5u49.5
Sep 5Rhode IslandW 38-14W -14.5o51.5
Temple next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Charlotte-21.547.5
Oct 31@ East Carolina--
Nov 7@ Navy--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ajani Sheppard141400%22.422.4
JoJo Bermudez52431%11.39.8
Hunter Smith111100%6.96.9
Jayce Freeman20323%5.94.9
Peter Clarke1018%3.32.8
Keveun Mason98215%2.72.2
Joey Schlaffer1018%2.11.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ajani Sheppard9/149210
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ajani Sheppard1487134
Hunter Smith1169034
Keveun Mason82107
JoJo Bermudez2503
De'Carlos Young1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jayce Freeman3239029
Peter Clarke1123023
JoJo Bermudez4318124
Joey Schlaffer1111011
Colin Chase21505
Keveun Mason21-400
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Curly Ordonez10000
Saboor Karriem8021
Jayvant Brown5000
Zyil Powell4000
Wesley Brown3001
Kaleb Artis3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carl Hardin1/1342/25
South Florida 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8@ UTSAL 24-31L +5.5o49.5
Oct 3TempleL 13-17L -5.5u50.5
Sep 26@ Bowling GreenW 14-6L -17.5u48.5
Sep 19Delaware StateW 59-17W -37.5o59.5
Sep 12@ ArmyW 28-24W +3o45.5
Sep 5Florida InternationalW 19-9L -14.5u53.5
South Florida next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Kent State-20.545.5
Oct 31UAB--
Nov 6@ East Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
D.J. Crowther242327%14.514.0
Michael Van Buren Jr.7700%9.89.8
Joshua Porter401138%8.86.8
Cameron Seldon30310%8.36.8
Bryson Rodgers40724%8.36.3
Mudia Reuben30414%7.86.3
Jason Collins Jr.6427%5.64.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Michael Van Buren Jr.17/3220500
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
D.J. Crowther2368115
Jason Collins Jr.430021
Michael Van Buren Jr.71606
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cameron Seldon3353025
Mudia Reuben4348025
Joshua Porter11448021
Bryson Rodgers7443017
D.J. Crowther21707
Jason Collins Jr.22607
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Grayson Howard9010
C.J. Hicks7000
Amarion Fortenberry6002
Israel Boyce6000
Ryan Jenkins5000
Zavier Hamilton4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nico Gramatica2/3491/17
Saturday, Oct 3
Army3-229
SpreadLouisiana Tech -1.5Covered by 0.5Total46.5Over by 13.5
ArmyLouisiana Tech
Total yards421503
Passing yards151259
Comp/Att12/2417/24
Rushing yards270244
Carries4533
Yards per play6.18.8
Yards per pass6.010.8
Yards per rush6.27.4
Third downs7-144-10
Turnovers10
Penalties6-6510-76
Season
Record3-23-2
ATS1-3-14-1
O/U3-25-0
Army Hellums 12/24, 151 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Howard 12 car, 158 yds, 1 TD
Louisiana Tech Kukuk 16/22, 185 yds; Brooks 7 car, 119 yds, 1 TD

Army scored with 1:07 left to make it 31-29 and kicked the extra point instead of going for two. Louisiana Tech covered 1.5 by half a point and won yards per play 8.8 to 6.1. Tech is 4-0 ATS and 4-0 to the over.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Army 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10TulaneW 20-17L -5.5u48.5
Oct 3@ Louisiana TechL 29-31L +1.5o46.5
Sep 25@ TempleW 21-17P -4u48.5
Sep 12South FloridaL 24-28L -3o45.5
Sep 5BryantW 59-3W -37.5o51.5
Army next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Florida Atlantic-2.555.5
Oct 23@ Tulsa--
Oct 31@ Memphis--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Samari Howard1412314%24.923.9
Cale Hellums191900%19.519.5
Zach Mundell63523%13.712.2
Brady Anderson40836%11.99.9
Parker Poloskey1015%7.67.1
Carson Smith6515%5.04.5
Jake Rendina5500%1.61.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cale Hellums12/2415111
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Samari Howard12158154
Cale Hellums1955122
Carson Smith52005
Zach Mundell318121
Jake Rendina51607
David Clerk1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Brady Anderson8479031
Zach Mundell5329014
Carson Smith1120020
Samari Howard321108
Parker Poloskey11616
Tex Brannan11606
David Thom-Rogers20000
Julian Porter10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Elijah Walton11001
Zane Tallman601.50
Jaydan Mayes6000
Stephen Nnadozie5000
Dillon Stowers500.50
Jack Bousum4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dawson Jones0/003/33
Louisiana Tech 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10LouisianaW 32-31L -3o48.5
Oct 3ArmyW 31-29W -1.5o46.5
Sep 19@ BaylorL 19-36W +20.5o50.5
Sep 12@ LSUL 14-45W +34.5o54.5
Sep 5Northwestern StateW 80-6W -44.5o56.5
Louisiana Tech next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ UL Monroe-15.557.5
Oct 24Old Dominion--
Oct 31@ South Alabama--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Dylone Brooks9715%34.033.0
Trey Kukuk121200%17.417.4
Jalen Mickens91941%13.49.4
Eli Finley40627%11.99.9
Sergio Snider1100%8.48.4
Marcus Calwise Jr.0000%7.07.0
Talyn Shettron20418%6.75.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Trey Kukuk16/2218500
Marcus Calwise Jr.1/17410
Blake Baker0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dylone Brooks7119172
Andrew Burnette1054037
Trey Kukuk124018
Sergio Snider124124
Jalen Mickens1909
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dylone Brooks1281174
Eli Finley6479025
Talyn Shettron4247027
Jalen Mickens984508
Jay Wilkerson11707
Andrew Burnette10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jadon Mayfield1301.50
Kolbe Fields1300.50
Jordan McRae7000
Zheric Hill6010
Sam Fongang6000
Janard Lockhardt500.53
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Hunter Rioux1/2322/35
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadLouisiana -4.5Missed by 1.5Total49.5Under by 6.5
Arkansas StateLouisiana
Total yards293435
Passing yards206189
Comp/Att20/3118/21
Rushing yards87246
Carries2342
Yards per play5.46.9
Yards per pass6.69.0
Yards per rush3.85.9
Third downs5-115-10
Turnovers01
Penalties2-154-29
Season
Record2-44-2
ATS2-44-1-1
O/U3-32-4
Arkansas State Owens 20/31, 206 yds, 1 TD; Cobb 8 rec, 65 yds
Louisiana Winfield 18/21, 189 yds; Garner 7 car, 78 yds, 1 TD

Tony Sterner kicked a 37-yard field goal as time expired and Louisiana won 23-20, which was a point and a half short of covering 4.5. The Cajuns' quarterback went 18 of 21 and Louisiana won yards per play 6.9 to 5.4.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Arkansas State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8South AlabamaL 49-56L -3o60.5
Oct 3@ LouisianaL 20-23W +4.5u49.5
Sep 26Kennesaw StateW 17-14L -6.5u53.5
Sep 19@ TCUL 7-31L +18.5u56.5
Sep 12West GeorgiaW 52-7W -31.5o56.5
Sep 5@ MemphisL 24-42L +10.5o52.5
Arkansas State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Southern Miss-762.5
Oct 24Georgia State--
Nov 7UL Monroe--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Chauncy Cobb911032%15.711.7
Trey Owens5500%13.513.5
Jaylen Bonelli30516%13.411.9
Solomon Baggett121200%11.111.1
Hunter Summers40723%9.27.2
Tyler Little2026%4.13.1
Joshua Burrell2026%3.62.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Trey Owens20/3120610
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Solomon Baggett1251112
Trey Owens51306
Chauncy Cobb112012
James Lee31106
Timothy Carter1202
Drew Dickey1-200
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chauncy Cobb10865029
Hunter Summers7452024
Jaylen Bonelli5344121
Tyler Little2221018
Joshua Burrell2216011
Jabari Bush21808
Dontrae Henderson30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Joe Drew10000
Kam Moore801.50
AG McGhee6000
Dontrae Henderson6000
Ryan Reese4000
Five Hamilton4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Clune Van Andel2/2252/28
Louisiana 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Louisiana TechL 31-32W +3o48.5
Oct 3Arkansas StateW 23-20L -4.5u49.5
Sep 26@ CharlotteW 34-7W -9.5u49.5
Sep 19UABW 21-14P -7u55.5
Sep 12@ USCL 30-49W +30.5o58.5
Sep 5LamarW 38-7W -20.5u48.5
Louisiana next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Troy-4.549.5
Oct 24@ Southern Miss--
Nov 7South Alabama--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Lunch Winfield141400%20.020.0
JJ Garner8715%15.214.7
Trenton Chaney41314%7.05.5
Caden Jensen40524%7.05.0
Steven Blanco10915%6.25.7
KeDarius Wade1015%4.64.1
Brock Chappell20314%4.63.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Lunch Winfield18/2118900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
JJ Garner778117
Lunch Winfield1464111
Steven Blanco942016
Anthony Reagan Jr.82506
Darrell Smith215013
Trenton Chaney113013
Landon Strother1909
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
KeDarius Wade1136036
Caden Jensen5430017
Trenton Chaney3327016
Brock Chappell3226023
Landon Strother2124024
Kristion Brooks2224014
Steven Blanco1110010
Anthony Reagan Jr.11808
JJ Garner11404
Russell Babineaux22001
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Micah Johnson1001.50
Brent Gordon Jr.901.51
Jake St. Andre7000
Collin Jacob5011
Avery Demery4002
Lake Bates3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tony Sterner3/3382/211
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadWashington State -2.5Missed by 22.5Total44.5Under by 12.5
Fresno StateWashington State
Total yards375182
Passing yards245152
Comp/Att24/3321/34
Rushing yards13030
Carries3524
Yards per play5.53.1
Yards per pass7.23.9
Yards per rush3.93.2
Third downs6-173-14
Turnovers12
Penalties6-467-49
Season
Record4-21-5
ATS5-14-2
O/U3-32-4
Fresno State Mandal 24/33, 245 yds; Freeman 7 rec, 61 yds
Washington State Pinnick 21/34, 152 yds, 1 INT

Fresno State was a 2.5-point dog and won by 20. Washington State had 182 total yards and allowed five sacks. Fresno led only 6-6 at halftime, then kicked and ran its way to 26-6. Fresno is 4-1 straight up and 4-1 ATS.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Fresno State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Boise StateL 31-38W +8.5o48.5
Oct 3@ Washington StateW 26-6W +2.5u44.5
Sep 26RiceW 38-24W -12.5o43.5
Sep 19@ San José StateW 26-10W -4u47.5
Sep 12Sacramento StateW 49-3W -17.5o43.5
Sep 4@ USCL 0-39L +21.5u51.5
Fresno State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ San Diego State-7.546.5
Oct 31Oregon State--
Nov 7@ Utah State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Josiah Freeman92927%20.817.3
Jayden Mandal9900%12.512.5
Ezekiel Avit50721%11.08.5
Julius Gillick5413%9.79.2
Jayon Farrar50618%7.55.0
Jahlil McClain30618%6.75.2
Rayshon Luke6600%4.64.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jayden Mandal24/3324500
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Rayshon Luke646036
Jayden Mandal927013
Julius Gillick42118
Josiah Freeman217114
Bryson Donelson111307
Andrew Chavez1505
Jordan Malau'ulu1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Josiah Freeman9761019
Ezekiel Avit7560038
Jahlil McClain6337027
Dallas Gaius-Anyaegbu1136036
Jayon Farrar652508
Bryson Donelson1112012
Gavin Correia21808
Julius Gillick11606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
K'vion Thunderbird7000
Gerayas Grimes5000
Dylan Hampsten51.51.50
Tytus Khajavi5000
Kiontre Harris4002
Taylor Powell3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Manaki Watanabe4/5332/214
Washington State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ Utah StateL 16-17W +4u44.5
Oct 3Fresno StateL 6-26L -2.5u44.5
Sep 26ArizonaL 24-34W +11.5o47.5
Sep 19DuquesneW 48-7W -38.5o51.5
Sep 12@ Kansas StateL 7-34L +17.5u48.5
Sep 6@ WashingtonL 10-24W +23.5u51.5
Washington State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Oregon State+17.552.5
Oct 24Boise State--
Oct 31@ San Diego State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Darrius Clemons30412%6.34.8
Leo Pulalasi51412%6.14.1
Daniel Blood30516%5.94.4
Branden Ganashamoorthy30722%5.84.3
Kirby Vorhees8626%5.54.5
Jack Pedersen30412%5.13.6
Tank Hawkins Jr.31516%3.52.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Caden Pinnick21/3415201
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kirby Vorhees625014
Maxwell Woods51507
Tank Hawkins Jr.1808
Leo Pulalasi1505
Caden Pinnick11-2306
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Darrius Clemons4333015
Daniel Blood5329023
Branden Ganashamoorthy7328018
Jack Pedersen4321011
Leo Pulalasi441606
Kirby Vorhees221008
Trey Leckner11808
Tank Hawkins Jr.52704
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Isaiah Hung700.50
Khamari Terrell6010
Jamarey Smith6001
Keith Brown600.50
Linus Zunk600.50
Jeremiah Bernard5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jack Stevens2/2500/06
Saturday, Oct 3
Baylor4-155
SpreadArizona State -3.5Missed by 39.5Total49.5Over by 24.5
BaylorArizona State
Total yards564409
Passing yards320310
Comp/Att27/4326/44
Rushing yards24499
Carries3630
Yards per play7.15.5
Yards per pass7.16.6
Yards per rush7.54.5
Third downs9-154-15
Turnovers03
Penalties3-371-15
Season
Record4-13-2
ATS4-12-3
O/U2-33-2
Baylor Lagway 25/40, 306 yds, 4 TD; Freeman 7 rec, 115 yds
Arizona State Boley 25/43, 304 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Harris 7 rec, 125 yds

Baylor was a 3.5-point dog and won by 36. DJ Lagway threw for 306 and four touchdowns, Baylor ran for 7.5 a carry, and Arizona State turned it over three times. That's a 39.5-point cover, the biggest of the week.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Baylor 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ Arizona StateW 55-19W +3.5o49.5
Sep 26ColoradoW 23-13W -8.5u54.5
Sep 19Louisiana TechW 36-19L -20.5o50.5
Sep 12Prairie View A&MW 44-3W -37.5u55.5
Sep 5@ AuburnL 16-17W +6.5u58.5
Baylor next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17TCU-5.548.5
Oct 24@ Kansas--
Oct 30@ UCF--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
DJ Lagway3300%33.833.8
Louis Brown IV601026%18.815.8
Gavin Freeman70924%18.515.0
Caden Knighten7613%15.414.9
Jadon Porter30411%15.213.7
Ryelan Morris9900%14.414.4
Tony Livingston3038%10.18.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
DJ Lagway25/4030640
Nate Bennett2/21400
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Caden Knighten684175
Ryelan Morris984163
Michael Turner1051025
Dawson Pendergrass829011
DJ Lagway3-4111
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Gavin Freeman97115031
Louis Brown IV10668128
Jadon Porter4362132
Hawkins Polley2218115
Jayden McGowan3117017
Matthew Klopfenstein3215011
Tony Livingston331116
Michael Turner2110010
Dre'lon Miller11404
Caden Knighten11000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Devon Jordan11001
Kaleb Burns7000
Daniel Cobbs6110
Travion Barnes5110
Kedrick Walker5000
Devin Turner5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Rhett Armstrong2/3367/713
Arizona State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Hawai'iW 30-12L -20.5u51.5
Oct 3BaylorL 19-55L -3.5o49.5
Sep 19@ KansasW 24-17W -5.5u50.5
Sep 12@ Texas A&ML 20-48L +15.5o51.5
Sep 5Morgan StateW 70-7W -43.5o52.5
Arizona State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Texas Tech+14.548.5
Oct 24Kansas State--
Oct 31@ BYU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Omarion Miller61616%20.017.5
Reed Harris701232%19.516.0
Cutter Boley7613%14.914.4
Cardae Mack7525%9.28.2
Raiden Vines-Bright40821%5.53.5
Kyson Brown8713%5.34.8
Cory Butler Jr.2025%4.03.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cutter Boley25/4330411
Kyson Brown1/1600
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cardae Mack534018
Kyson Brown734013
Marquis Gillis62206
David Avit1909
Omarion Miller1505
Jason Brown Jr.4409
Cutter Boley6-9010
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Reed Harris127125041
Omarion Miller6585130
Cardae Mack2238029
Cory Butler Jr.2220012
Raiden Vines-Bright841504
Kyson Brown11707
Jason Brown Jr.11606
Cutter Boley11606
AJ Ia32606
David Avit11202
Marquis Gillis10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Owen Long14000
Martell Hughes8020
Montana Warren600.50
Jessiah McGrew6000
Caleb Chester5000
C.J. Fite411.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carson Smith4/4461/113
Saturday, Oct 3
SpreadTexas State -10Missed by 12Total57.5Over by 2.5
Texas StateSan Diego State
Total yards565239
Passing yards372109
Comp/Att27/4415/23
Rushing yards193130
Carries5829
Yards per play5.54.6
Yards per pass7.94.7
Yards per rush3.84.5
Third downs8-191-10
Turnovers20
Penalties8-517-59
Season
Record2-32-4
ATS2-31-5
O/U4-14-2
Texas State Jackson 27/43, 372 yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; Sparks 10 rec, 153 yds, 1 TD
San Diego State Denegal 15/23, 109 yds; Lucas 21 car, 111 yds, 2 TD

Texas State outgained San Diego State 565 to 239, 5.5 yards a play to 4.6, and lost 31-29. A pick six with 2:47 left put SDSU up nine, and Brad Jackson's 40-yard touchdown with 1:54 left only got the Bobcats within two. San Diego State went 1 of 10 on third down. It's the second time this year Texas State lost a game it won on the stat sheet. The first time, they covered by 11 the next week.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Texas State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ San Diego StateL 29-31L -10o57.5
Sep 26Incarnate WordW 63-10W -30.5o66.5
Sep 19North TexasW 49-35W -3o62.5
Sep 12UTSAL 26-31L -1.5u65.5
Sep 5@ TexasL 7-59L +29.5o61.5
Texas State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15Colorado State-1471.5
Oct 24Utah State--
Oct 31@ Boise State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Beau Sparks1001130%31.326.3
Brad Jackson222200%30.930.9
Davian Jackson141313%12.912.4
Ty Stamey2025%11.610.6
Torrance Burgess Jr.232138%11.010.0
Chris Dawn Jr.50924%10.78.2
Tucker Cusano2025%4.73.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Brad Jackson27/4337232
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Brad Jackson2280019
Torrance Burgess Jr.2177015
Davian Jackson1353013
Jaylen Jenkins1000
Tom Flintoff1-1700
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Beau Sparks1110153140
Chris Dawn Jr.9557020
Ty Stamey2236121
Kylen Evans2127027
Tucker Cusano2227016
Zechariah Sample4124024
Jaylen Jenkins1121021
Torrance Burgess Jr.3213015
Jake Simpson11707
Davian Jackson11616
Arvis Battle Jr.11101
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jayden Bradley8000
Ayden Jones7010
Jayden Lawton5000
Terrence Cooks II4000
Javante Mackey3010
Jo'Laison Landry3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jacob Bonilla2/3453/39
San Diego State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Oregon StateL 14-66L +14.5o52.5
Oct 3Texas StateW 31-29W +10o57.5
Sep 26@ ToledoL 16-41L +2.5o50.5
Sep 19James MadisonL 13-26L -3u46.5
Sep 12@ UCLAL 10-28L +13.5u53.5
Sep 5Portland StateW 53-20L -38.5o61.5
San Diego State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Fresno State+7.546.5
Oct 24@ Colorado State--
Oct 31Washington State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Josiah Lucas2521522%28.026.0
Nathan Acevedo40730%8.76.7
Jordan Napier6200%7.85.8
Jayden Denegal3300%4.14.1
Bert Emanuel Jr.2129%3.02.5
Jacob Bostick10313%1.81.3
Ryan Wolfer1014%1.40.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jayden Denegal15/2310900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Josiah Lucas21111218
Jordan Napier217012
Jordin Thomas2505
Bert Emanuel Jr.1000
Jayden Denegal3-300
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Nathan Acevedo7447035
Jordan Napier0421011
Bert Emanuel Jr.2120020
Josiah Lucas54906
Jacob Bostick31808
Ryan Wolfer11404
Josiah Cox40000
Isaiah Green10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Gavriel Lightfoot12011
Jelani McLaughlin9011
Sione Hala9001
Josiah Cox9000
Djibril Rahman713.50
Josh Hunter7000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cooper DiLeva1/1474/47
Saturday, Oct 3
Arizona5-134
SpreadArizona -7Covered by 20Total56.5Under by 15.5
CincinnatiArizona
Total yards227522
Passing yards153284
Comp/Att16/2925/37
Rushing yards74238
Carries2841
Yards per play4.06.7
Yards per pass4.87.1
Yards per rush3.46.5
Third downs7-169-14
Turnovers01
Penalties6-468-70
Season
Record4-15-1
ATS3-22-4
O/U3-23-3
Cincinnati French IV 16/29, 153 yds; Johnson 6 rec, 60 yds
Arizona Fifita 25/37, 284 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Roberts Jr. 5 car, 87 yds

Arizona was a 7-point favorite and won by 27. Cincinnati gained 227 yards and was shut out until the last two minutes. Noah Fifita threw two touchdowns and ran for another. Cincinnati came in 4-0 and looked lost.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Cincinnati 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 3@ ArizonaL 7-34L +7u56.5
Sep 26Kansas StateW 31-26W +6o55.5
Sep 19Miami (OH)W 35-31L -14.5o50.5
Sep 12Western CarolinaW 62-10W -36.5o61.5
Sep 5Boston CollegeW 34-15W -7u51.5
Cincinnati next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ West Virginia+1.563.5
Oct 24Texas Tech--
Oct 31Utah--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
JC French IV9900%15.015.0
Isaiah Johnson60935%12.09.0
Cole Tabb106831%9.97.9
Larenzo Fenner2028%4.23.2
Gi'Bran Payne111100%2.42.4
Elijah Jones1014%2.21.7
Gavin Grover1028%1.91.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
JC French IV16/2915300
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
JC French IV929121
Gi'Bran Payne112408
Cole Tabb61905
Samaj Jones1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Isaiah Johnson9660024
Cole Tabb8440023
Larenzo Fenner2222014
Elijah Jones1112012
Gavin Grover21909
Lyviel Waters11606
Malachi Henry11404
Jasper Beeler20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jasper Beeler12020
Simeon Coleman100.50.50
Antwan Peek Jr.8000
MJ Cannon8001
Jonathan Thompson800.50
Damaine Wilson8000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Stephen Rusnak0/101/11
Arizona 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ West VirginiaW 52-31W -3.5o61.5
Oct 3CincinnatiW 34-7W -7u56.5
Sep 26@ Washington StateW 34-24L -11.5o47.5
Sep 19Northern IllinoisW 42-17L -34.5o50.5
Sep 12@ BYUL 17-28L +6.5u49.5
Sep 5Northern ArizonaW 35-7L -33.5u59.5
Arizona next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24Iowa State--
Oct 31@ Texas Tech--
Nov 6TCU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Noah Fifita8800%25.125.1
Kedrick Reescano232126%15.614.6
Tyler Powell50514%15.012.5
Brandon Phelps2026%11.610.6
Isaiah Mizell40720%10.78.7
Antwan Roberts Jr.5500%8.78.7
Quincy Craig7700%7.77.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Noah Fifita25/3728421
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Antwan Roberts Jr.587058
Quincy Craig777019
Kedrick Reescano2157110
Noah Fifita817110
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Isaiah Mizell7467036
Tyler Powell5540112
Brandon Phelps2236124
Tre Spivey5336020
Giovanni Richardson2226019
Caleb Smith6325012
Chris Hunter III2220013
Kedrick Reescano2219011
R.J. Mosley3111011
Shane King11404
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Taye Brown7000
Chase Kennedy70.510
Jay'Vion Cole5000
Quinn Olson5000
Lee Molette III4000
Keytrin Harris4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Michael Salgado-Medina2/2354/410
Saturday, Oct 3
Hawai'i1-516
SpreadHawai'i -2.5Missed by 6.5Total51.5Under by 15.5
San José StateHawai'i
Total yards324438
Passing yards246341
Comp/Att19/2823/38
Rushing yards7897
Carries3425
Yards per play5.27.0
Yards per pass8.28.5
Yards per rush2.74.4
Third downs4-154-13
Turnovers02
Penalties6-6512-85
Season
Record3-31-5
ATS3-32-4
O/U1-51-5
San José State Weaver 19/28, 246 yds, 2 TD; Bates 27 car, 74 yds
Hawai'i Alejado 23/35, 341 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Alves 3 rec, 121 yds, 1 TD

Hawai'i outgained San José State 438 to 324 and averaged 7.0 a play to 5.2. But Micah Alejado threw two interceptions, and SJSU won 20-16 on Trajan Sinatra's field goal with 1:15 left. Hawai'i is 1-4 straight up and 1-4 ATS.

Player stats, game log and schedule
San José State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9WyomingL 13-16L -4.5u42.5
Oct 3@ Hawai'iW 20-16W +2.5u51.5
Sep 19Fresno StateL 10-26L +4u47.5
Sep 12Cal PolyW 30-20L -21.5u58.5
Sep 4@ Eastern MichiganW 27-21W +1.5u54.5
Aug 29@ USCL 26-42W +37.5o61.5
San José State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ UTEP-7.547.5
Oct 24@ Nevada--
Oct 31New Mexico--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Carson Clark50829%18.415.9
Luke Weaver4400%16.816.8
Jabari Bates2927311%13.312.3
Jerry McClure40518%8.16.1
Kamaehu Kopa-Kaawalauole1027%8.07.5
Cooper Hoch30518%7.66.1
Jase Nix2027%4.03.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Luke Weaver19/2824620
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jabari Bates277406
Viliami Teu31409
Luke Weaver4-1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Carson Clark8574143
Cooper Hoch5346020
Jerry McClure5441019
Jabari Bates3239030
Jase Nix2220011
Jordan Anderson2216011
Kamaehu Kopa-Kaawalauole2110110
Greco Carrillo10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dylan Lee9001
Ethan Powell5110
Caleb Womack5000
Jayland McGlothen4000
Naseri Danielson3010
Brian Dukes Jr.3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Trajan Sinatra2/3302/28
Hawai'i 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Arizona StateL 12-30W +20.5u51.5
Oct 3San José StateL 16-20L -2.5u51.5
Sep 26@ WyomingL 10-27L -2.5u44.5
Sep 12New Mexico StateW 29-19W -7.5u50.5
Sep 5UNLVL 6-21L +2.5u55.5
Aug 29@ StanfordL 27-37L +4.5o48.5
Hawai'i next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17New Mexico+1445.5
Oct 24@ Northern Illinois--
Nov 7@ UTEP--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Devin Alves30412%21.119.6
Micah Alejado121200%17.217.2
Cam Barfield106412%8.86.8
Kainoa Carvalho40619%8.26.2
Tama Uiliata41412%6.95.4
Carson Brown2039%6.25.2
Titan Lacaden2026%3.82.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Micah Alejado23/3534112
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Micah Alejado1236010
DeVon Rice634019
Cam Barfield62505
Tama Uiliata1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Devin Alves43121158
Carson Brown3242032
Kainoa Carvalho6442024
Tama Uiliata4337016
Josiah Fetui1125025
Cam Barfield4423011
Titan Lacaden2218015
Sitani Mikaele2218011
Nick Delgadillo5111011
Devon Tauaefa11303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Matagi Thompson8000
Wynden Ho'ohuli801.50
Elijah Palmer5000
Jamih Otis5010
Lesterlaisene Lagafuaina5010
Kona Moore5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Sean Olvera-Harle3/3441/110

Want our plays emailed to you? Sign up free below.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.

RkMoveTeamConfRatingRecordProjPPGOpp PPGYdsPassRushOpp YdsPenYPPOpp YPPTOLuck1-ScoreSOSSOS LeftATSO/U
1+2Ohio StateB1G+28.95-110-242.7 713.2 8504 8338 4166 61247 552 507.34.0+2-0.70-11.4 3215.7 34-24-2
2-MiamiACC+28.85-011-149.6 19.8 1555 1334 5220 20250 659 808.24.2+4+0.10-0-6.9 929.7 364-14-1
3+1Notre DameInd+28.16-011-144.0 411.0 4457 29262 38195 37214 128 36.94.1+13+0.20-01.5 318.8 454-24-2
4-3GeorgiaSEC+27.86-011-146.2 214.0 11475 16263 36212 29262 1152 467.84.2+6+0.31-0-0.6 4410.8 255-15-1
5+2AlabamaSEC+26.75-110-244.2 320.7 45452 33270 31182 48336 5446 287.05.4+7-0.10-111.5 20.4 674-25-1
6+3IndianaB1G+25.76-011-140.2 1411.8 5463 21241 60221 19263 1229 47.84.3+3+0.32-0-3.0 639.8 341-53-3
7-1TexasSEC+24.74-19-331.4 5916.0 21379 80237 62142 89264 1362 935.44.2-2-0.22-112.3 112.2 151-42-3
8-3LSUSEC+22.04-28-442.0 918.5 32525 4311 8214 26251 751 416.54.3-2-1.20-22.7 2014.7 52-44-2
9-1OregonB1G+19.43-28-441.0 1322.0 57459 26317 7142 90344 6163 946.65.2+1-1.11-22.5 2310.8 262-34-1
10+2UCLAB1G+18.95-011-139.2 1818.0 30458 28205 93253 6308 3384 1346.94.6+12+0.71-02.7 215.0 605-03-2
11-UtahB12+18.15-010-242.8 613.0 7502 9264 35238 8285 1753 547.24.4+3+0.30-0-4.0 768.3 465-03-2
12+4BYUB12+17.35-010-234.6 4613.4 9433 45210 88224 17254 857 667.14.3+4+0.51-0-2.5 5911.4 195-02-3
13+5HoustonB12+16.55-19-340.0 1519.2 37482 13252 51230 14322 4358 756.85.4+4-0.10-10.7 347.5 513-34-2
14+13LouisvilleACC+16.33-37-539.5 1627.7 103494 10263 37232 11413 12374 1257.85.6+5-1.20-33.7 184.2 624-25-1
15+24Wake ForestACC+15.65-110-236.8 2921.5 51435 43290 17145 85332 5080 1326.64.7+1+0.32-03.6 19-3.3 754-23-3
16+24MissouriSEC+15.55-18-435.8 3317.7 29439 40256 45182 47302 2964 986.44.6+5-0.10-11.2 3315.0 43-33-3
17+5Texas TechB12+14.95-010-234.8 4016.2 22407 58227 75179 53354 7453 516.05.0+2+0.71-00.2 397.3 532-33-2
18+5IowaB1G+14.85-19-331.0 6214.5 14403 62209 90194 38293 2453 556.54.6+2-0.12-00.5 388.9 444-22-4
19-Ole MissSEC+14.64-18-438.8 2128.0 108434 44301 14133 106392 10666 1026.55.6-1+0.62-06.2 1111.0 222-33-2
20+15NorthwesternB1G+14.64-18-435.4 3716.2 22437 42234 64203 32381 9862 917.15.3+6-0.30-12.4 269.6 374-15-0
21-8Mississippi StateSEC+14.54-18-439.0 2028.0 108487 11309 11178 55380 9670 1126.85.5-3+0.62-06.9 94.8 614-13-2
22-7TennesseeSEC+14.35-18-434.7 4415.5 19415 55186 110228 15294 2557 686.04.7+1-0.21-1-0.5 4313.5 103-31-5
23+3WisconsinB1G+14.04-18-431.6 5816.6 24379 79226 76153 73267 1551 446.24.1-2-0.11-00.6 367.2 543-23-2
24+1NebraskaB1G+13.85-18-439.2 1815.2 17462 23248 54214 26276 1671 1166.34.9+5-0.40-1-1.6 5111.3 215-13-3
25-15FloridaSEC+13.44-27-541.7 1229.0 113474 18274 25200 34393 10878 1286.85.6+1-0.21-02.4 2414.0 93-34-2
26-6OklahomaSEC+13.13-27-523.0 10117.6 28305 128209 9296 134267 1455 625.04.7-4-0.32-18.7 512.8 122-32-3
27+5South CarolinaSEC+12.53-36-637.7 2525.5 85475 17242 57232 10341 5858 776.55.4-3-1.30-23.9 1611.0 232-44-2
28+19ArizonaB12+12.55-19-335.7 3419.0 34456 31307 12150 80330 4957 676.84.9-3+0.10-0-3.6 709.4 392-43-3
29-5Oklahoma StateB12+12.44-18-438.2 2421.4 49521 6322 6199 35329 4748 357.04.9-3+0.01-0-2.9 627.6 494-13-2
30-9USCB1G+12.26-18-436.4 3125.1 80462 22310 10152 77350 6956 636.76.00+1.13-02.2 2718.0 12-54-3
31+6KentuckySEC+12.05-18-434.7 4428.0 108414 56232 67182 49382 10046 286.35.3+7+1.32-07.3 812.2 145-15-1
32+13BaylorB12+11.94-18-434.8 4014.2 12461 24292 16169 58327 4567 1075.74.5+2-0.50-1-2.0 5411.0 244-12-3
33-19PittsburghACC+10.95-18-434.8 4014.7 15460 25300 15160 67291 2173 1216.34.9+5-0.32-1-2.6 617.5 504-22-4
34+8North CarolinaACC+10.93-27-523.4 10019.0 34330 115218 82112 123356 8027 25.94.9-1-0.12-16.1 128.0 483-22-3
35+23Oregon StateP12+10.84-28-341.8 1022.0 57523 5392 1131 110326 4462 907.35.0+4-0.90-0-4.3 80-2.0 696-05-1
36-8SMUACC+10.84-18-434.6 4623.0 65484 12346 3138 95312 3574 1227.05.0-4+0.41-0-3.8 746.5 571-3-12-3
37-20Penn StateB1G+10.53-37-530.5 6518.5 32393 71251 52142 91316 3943 186.05.1+5-1.60-20.1 412.7 632-43-3
38-7AuburnSEC+10.33-26-626.8 8521.4 49400 66220 80180 51357 8165 1015.74.8-1-0.22-15.5 1410.5 281-41-4
39-1TCUB12+9.12-35-725.4 9213.4 9405 61280 21125 112255 960 856.14.6-2-2.10-3-0.8 459.9 332-31-4
40-6MichiganB1G+8.73-26-623.0 10115.8 20316 121181 117135 99241 366 1055.44.0-4-0.52-20.6 3514.3 62-31-4
41-8UCFB12+8.63-36-631.7 5721.7 53355 100193 103162 65355 7651 395.85.1+4-1.31-12.0 297.4 524-23-3
42-13Virginia TechACC+8.44-27-537.7 2520.7 45458 27310 9148 83296 2669 1116.24.9-5-0.81-2-6.9 946.3 583-34-2
43-Texas A&MSEC+7.33-35-727.5 7920.0 42333 113188 108144 86327 4642 174.85.7+2-1.10-05.6 1310.3 293-32-4
44+27KansasB12+6.72-35-733.6 5021.8 55476 15261 40215 25305 3266 1046.64.9-3-1.70-1-3.1 659.2 412-33-2
45-9Kansas StateB12+6.53-26-635.6 3619.2 37444 39228 74216 24292 2338 106.45.0-2-1.10-1-7.2 967.1 552-33-2
46-5DukeACC+6.14-17-534.0 4814.4 13457 30230 71227 16286 1875 1266.55.0+1-0.41-1-9.1 1108.9 434-13-2
47+3ClemsonACC+5.73-27-519.4 11825.8 91321 118184 113137 96382 9964 964.85.5-3+1.31-011.5 30.5 662-33-2
48+13Florida StateACC+5.73-36-631.0 6225.3 83410 57222 79187 44410 12259 826.36.1-3-0.70-12.6 229.6 382-3-12-4
49+18North TexasAAC+5.64-29-342.2 829.2 114534 2347 2187 45356 7970 1147.35.5+2-0.21-0-5.5 87-6.7 904-25-1
50-4IllinoisB1G+5.33-35-731.8 5627.8 106406 60255 49151 78375 9239 116.55.8-1-0.51-20.5 3714.0 82-45-1
51-7James MadisonSBC+5.26-011-141.8 1015.0 16452 34233 65219 23347 6271 1176.74.9+6+0.52-0-14.0 131-6.1 875-13-3
52+1Iowa StateB12+4.03-35-729.7 6721.7 53360 97178 119182 50352 7147 305.85.8+3-1.11-11.8 309.1 422-3-13-3
53+7Boise StateP12+4.05-18-335.0 3922.3 61450 35216 85234 9368 8853 526.46.8+3+0.51-1-0.9 46-2.8 723-35-1
54+34PurdueB1G+3.93-35-732.2 5531.3 119416 54282 19134 105401 11454 606.06.5+1-0.11-17.9 611.8 173-35-1
55+13New MexicoMWC+3.74-19-343.4 510.6 3386 74177 120209 31256 1045 245.94.5+18-0.80-1-15.7 136-7.4 975-03-2
56+14MemphisAAC+3.65-19-338.5 2320.8 47517 7270 32247 7380 9750 387.66.0+6+0.11-0-11.2 122-4.4 804-24-2
57-8Arizona StateB12+3.53-25-732.6 5427.8 106421 49256 47165 62347 6544 226.35.2-3+0.01-0-4.8 8410.5 272-33-2
58-7WashingtonB1G+3.33-35-726.2 8822.2 60380 76271 27109 126303 3078 1275.75.3+5-0.61-2-1.9 5312.4 131-53-3
59-29VirginiaACC+3.24-26-632.8 5219.2 37380 78218 83163 64314 3852 465.54.8+6-0.71-0-6.5 898.2 473-33-3
60+5Texas StateP12+2.92-36-534.8 4033.2 126532 3268 34264 5423 12758 766.85.7-4-0.60-2-1.6 51-1.9 682-34-1
61-13CincinnatiB12+2.74-16-633.8 4923.2 66428 47197 98231 12402 11566 1056.65.8+5+0.52-0-4.1 7810.1 313-23-2
62-6MarylandB1G+2.52-44-828.0 7632.7 124378 83242 58136 97354 7568 1085.55.5+2-0.50-04.7 157.0 563-35-1
63-1UTSAAAC+2.35-19-331.3 6025.8 91402 64210 87191 41387 10388 1366.05.2+4+1.33-0-3.3 69-4.8 824-23-3
64-12SyracuseACC+2.32-34-832.8 5224.0 74447 38282 20166 60313 3796 1385.65.1-1-1.41-2-4.5 8110.0 322-33-2
65+4LibertyCUSA+2.15-110-231.2 6115.3 18416 51193 102223 18292 2286 1356.54.8+3-0.11-1-10.6 116-13.2 1314-22-4
66-North Dakota StateMWC+2.15-110-229.2 7010.3 2365 93193 101172 57239 259 815.74.1+6-0.51-1-14.4 133-10.8 1213-31-5
67-10MinnesotaB1G+2.04-25-728.8 7121.8 55341 108236 63105 128289 2054 565.45.0+1+0.02-0-3.7 7216.4 24-23-3
68+4ColoradoB12+1.22-34-818.6 12225.4 84394 70253 50141 93347 6283 1335.35.0-6+0.41-02.4 259.8 351-42-3
69-5Michigan StateB1G+0.82-44-821.3 11325.7 88312 123188 109124 113340 5740 144.85.7-4-0.40-17.3 710.1 303-2-12-4
70-11VanderbiltSEC+0.83-34-824.0 9729.5 117348 103229 72120 119354 7370 1135.45.5-3+0.71-13.8 1713.1 113-34-2
71+18Georgia StateSBC+0.74-18-439.4 1719.0 34469 20259 43210 30302 2861 876.75.0-3-0.20-0-11.5 123-5.5 855-03-2
72-17NC StateACC+0.33-36-633.0 5127.7 103426 48258 44168 59364 8448 316.06.1-1-0.61-1-1.4 502.2 642-44-2
73+14Louisiana TechSBC-1.03-28-435.2 3829.4 116470 19279 22190 42342 6063 956.25.6+4-0.02-0-4.2 79-10.1 1164-15-0
74-11West VirginiaB12-1.23-34-836.3 3232.7 124480 14185 112296 4461 13152 456.26.90-0.41-1-1.3 4911.3 202-3-16-0
75+7UConnInd-1.33-36-635.7 3425.2 81449 36256 45193 39408 12079 1306.85.60-1.20-2-8.6 107-3.8 764-23-3
76+7Georgia TechACC-1.42-34-827.2 8325.8 91373 90239 61134 104389 10474 1235.95.5-3-0.71-2-3.0 6411.8 161-43-2
77+14Georgia SouthernSBC-1.72-46-624.7 9624.3 76396 68276 23120 118336 5266 1035.95.1+1-1.01-2-3.2 68-6.3 885-13-3
78+2LouisianaSBC-1.74-28-429.5 6921.5 51382 75190 106192 40304 3143 195.95.0+2-0.12-1-8.9 109-10.4 1174-1-12-4
79-25ToledoMAC-1.94-29-336.7 3025.2 81456 32271 30184 46330 4869 1106.74.7-1-0.31-0-14.8 134-13.7 1322-3-15-1
80+5Boston CollegeACC-1.92-34-819.0 12023.4 68346 104193 100153 73316 4059 835.44.70+0.12-1-2.2 5711.5 183-20-5
81+14Fresno StateP12-2.14-27-528.3 7420.0 42364 95224 78140 94384 10132 56.05.7+8-0.20-1-6.6 90-10.7 1205-13-3
82-7ArkansasSEC-2.12-43-919.3 11927.7 103327 116228 7399 132352 7151 404.85.9-1+0.20-16.4 1014.3 72-41-5
83+7UNLVMWC-2.24-28-423.0 10120.8 47370 91192 104178 54370 9072 1185.65.5+2+0.62-1-4.0 77-8.1 1034-21-5
84-3CaliforniaACC-2.43-35-726.7 8625.5 85397 67304 1393 135368 8989 1375.65.6+1-0.22-1-2.5 605.2 592-42-4
85+1East CarolinaAAC-3.33-27-524.8 9422.6 63344 106195 99149 82319 4271 1155.44.50+0.21-1-7.0 95-7.5 992-31-4
86-8TulsaAAC-3.73-37-527.5 7923.3 67358 98197 97161 66418 12445 255.45.5+10-0.61-2-5.6 88-8.5 1063-32-4
87-10South FloridaAAC-3.94-28-426.2 8817.3 25335 111182 115152 76341 5935 75.65.4+2-0.42-2-10.6 114-7.6 1002-43-3
88-9RutgersB1G-4.01-42-1030.0 6632.2 120396 69261 40135 101407 11927 16.06.7-4-1.30-2-1.2 489.3 402-34-1
89-13TempleAAC-4.22-45-724.8 9426.3 96374 87173 122202 33397 11333 66.46.1-1-0.81-2-3.2 67-8.1 1044-1-12-4
90+12NavyAAC-4.52-35-727.0 8423.4 68401 65102 134299 2312 3540 136.05.1-6-0.91-3-11.0 1191.3 651-43-2
91+1Jacksonville StateCUSA-4.84-28-427.3 8222.5 62391 72245 55146 84336 5458 736.25.2-3+0.32-1-10.6 116-12.3 1273-34-2
92+4TulaneAAC-5.12-35-718.4 12422.6 63333 112181 118153 75407 11849 375.75.9-2+0.12-1-3.1 65-4.1 782-32-3
93-20ArmyAAC-5.13-27-530.6 6419.2 37416 5283 138333 1355 7739 126.36.6-1-0.82-2-10.6 115-5.0 831-3-13-2
94-20App StateSBC-5.23-27-528.4 7319.8 41403 63269 33134 103335 5157 686.04.8+4-0.52-1-12.7 129-7.9 1013-22-3
95+10Western MichiganMAC-5.74-28-425.7 9017.3 25331 114176 121155 72336 5348 345.45.1+4-0.32-1-11.2 121-12.1 1263-33-3
96+5Air ForceMWC-5.84-18-428.8 7117.4 27390 7393 136297 3286 1954 575.55.4+1+0.22-1-12.3 128-7.2 933-22-3
97+9TroySBC-6.33-26-628.0 7624.0 74430 46209 89220 20350 6879 1315.95.8+2+0.01-0-7.6 101-5.6 862-31-4
98+2Utah StateP12-6.42-45-714.5 13523.5 71310 124190 107120 117360 8273 1205.05.1-5+0.61-1-0.5 42-10.0 1153-31-5
99-15Miami (OH)MAC-7.23-37-525.7 9027.5 100353 102242 58111 124387 10261 896.16.10+0.22-2-7.7 102-14.4 1343-34-2
100+3Arkansas StateSBC-7.62-45-728.2 7528.8 112376 85244 56133 108395 11144 236.36.3+1-0.91-2-7.2 97-8.8 1072-43-3
101+7NevadaMWC-7.82-35-727.8 7822.0 57380 76168 124212 28339 5655 615.84.9-6-1.20-2-12.8 130-2.4 703-22-3
102+8Florida InternationalCUSA-8.33-27-518.8 12112.2 6378 81259 42119 120243 452 485.34.0-2-0.70-1-16.1 137-9.6 1113-21-4
103+10Kennesaw StateCUSA-8.31-45-722.6 10623.4 68376 84219 81157 71367 8674 1245.75.7+1-1.40-2-6.6 91-11.1 1224-11-4
104-7Washington StateP12-8.61-54-818.5 12323.7 73282 133159 127124 115355 7864 964.65.5-6-1.10-1-3.9 75-9.0 1084-22-4
105-12MassachusettsMAC-9.24-27-529.7 6718.2 31339 109181 116158 69301 2764 986.14.6+7-0.60-1-19.7 138-12.9 1294-22-4
106-2Colorado StateP12-9.32-35-737.4 2738.6 133448 37273 26175 56493 13735 86.77.8+7-0.40-0-2.2 56-10.4 1183-25-0
107-9StanfordACC-9.42-44-815.7 13441.5 136317 120230 6984 137482 13660 845.06.8+1+1.51-010.4 4-3.1 742-45-1
108+8OhioMAC-9.64-28-427.5 7924.7 78355 99158 128197 36349 6741 165.65.6-4+0.62-1-11.5 124-14.6 1363-33-3
109-10Old DominionSBC-9.82-45-718.2 12627.5 100271 137120 133151 79308 3357 684.24.7-2+0.41-1-4.9 85-7.4 961-53-3
110+2San José StateMWC-10.03-36-721.0 11423.5 71378 82255 48123 116376 9448 365.55.30+0.42-1-9.4 111-6.6 893-31-5
111+6South AlabamaSBC-10.14-27-538.8 2134.5 128438 41218 83220 22428 12858 736.27.2+8+0.62-1-8.6 108-7.2 944-25-1
112+2Florida AtlanticAAC-10.14-16-637.2 2826.6 98418 50284 18135 99406 11760 865.46.1+5+0.62-0-14.4 132-2.8 714-14-1
113-19San Diego StateP12-10.22-44-722.8 10435.0 131278 135143 130134 102478 13548 324.65.9-2+0.41-00.2 40-4.5 811-54-2
114-5Sam HoustonCUSA-10.31-45-722.8 10426.2 95375 86274 24101 131351 7061 885.65.5+2-1.10-2-6.9 93-12.0 1243-22-3
115-8DelawareCUSA-10.72-36-621.4 11225.6 87360 96261 3999 133393 10745 265.65.5-1+0.01-0-8.3 106-12.0 1253-21-4
116-1UABAAC-11.23-35-722.2 10825.8 91335 110156 129180 52317 4154 595.05.1-2+0.52-1-8.3 105-4.2 792-3-11-5
117+5RiceAAC-11.31-53-917.0 12727.5 100313 12283 137230 13368 8740 155.05.5-5-0.50-2-2.5 58-3.8 773-32-4
118-7Coastal CarolinaSBC-11.42-44-825.2 9324.3 76373 88224 77149 81403 11664 985.76.2+4-1.11-3-10.3 113-3.1 733-33-3
119+5New Mexico StateCUSA-12.12-45-723.7 9925.7 88373 88230 69143 88347 6451 425.85.2-5-0.70-0-12.3 127-9.8 1133-32-4
120-2Southern MissSBC-13.01-44-826.4 8734.6 129416 53271 27144 87476 13459 795.96.4-1-0.70-1-7.2 97-6.7 912-33-2
121+2Central MichiganMAC-13.03-36-617.0 12726.3 96285 13296 135189 43373 9156 644.95.7+1+1.41-0-5.1 86-15.5 1372-42-4
122-3WyomingMWC-13.83-35-714.5 13520.5 44302 129138 131164 63362 8351 425.05.5-7+1.22-0-11.2 120-7.0 922-41-5
123+3Hawai'iMWC-14.51-53-916.7 12925.7 88353 101271 2982 138393 10853 535.06.2-3-0.60-1-7.3 100-10.6 1192-41-5
124+4Northern IllinoisMWC-14.60-53-912.4 13834.6 129291 130205 9486 136395 11246 274.86.0-1-0.40-12.0 28-9.7 1121-42-3
125+4Eastern MichiganMAC-15.34-36-622.6 10624.7 78326 117211 86115 122364 8543 214.95.80+0.91-1-11.8 125-10.0 1143-42-5
126+1Western KentuckyCUSA-15.32-44-822.2 10835.2 132366 92233 65133 107408 12143 195.16.5-4+0.50-0-4.8 83-8.4 1053-33-3
127-6MarshallSBC-16.03-35-722.0 11033.7 127406 59248 53159 68447 12959 785.86.8-9+1.43-1-8.1 104-8.0 1021-53-3
128+8Bowling GreenMAC-16.92-44-815.8 13229.2 114275 136168 125107 127375 9352 494.86.2-1+0.91-2-4.6 82-12.5 1283-34-2
129-4Missouri StateCUSA-17.01-43-921.8 11132.4 122344 105209 91135 98450 13062 925.56.20-0.40-1-9.4 112-7.5 982-32-3
130-10Middle TennesseeCUSA-18.32-34-820.8 11528.0 108307 127183 114124 114421 12554 585.46.6+5+0.31-1-11.9 126-9.0 1093-21-4
131-AkronMAC-18.51-53-919.7 11732.2 120344 107202 96141 92422 12657 685.46.6-4-0.40-1-7.8 103-11.9 1233-33-3
132+2Ball StateMAC-19.11-54-818.3 12539.0 134308 126190 105118 121467 13372 1194.96.9-2+0.10-0-0.9 47-15.7 1383-35-1
133-Kent StateMAC-19.62-44-813.7 13732.5 123281 134172 123109 125379 9578 1294.56.2-4+1.30-1-3.6 71-14.6 1353-34-2
134+3BuffaloMAC-19.93-35-720.8 11526.8 99320 119163 126157 70390 10558 724.36.0-4+0.92-1-10.8 118-14.0 1332-43-3
135-3UTEPMWC-21.41-52-1015.8 13239.5 135257 138130 132127 111394 11056 654.76.1-2+0.40-0-3.7 73-9.5 1101-53-3
136-6CharlotteAAC-21.60-61-1116.0 13142.2 137288 131186 111102 130467 13248 335.16.5-11-0.50-2-2.1 55-5.3 842-43-3
137-2UL MonroeSBC-22.10-51-1124.0 9744.6 138364 94232 68132 109512 13835 85.47.2-3-0.90-2-7.2 99-7.3 951-44-1
138-Sacramento StateMAC-25.81-52-1016.3 13030.2 118308 125204 95104 129348 6668 1094.65.9-9-0.10-0-15.6 135-13.0 1302-42-4
How to read the tableTap any column to sort
RatingPoints better or worse than an average FBS team on a neutral field.
ProjCurrent record plus the win chance in every game left.
YdsYards per game on offense. Pass and Rush split it.
Opp YdsYards allowed per game.
PenPenalty yards per game. No. 1 is the cleanest team.
TOTurnover margin for the season.
LuckWins minus the wins its points scored and allowed would normally produce. Plus means the record runs ahead of the play.
1-ScoreRecord in games decided by 8 or fewer.
SOSAverage rating of opponents played. SOS Left is the ones still to play. No. 1 is the hardest.
RanksThe small number beside a stat is its national rank. No. 1 is best.
MORE POSTSALL RECAPSTODAY'S PICKS