← Week 6 recap
College Football·SEC

Arkansas Razorbacks

2-4 · 2-4 ATS · 1-5 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 82 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 117
Points / game19.3No. 119
Yards / game327No. 116
Pass yds / game228No. 73
Rush yds / game99No. 132
Defense
Overall rankNo. 90
Points allowed / game27.7No. 103
Yards allowed / game352No. 71
Yards / play allowed5.9
Penalty yds / game51No. 40
Units
Offensive lineNo. 68
Defensive lineNo. 114
Special teamsNo. 63
Turnover margin-1
Season
Projected record3-9
Schedule so far+6.4No. 10
Schedule left+14.3No. 7
Luck+0.2
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the conference-
Playoff
Make the playoff-
National title
Win it all+125000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 5North AlabamaW 31-14-40.5Lu63.54.93.53-1
Sep 12@ UtahL 10-43+13.5Lu55.54.07.11-1
Sep 19GeorgiaL 17-45+24.5Lo54.54.87.41-0
Sep 26TulsaW 34-6-7Wu51.55.64.41-2
Oct 3@ Texas A&ML 7-34+13.5Lu51.54.65.91-0Recap
Oct 10TennesseeL 17-24+13.5Wu51.54.76.51-3Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17@ Vanderbilt3-3+650.5
Oct 31Missouri5-1--
Nov 7@ Auburn3-2--
Nov 14South Carolina3-3--
Nov 21@ Texas4-1--
Nov 28LSU4-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Chris Marshall67.00.011.034%19.115.6
KJ Jackson68.08.00.00%14.714.7
Ismael Cisse32.70.33.76%9.38.1
Matt Adcock11.00.01.01%7.26.7
Ty Lockwood43.00.04.29%7.15.6
Jaden Platt42.00.02.55%6.85.8
Sutton Smith610.28.32.89%6.85.9
Cam Settles58.66.42.46%5.74.6
Braylen Russell68.07.30.72%5.75.4
CJ Brown32.00.03.76%4.73.7

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
KJ Jackson110/1841193746
AJ Hill16/28181102
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Sutton Smith501663.316
Braylen Russell441543.526
Cam Settles321314.105
KJ Jackson48821.726
Jasper Parker10474.705
Jelani Watkins3279.003
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Chris Marshall664260526
Ty Lockwood171210314
Ismael Cisse1179023
Jamari Hawkins1068205
CJ Brown1168003
Donovan Faupel1067905
Sutton Smith17117306
Jaden Platt1087324
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Ben Bogle4412.56
Ja'Quavion Smith39136
Khmori House37256
Christian Harrison33006
Joker Johnson24016
Bradley Shaw19014
Shelton Lewis19006
Carter Stoutmire14005

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Arkansas's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.