← Week 6 recap
College Football·SEC

Georgia Bulldogs

6-0 · 5-1 ATS · 5-1 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 4 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 2
Points / game46.2No. 2
Yards / game475No. 16
Pass yds / game263No. 36
Rush yds / game212No. 29
Defense
Overall rankNo. 14
Points allowed / game14.0No. 11
Yards allowed / game262No. 11
Yards / play allowed4.2
Penalty yds / game52No. 46
Units
Offensive lineNo. 9
Defensive lineNo. 80
Special teamsNo. 20
Turnover margin+6
Season
Projected record11-1
Schedule so far-0.6No. 44
Schedule left+10.8No. 25
Luck+0.3
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the SEC-105
Playoff
Make the playoff-5000
National title
Win it all+480

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 5Tennessee StateW 63-3-49.5Wo55.511.01.90-0
Sep 12Western KentuckyW 70-20-40.5Wo55.58.23.02-4
Sep 19@ ArkansasW 45-17-24.5Wo54.57.44.80-1
Sep 26OklahomaW 41-13-11.5Wo43.55.84.32-4
Oct 3VanderbiltW 38-14-25.5Lo49.57.15.70-1Recap
Oct 10@ AlabamaW 20-17+2.5Wu51.57.55.81-1Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17Auburn3-2-20.549.5
Oct 31Florida4-2--
Nov 7@ Ole Miss4-1--
Nov 14Missouri5-1--
Nov 21@ South Carolina3-3--
Nov 28Georgia Tech2-3--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Gunner Stockton64.34.30.00%20.620.6
Chauncey Bowens59.07.02.07%15.514.5
Nate Frazier46.86.50.21%13.213.0
Talyn Taylor53.20.23.813%11.610.1
Dwight Phillips Jr.67.56.21.35%9.58.9
Kaiden Prothro11.00.01.01%8.68.1
Jeremy Bell21.50.51.01%8.27.7
London Humphreys42.80.23.08%7.96.7
Craig Dandridge62.30.22.711%7.05.9
Jaden Reddell51.80.61.86%6.76.1

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Gunner Stockton95/12412981426
Ryan Puglisi17/28197205
Ryan Montgomery3/666102
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Dwight Phillips Jr.372807.616
Nate Frazier262118.154
Bo Walker302036.806
Gunner Stockton261345.216
Chauncey Bowens351243.565
Ryan Puglisi38528.315
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Craig Dandridge161322216
Talyn Taylor191521935
Lawson Luckie9814315
Sacovie White-Helton121113715
Chauncey Bowens101013215
Jaden Reddell9611515
Dwight Phillips Jr.889216
Elyiss Williams878825
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Raylen Wilson33355
Chris Cole302.57.56
Rasean Dinkins24006
KJ Bolden220.526
Justin Williams19236
AJ Kruah13014
Demello Jones13016
Ellis Robinson IV13005

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Georgia's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.