← Week 6 recap
College Football·SEC

South Carolina Gamecocks

3-3 · 2-4 ATS · 4-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 27 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 33
Points / game37.7No. 25
Yards / game475No. 17
Pass yds / game242No. 57
Rush yds / game232No. 10
Defense
Overall rankNo. 62
Points allowed / game25.5No. 85
Yards allowed / game341No. 58
Yards / play allowed5.4
Penalty yds / game58No. 77
Units
Offensive lineNo. 11
Defensive lineNo. 17
Special teamsNo. 18
Turnover margin-3
Season
Projected record6-6
Schedule so far+3.9No. 16
Schedule left+11.0No. 23
Luck-1.3
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the conference-
Playoff
Make the playoff+7500
National title
Win it all+125000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 5Kent StateW 57-0-35.5Wo52.59.03.70-1
Sep 12TowsonW 45-9-44.5Lu57.57.53.22-0
Sep 19Mississippi StateL 34-41-3Lo59.55.56.42-1
Sep 26@ AlabamaL 18-49+12.5Lo53.55.78.62-0
Oct 3KentuckyL 34-35-2.5Lo52.56.25.12-0Recap
Oct 10@ FloridaW 38-19+10.5Wu59.55.55.20-3Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 24Tennessee5-1--
Oct 31@ Oklahoma3-2--
Nov 7Texas A&M3-3--
Nov 14@ Arkansas2-4--
Nov 21Georgia6-0--
Nov 28@ Clemson3-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
LaNorris Sellers611.211.20.00%24.424.4
Matt Fuller616.213.53.210%18.917.6
Mazeo Bennett Jr.64.50.36.019%10.28.2
Mike Tyler13.00.03.02%9.78.2
Lex Cyrus22.50.03.03%9.78.4
Nyck Harbor62.80.06.721%9.58.0
Donovan Murph51.80.02.87%9.28.3
DJ Black42.80.04.29%9.27.8
Jabree Coleman65.24.50.83%8.88.5
Maurice Brown II42.20.22.55%6.65.6

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
LaNorris Sellers115/18713381246
Cutter Woods9/1492103
Lucian Anderson III2/224002
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Matt Fuller814856.056
LaNorris Sellers674116.126
Jabree Coleman272127.946
Isaiah Augustave141148.124
Jawarn Howell181045.804
Christian Clark13574.403
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Nyck Harbor401727826
Mazeo Bennett Jr.362523626
DJ Black171119814
Donovan Murph14919135
Matt Fuller191612816
Brady Hunt16119505
Lex Cyrus658312
Maurice Brown II1086624
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Justin Okoronkwo43016
Fred Johnson340.52.56
Peyton Williams31016
Shawn Murphy210.51.55
J'Zavien Currence20116
Tomiwa Durojaiye1924.56
Vicari Swain1611.56
Gerald Kilgore14015

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from South Carolina's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.