← Week 6 recap
College Football·Mountain West

Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors

1-5 · 2-4 ATS · 1-5 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 123 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 128
Points / game16.7No. 129
Yards / game353No. 101
Pass yds / game271No. 29
Rush yds / game82No. 138
Defense
Overall rankNo. 122
Points allowed / game25.7No. 88
Yards allowed / game393No. 108
Yards / play allowed6.2
Penalty yds / game53No. 53
Units
Offensive lineNo. 49
Defensive lineNo. 130
Special teamsNo. 69
Turnover margin-3
Season
Projected record3-9
Schedule so far-7.3No. 100
Schedule left-10.6No. 119
Luck-0.6
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the Mountain West+40000
Playoff
Make the playoff-
National title
Win it all-

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Aug 29@ StanfordL 27-37+4.5Lo48.54.36.71-0
Sep 5UNLVL 6-21+2.5Lu55.53.96.01-0
Sep 12New Mexico StateW 29-19-7.5Wu50.55.85.81-3
Sep 26@ WyomingL 10-27-2.5Lu44.54.96.30-0
Oct 3San José StateL 16-20-2.5Lu51.57.05.22-0Recap
Oct 10@ Arizona StateL 12-30+20.5Wu51.54.36.91-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17New Mexico4-1+1445.5
Oct 24@ Northern Illinois0-5--
Nov 7@ UTEP1-5--
Nov 14North Dakota State5-1--
Nov 21@ Nevada2-3--
Nov 28Sacramento State1-5--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Micah Alejado57.87.80.00%15.815.8
DeVon Rice515.413.03.87%14.613.4
Tama Uiliata56.81.08.216%13.510.6
Kainoa Carvalho55.80.09.017%12.59.6
Audric Harris43.20.06.510%9.98.3
Devin Alves42.50.05.59%9.78.4
Frank Abreu22.50.02.52%7.05.8
Titan Lacaden53.40.23.47%5.33.7
Sitani Mikaele55.44.21.63%4.74.1
Cam Barfield46.24.22.84%4.33.3

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Micah Alejado157/2651613545
Bjorn Jurgensen2/67002
Tama Uiliata1/17105
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
DeVon Rice653044.735
Sitani Mikaele21673.215
Cam Barfield17583.404
Tama Uiliata5275.405
Micah Alejado39260.705
Titan Lacaden166.005
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Kainoa Carvalho452933505
Tama Uiliata412925515
Devin Alves221022714
Audric Harris261320714
Titan Lacaden17169705
Carson Brown1567104
Devon Tauaefa1176915
Blaze Kamoku1066604
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Kona Moore46035
Jamih Otis41015
Wynden Ho'ohuli3313.55
Matagi Thompson31004
Elijah Palmer2712.55
Geoffrey Speight Jr.170.51.55
Jeremiah Hughes17025
Makana Meyer15005

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Hawai'i's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.