← Week 6 recap
College Football·ACC

California Golden Bears

3-3 · 2-4 ATS · 2-4 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 84 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 87
Points / game26.7No. 86
Yards / game397No. 67
Pass yds / game304No. 13
Rush yds / game93No. 135
Defense
Overall rankNo. 92
Points allowed / game25.5No. 85
Yards allowed / game368No. 89
Yards / play allowed5.6
Penalty yds / game89No. 137
Units
Offensive lineNo. 117
Defensive lineNo. 72
Special teamsNo. 128
Turnover margin+1
Season
Projected record5-7
Schedule so far-2.5No. 60
Schedule left+5.2No. 59
Luck-0.2
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the ACC+25000
Playoff
Make the playoff+30000
National title
Win it all+125000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 5UCLAL 24-45+2.5Lo53.54.78.53-1
Sep 12@ SyracuseW 21-18+4Wu56.54.25.00-3
Sep 19WagnerW 49-7-58.5Lu65.58.83.42-1
Sep 25ClemsonL 10-24+2.5Lu52.54.15.22-2
Oct 3@ UNLVL 31-39+1.5Lo51.55.65.71-2Recap
Oct 10Virginia TechW 25-20+11.5Wu51.55.86.40-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17Wake Forest5-1+9.553.5
Oct 24@ SMU4-1--
Oct 31@ NC State3-3--
Nov 14@ Virginia4-2--
Nov 21Stanford2-4--
Nov 28Pittsburgh5-1--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Adam Mohammed422.518.24.58%22.920.7
Chase Hendricks66.70.28.221%14.511.2
Jaron-Keawe Sagapolutele52.62.60.00%13.013.0
Ian Strong64.70.07.820%12.39.9
Jackson Brousseau41.51.50.00%9.29.2
Ashten Emory69.37.82.56%9.18.3
Carson Perry-Smith33.32.30.00%8.07.5
Mason Mini53.40.45.612%7.96.4
Taimane Purcell42.20.03.86%7.36.2
Kyion Grayes42.50.03.56%7.05.8

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Jaron-Keawe Sagapolutele107/1641180855
Jackson Brousseau58/91620304
Mason Mini1/126005
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Adam Mohammed733364.634
Ashten Emory471493.246
Dorian Thomas12929.003
Tyree Sams4276.802
Carson Perry-Smith7243.403
Anthony League7172.403
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Ian Strong472839616
Chase Hendricks493936126
Mason Mini281517115
Adam Mohammed181716814
Taimane Purcell15914414
Kyion Grayes141012114
Cooper Perry14811114
Jordan King151010215
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Isaiah Crosby32026
AJ Tuitele31346
Kingston Lopa27014
Daniel Harris27236
Tristan Jernigan25006
Kamar Mothudi21006
Aiden Manutai18115
Jericho Johnson181.53.55

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from California's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.