← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC West

Kansas City Chiefs

4-0 · 2-2 ATS · 2-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 3 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 3
Points / game29.5No. 5
Yards / game412No. 2
Pass yds / game250No. 9
Rush yds / game162No. 4
Defense
Overall rankNo. 9
Points allowed / game19.3No. 7
Yards allowed / game318No. 12
Yards / play allowed5.1
Penalty yds / game64No. 19
Units
Offensive lineNo. 16
Defensive lineNo. 27
Special teamsNo. 18
Turnover margin+5
Season
Projected record12-5
Schedule so far-1.9No. 30
Schedule left+1.2No. 5
Luck+1.1
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC West-220
Conference
Win the AFC+450
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+950

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 14BroncosW 31-10-2.5Wu42.56.04.11-2
Sep 20ColtsW 33-30-6Lo46.56.95.20-1
Sep 27@ DolphinsW 24-10-10Wu45.56.84.91-2
Oct 4@ RaidersW 30-27-3.5Lo47.57.15.60-2Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18Chargers0-5-8.542.5
Oct 25@ Seahawks3-2--
Nov 1@ Broncos3-2--
Nov 8Jets2-3--
Nov 15@ Falcons2-3--
Nov 22Cardinals1-4--
Nov 26@ Bills4-1--
Dec 3@ Rams2-3--
Dec 13@ Bengals3-2--
Dec 21Patriots3-2--
Dec 2749ers5-0--
Jan 3@ Chargers0-5--
Jan 10Raiders3-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Kenneth Walker III424.821.84.816%27.526.0
Patrick Mahomes43.03.00.00%20.920.9
Travis Kelce44.00.05.519%13.211.2
Rashee Rice34.30.05.714%12.710.5
Tyquan Thornton42.80.03.813%11.29.8
Xavier Worthy43.50.05.519%8.36.6
Emmett Johnson45.24.01.24%4.53.9
Noah Gray41.50.02.07%3.02.3
Jalen Royals40.80.01.24%2.72.3
Brashard Smith20.50.00.51%0.70.5

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Patrick Mahomes82/1281037924
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Kenneth Walker III875376.244
Emmett Johnson16563.504
Patrick Mahomes12413.414
Matt Araiza11212.004
Khyiris Tonga231.504
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Travis Kelce221624624
Tyquan Thornton151121924
Rashee Rice171319013
Xavier Worthy221413314
Kenneth Walker III19128424
Emmett Johnson557404
Noah Gray866104
Jalen Royals531714
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Nick Bolton37024
Drue Tranquill29054
L'Jarius Sneed25004
Jaden Hicks23014
Mansoor Delane20023
Alohi Gilman17004
Nohl Williams15124
George Karlaftis15024

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Chiefs's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.