← Back to Blog
NFL·Week 5 Recap

NFL Week 5 Recaps

Bills kicker Tyler Bass kicks the game-winning field goal in overtime against the Rams
Tyler Bass

Every Week 5 game is below with the numbers that decided it: yards per play, third downs, turnovers, the closing line and how it graded, plus a short read on what actually happened. Yards per rush excludes sacks.

All 32 teams are ranked under the Team table tab, with strength of schedule played and left, a projected final record and a luck index. Tap any column there to sort.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.

Week 5 at a glance15 games
Spreads
Favorites ATS7-8
Home teams ATS5-10
Road teams ATS10-5
Totals
Overs8
Unders7
Points per game48.4
Results
Underdogs won outright5
Average margin10.8
One-score games9
Thursday, Oct 8
Cowboys2-316
SpreadCowboys -8.5Missed by 16.5Total49.5Under by 9.5
BuccaneersCowboys
Total yards419366
Passing yards178316
Comp/Att19/2524/42
Rushing yards24150
Carries3913
Yards per play6.56.7
Yards per pass6.87.5
Yards per rush6.23.8
Third downs7-134-10
Turnovers03
Penalties14-927-57
Season
Record1-42-3
ATS1-42-2-1
O/U2-34-1
Buccaneers Daniels 19/25, 189 yds, 1 TD; Irving 21 car, 165 yds, 1 TD
Cowboys Prescott 24/42, 316 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Pickens 9 rec, 130 yds, 1 TD

Tampa Bay caught 8.5 on Thursday night and won the game outright, 24-16. Bucky Irving ran for 165 on 21 carries (a 72-yarder in there) and the Bucs put up 17 straight in the third quarter to turn 7-10 into 24-10. Dallas actually won yards per play, 6.7 to 6.5, and Dak threw for 316 with George Pickens going 9 for 130. The three Dallas giveaways to zero for Tampa are the whole game. Pickens scored with 5:26 left and the two-point try failed, so the Cowboys never got inside the number.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Buccaneers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8@ CowboysW 24-16W +8.5u49.5
Oct 4PackersL 14-17L +2.5u38.5
Sep 27VikingsL 16-23L -1.5u42.5
Sep 20BrownsL 19-23L -8.5o41.5
Sep 13@ BengalsL 27-33L +3.5o50.5
Buccaneers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Steelers+340.5
Oct 25@ Panthers--
Nov 1Falcons--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Bucky Irving2321312%31.530.5
Emeka Egbuka71936%17.214.2
Jalon Daniels7700%13.913.9
Tez Johnson1014%7.46.9
Chris Godwin Jr.41312%7.05.5
Kenny Gainwell74416%5.84.3
Cade Otton30416%5.54.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jalon Daniels19/2518910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bucky Irving21165172
Jalon Daniels72309
Kenny Gainwell41807
Sean Tucker51806
Emeka Egbuka114114
Chris Godwin Jr.1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Tez Johnson1164064
Emeka Egbuka9638021
Chris Godwin Jr.3337019
Cade Otton4325011
Bucky Irving321015
Kenny Gainwell4310015
Payne Durham11505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jacob Parrish9004
Keionte Scott7011
Josiah Trotter7010
Alex Anzalone5001
Ifeatu Melifonwu4000
Tykee Smith4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Chase McLaughlin1/1413/36
Cowboys 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8BuccaneersL 16-24L -8.5u49.5
Oct 4@ TexansW 34-30W +3o48.5
Sep 27RavensL 31-34P +3o54.5
Sep 20CommandersW 37-20W -4.5o51.5
Sep 13@ GiantsL 20-28L -3o47.5
Cowboys next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Packers+1.552.5
Oct 26@ Eagles--
Nov 1Cardinals--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
George Pickens901331%28.023.5
Javonte Williams141237%14.213.2
Dak Prescott0000%12.612.6
Ryan Flournoy30410%12.010.5
Jake Ferguson30614%4.93.4
KaVontae Turpin20410%4.23.2
Jonathan Mingo20410%4.03.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Dak Prescott24/4231612
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Javonte Williams1245121
Hunter Luepke1505
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
George Pickens139130127
Ryan Flournoy4390048
KaVontae Turpin4222015
Jonathan Mingo4220012
Jake Ferguson6319011
Javonte Williams321709
Luke Schoonmaker11909
CeeDee Lamb52905
Brevyn Spann-Ford20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dee Winters10010
Jaishawn Barham7000
Rashan Gary6000
Donovan Ezeiruaku6000
DaRon Bland5001
Reddy Steward5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Brandon Aubrey1/1411/14
Sunday, Oct 11
Eagles2-317
Jaguars4-119
SpreadJaguars -7.5Missed by 5.5Total41.5Under by 5.5
EaglesJaguars
Total yards232408
Passing yards210306
Comp/Att21/4024/39
Rushing yards22102
Carries1827
Yards per play4.06.2
Yards per pass5.17.8
Yards per rush1.23.8
Third downs6-155-16
Turnovers01
Penalties7-4313-100
Season
Record2-34-1
ATS2-33-2
O/U3-21-4
Eagles Hurts 21/40, 220 yds, 1 TD; Cooper 2 rec, 71 yds, 1 TD
Jaguars Lawrence 24/39, 331 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Washington 6 rec, 124 yds, 2 TD

The Eagles cashed +7.5 and lost 19-17 on a 57-yard Cam Little field goal as time expired. Jake Elliott had put Philadelphia ahead 17-16 from 48 with eight seconds left, and that was still not enough clock. Philly's offense was dreadful (232 yards, 4.0 a play, 1.9 a carry with Dameon Pierce at 11 for 14). Trevor Lawrence threw for 331 and Parker Washington caught two touchdowns, 51 and 27 yards, for 124 on the day. Jacksonville was the better team by a lot and still needed a career kick to win by two.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Eagles 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ JaguarsL 17-19W +7.5u41.5
Oct 4RamsL 20-24W +4.5o42.5
Sep 28@ BearsL 7-27L -3u42.5
Sep 20@ TitansW 24-20L -7o39.5
Sep 13CommandersW 24-22L -6o43.5
Eagles next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Panthers-1.541.5
Oct 26Cowboys--
Nov 1@ Commanders--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Darius Cooper2038%15.114.1
Jalen Hurts2200%13.013.0
Dontayvion Wicks50822%11.38.8
Dallas Goedert60924%9.86.8
Makai Lemon50719%9.36.8
Will Shipley6525%8.37.8
Dameon Pierce1311514%3.22.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jalen Hurts21/4022010
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dameon Pierce111406
Will Shipley5613
Jalen Hurts2202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Darius Cooper3271162
Dontayvion Wicks8563019
Makai Lemon7543018
Dallas Goedert9638017
Will Shipley21707
Zach Ertz20000
Johnny Mundt10000
Dameon Pierce52-201
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Zack Baun11010
Cooper DeJean10020
Riq Woolen6001
Michael Carter II6000
Kenny Moore II5000
Quinyon Mitchell5002
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jake Elliott1/1482/25
Jaguars 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11EaglesW 19-17L -7.5u41.5
Oct 4@ BengalsW 22-17W +2.5u51.5
Sep 27PatriotsW 35-6W -3u46.5
Sep 20@ BroncosL 13-20L +2.5u45.5
Sep 13BrownsW 34-10W -8.5o40.5
Jaguars next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Texans-342.5
Nov 1Colts--
Nov 5@ Ravens--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Parker Washington60924%30.427.4
Trevor Lawrence3300%21.721.7
Brenton Strange70821%13.810.3
Bhayshul Tuten242238%11.610.6
Josh Cameron30616%7.35.8
Jakobi Meyers2038%5.74.7
Nate Boerkircher2025%4.03.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Trevor Lawrence24/3933121
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bhayshul Tuten2272013
Trevor Lawrence325016
Chris Rodriguez Jr.2505
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Parker Washington96124251
Brenton Strange8768027
Josh Cameron6343032
Jakobi Meyers3237019
Bhayshul Tuten3224018
Nate Boerkircher2220012
Travis Hunter11909
Chris Rodriguez Jr.11606
Brian Thomas Jr.30000
LeQuint Allen Jr.20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Foyesade Oluokun10010
Travis Hunter6001
Josh Hines-Allen4021
Jourdan Lewis4000
Antonio Johnson40.501
Rayuan Lane III4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cam Little2/2571/27
Sunday, Oct 11
Bears3-27
Packers3-231
SpreadBears -1.5Missed by 25.5Total46.5Under by 8.5
BearsPackers
Total yards246428
Passing yards165358
Comp/Att23/4025/31
Rushing yards8170
Carries2426
Yards per play3.87.5
Yards per pass3.811.2
Yards per rush3.42.7
Third downs4-144-12
Turnovers50
Penalties3-204-25
Season
Record3-23-2
ATS3-22-3
O/U1-42-3
Bears Keenum 11/19, 108 yds, 1 INT; Burden III 4 rec, 47 yds
Packers Love 25/31, 367 yds, 2 TD; Watson 6 rec, 143 yds, 2 TD

Green Bay was a 1.5-point home dog and won 31-7. Five Bears giveaways. Case Keenum went 11 of 19 for 108 and the Chicago offense managed 3.8 a play. Jordan Love hit 25 of 31 for 367 and Christian Watson caught scoring throws of 42 and 53 yards on his way to 143. The Packers led 14-0 before Chicago did anything and it was 23-7 after three. Nothing about the box suggests the number was close to right.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Bears 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ PackersL 7-31L -1.5u46.5
Oct 4JetsW 23-12W -3.5u43.5
Sep 28EaglesW 27-7W +3u42.5
Sep 20VikingsL 3-9L -4.5u46.5
Sep 13@ PanthersW 59-37W -3o47.5
Bears next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Falcons-349.5
Oct 22Patriots--
Nov 2@ Seahawks--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
D'Andre Swift139512%17.315.3
Roschon Johnson105718%9.06.5
Luther Burden III84615%8.96.9
Rome Odunze30922%7.05.5
Colston Loveland20512%3.92.9
Kalif Raymond41410%3.41.9
Zavion Thomas2112%3.22.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Case Keenum11/1910801
Tyson Bagent12/218702
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
D'Andre Swift943112
Tyson Bagent31707
Zavion Thomas111011
Roschon Johnson5603
Case Keenum1404
Luther Burden III4207
Kalif Raymond1-20-2
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Luther Burden III6447023
Rome Odunze9340020
Roschon Johnson753409
D'Andre Swift5430013
Colston Loveland5219012
Zavion Thomas1111011
Cole Kmet21808
Kalif Raymond43606
Jahdae Walker10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Devin Bush8020
Dillon Thieneman7011
Austin Booker5230
Cam Lewis5000
Jaylon Johnson4001
Malik Muhammad II4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cairo Santos0/101/11
Packers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11BearsW 31-7W +1.5u46.5
Oct 4@ BuccaneersW 17-14W -2.5u38.5
Sep 24FalconsL 14-35L -4.5o43.5
Sep 20@ JetsW 20-17L -3.5u44.5
Sep 13@ VikingsL 22-39L +2.5o46.5
Packers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Cowboys-1.552.5
Oct 25@ Lions--
Oct 29Panthers--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Christian Watson60826%32.329.3
Jordan Love1100%23.323.3
Matthew Golden60723%18.315.3
MarShawn Lloyd111026%16.716.2
Tucker Kraft61516%11.69.1
Bo Melton30413%5.03.5
Pierre Strong Jr.85413%4.83.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jordan Love25/3136720
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
MarShawn Lloyd1031210
Kaleb Johnson726023
Pierre Strong Jr.5705
Jordan Love1606
Tucker Kraft1202
Tyrod Taylor2-20-1
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Christian Watson86143253
Matthew Golden76123050
Tucker Kraft5564046
Bo Melton432008
Pierre Strong Jr.431108
MarShawn Lloyd21606
Skyy Moore11000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Evan Williams12000
Zaire Franklin9011
Javon Bullard7001
Keisean Nixon6011
Isaiah McDuffie6000
Kamal Hadden4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Trey Smack1/3352/35
Sunday, Oct 11
Texans1-426
Titans0-53
SpreadTexans -6.5Covered by 16.5Total37.5Under by 8.5
TexansTitans
Total yards329187
Passing yards250130
Comp/Att26/3423/36
Rushing yards7957
Carries2718
Yards per play5.43.5
Yards per pass6.93.2
Yards per rush2.93.2
Third downs6-124-11
Turnovers02
Penalties11-957-83
Season
Record1-40-5
ATS1-42-3
O/U2-32-3
Texans Stroud 26/34, 261 yds, 1 TD; Hutchinson 4 rec, 65 yds
Titans Ward 23/36, 170 yds, 1 INT; Robinson 6 rec, 53 yds

Houston laid 6.5 and covered easily, 26-3. Ka'imi Fairbairn kicked four field goals in the first half (the last from 53) and C.J. Stroud added a 2-yard run and a 9-yard throw to Jaylin Noel after the break. Tennessee had 187 yards, 3.5 a play, and Cam Ward took four sacks while throwing for 170. The Titans led 3-0 for about eight minutes of the first quarter. That was the game's only Tennessee moment.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Texans 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ TitansW 26-3W -6.5u37.5
Oct 4CowboysL 30-34L -3o48.5
Sep 27@ ColtsL 17-19L -1.5u42.5
Sep 20BengalsL 6-20L -3u45.5
Sep 13BillsL 31-36L +1.5o44.5
Texans next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Jaguars+342.5
Oct 25Giants--
Nov 8@ Chargers--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
C.J. Stroud6600%20.920.9
Jaylin Noel61515%15.212.7
Woody Marks1915412%12.510.5
Nico Collins50721%10.68.1
Xavier Hutchinson40515%10.58.5
Kayshon Boutte30515%6.85.3
Dalton Schultz30412%6.04.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
C.J. Stroud26/3426110
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Woody Marks1562012
David Montgomery51105
C.J. Stroud6512
Jaylin Noel1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Xavier Hutchinson5465018
Nico Collins7556020
Jaylin Noel5541113
Kayshon Boutte5338023
Dalton Schultz4330014
Woody Marks4423011
Foster Moreau32807
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Azeez Al-Shaair11001
Reed Blankenship8011
Tommy Togiai8000
Jake Hansen6012
Will Anderson Jr.4330
Kamari Lassiter4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ka'imi Fairbairn4/4532/214
Titans 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11TexansL 3-26L +6.5u37.5
Oct 4@ RavensL 18-24W +11.5o41.5
Sep 27@ GiantsL 7-12L +2.5u37.5
Sep 20EaglesL 20-24W +7o39.5
Sep 13JetsL 10-23L -1.5u39.5
Titans next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Colts+744.5
Oct 25Browns--
Nov 1@ Bengals--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Tyjae Spears112926%11.87.3
Wan'Dale Robinson60720%11.38.3
Chimere Dike30411%5.84.3
Calvin Ridley2039%5.34.3
Tony Pollard141413%5.25.2
Cam Ward1100%5.05.0
Elic Ayomanor1026%2.72.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cam Ward23/3617001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tony Pollard1452014
Kalel Mullings1303
Cam Ward1202
Tyjae Spears2003
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Wan'Dale Robinson7653017
Calvin Ridley3233023
Chimere Dike4328013
Tyjae Spears9928012
Elic Ayomanor2117017
Carnell Tate51606
Daniel Bellinger21505
Tony Pollard10000
Kylen Granson10000
Gunnar Helm10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tony Adams9000
Terrell Burgess8001
Cody Barton6000
Cedric Gray60.500
Anthony Hill Jr.5000
Jeffery Simmons4011
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Joey Slye1/1300/03
Sunday, Oct 11
Bengals3-231
SpreadBengals -7.5Missed by 0.5Total45.5Over by 9.5
BengalsDolphins
Total yards307331
Passing yards190114
Comp/Att23/3215/27
Rushing yards117217
Carries3134
Yards per play4.95.4
Yards per pass5.93.9
Yards per rush3.86.4
Third downs9-137-13
Turnovers13
Penalties4-397-30
Season
Record3-20-5
ATS2-32-3
O/U3-22-3
Bengals Burrow 23/32, 190 yds, 4 TD; Chase 6 rec, 77 yds, 1 TD
Dolphins Willis 15/27, 137 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Gordon II 18 car, 88 yds, 1 TD

The Bengals won 31-24 as a 7.5-point favorite and Miami cashed on a Malik Willis 1-yard run with 45 seconds left (the PAT failed, which did not matter). Joe Burrow threw four touchdowns on 190 yards, four different receivers, and Cincinnati led 28-10 after Ja'Marr Chase's 45-yarder late in the third. Miami was the better team per play, 5.4 to 4.9, and ran it at 7.3 a carry with Ollie Gordon at 18 for 88. Three Dolphins giveaways and a 15 of 27 day from Willis is why that did not turn into a win.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Bengals 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ DolphinsW 31-24L -7.5o45.5
Oct 4JaguarsL 17-22L -2.5u51.5
Sep 27@ SteelersL 27-30L -3.5o42.5
Sep 20@ TexansW 20-6W +3u45.5
Sep 13BuccaneersW 33-27W -3.5o50.5
Bengals next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 25@ Ravens--
Nov 1Titans--
Nov 8@ Falcons--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Joe Burrow4400%24.624.6
Ja'Marr Chase601032%19.716.7
Samaje Perine161426%15.814.8
Tanner Hudson30310%10.48.9
Chase Brown1613413%9.07.5
Mike Gesicki1026%7.46.9
Erick All Jr.30310%5.54.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Joe Burrow23/3219040
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Samaje Perine1468011
Chase Brown133907
Joe Burrow410011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ja'Marr Chase10677145
Erick All Jr.3325014
Tee Higgins4222014
Chase Brown4321012
Tanner Hudson331417
Dohnte Meyers221208
Samaje Perine221016
Drew Sample11505
Mike Gesicki21414
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Barrett Carter11110
Demetrius Knight Jr.8020
Jordan Battle7002
Bryan Cook5000
Dexter Lawrence II4010
Dax Hill4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Evan McPherson1/1264/47
Dolphins 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11BengalsL 24-31W +7.5o45.5
Oct 4@ VikingsL 10-15W +10u38.5
Sep 27ChiefsL 10-24L +10u45.5
Sep 20@ 49ersL 13-35L +12.5o44.5
Sep 13@ RaidersL 13-27L +3u40.5
Dolphins next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 25@ Jets--
Nov 1Patriots--
Nov 8Lions--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Malik Willis8800%18.918.9
Ollie Gordon II181800%14.814.8
Malik Washington71831%12.19.1
Kevin Coleman Jr.30727%12.010.5
Greg Dulcich40519%7.75.7
Jalen Tolbert1028%3.22.7
Chris Bell1128%2.62.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Malik Willis15/2713712
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ollie Gordon II1888122
Malik Willis874139
Chris Bell126026
Malik Washington118018
Jaylen Wright61107
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Malik Washington8643013
Greg Dulcich5437013
Kevin Coleman Jr.7330123
Jalen Tolbert2122022
Will Kacmarek21505
Chris Bell20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jacob Rodriguez11000
Jordyn Brooks8000
Willie Gay Jr.8000
Dante Trader Jr.7001
Chris Johnson6000
JuJu Brents6001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Riley Patterson1/1291/24
Sunday, Oct 11
Raiders3-217
SpreadPatriots -3.5Covered by 24.5Total45.5Over by 16.5
RaidersPatriots
Total yards306536
Passing yards268371
Comp/Att25/3626/34
Rushing yards38165
Carries1831
Yards per play5.78.2
Yards per pass7.110.6
Yards per rush2.15.3
Third downs5-136-12
Turnovers11
Penalties8-10112-116
Season
Record3-23-2
ATS4-13-1-1
O/U3-22-3
Raiders Cousins 19/28, 243 yds, 1 TD; Bowers 8 rec, 110 yds, 1 TD
Patriots Maye 26/34, 374 yds, 4 TD; Williams 3 rec, 91 yds, 1 TD

New England laid 3.5 and won 45-17. Drake Maye went 26 of 34 for 374 and four touchdowns, the Patriots averaged 8.2 a play on 536 yards, and after Brock Bowers tied it 7-7 in the first quarter they scored 21 straight. Kirk Cousins threw for 243 and Bowers had 110, but Ashton Jeanty got 10 carries for 27 and the Raiders never ran it. One giveaway each. The score is the box.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Raiders 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ PatriotsL 17-45L +3.5o45.5
Oct 4ChiefsL 27-30W +3.5o47.5
Sep 27@ SaintsW 35-27W +3.5o44.5
Sep 20@ ChargersW 26-14W +6.5u43.5
Sep 13DolphinsW 27-13W -3u40.5
Raiders next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Bills+653.5
Oct 25Rams--
Nov 1@ Jets--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Brock Bowers801028%25.021.0
Kirk Cousins0000%13.713.7
Dylan Laube7438%11.510.0
Ashton Jeanty1310617%10.79.2
Tre Tucker62514%7.55.5
Cody White20411%6.45.4
Fernando Mendoza1100%2.22.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kirk Cousins19/2824310
Fernando Mendoza6/84800
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ashton Jeanty102704
Dylan Laube4915
Mike Washington Jr.1505
Fernando Mendoza1303
Tre Tucker2-605
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Brock Bowers108110127
Ashton Jeanty6350031
Cody White4244028
Tre Tucker5441016
Dylan Laube331607
Ian Thomas11909
Deven Thompkins11808
Malik Benson41606
Mike Washington Jr.11505
Michael Mayer11202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Nakobe Dean12000
Jeremy Chinn7001
Darien Porter7002
Taron Johnson6000
Treydan Stukes5000
Quay Walker4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Matt Gay1/2462/25
Patriots 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11RaidersW 45-17W -3.5o45.5
Oct 4@ BillsW 29-26W +7o49.5
Sep 27@ JaguarsL 6-35L +3u46.5
Sep 20SteelersW 20-3W -4.5u41.5
Sep 9@ SeahawksL 10-13P +3u44.5
Patriots next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Jets-7.543.5
Oct 22@ Bears--
Nov 1@ Dolphins--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Drake Maye7700%39.539.5
DeMario Douglas40516%22.520.5
Kyle Williams30310%18.116.6
Rhamondre Stevenson1613310%17.516.0
Hunter Henry30413%13.411.9
Efton Chism III61619%10.98.4
Eli Raridon50516%10.78.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Drake Maye26/3437440
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Rhamondre Stevenson1364120
Corey Kiner652032
Drake Maye725110
TreVeyon Henderson422011
Efton Chism III1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kyle Williams3391149
DeMario Douglas5465235
Efton Chism III6557017
Eli Raridon5557031
Hunter Henry4344126
Rhamondre Stevenson3321014
Romeo Doubs3116016
TreVeyon Henderson1116012
Corey Kiner11707
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Christian Elliss7000
Elijah Ponder6220
Darius Muasau5000
Robert Spillane5000
Kindle Vildor4001
Marcus Jones4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Andy Borregales1/1286/69
Sunday, Oct 11
Vikings5-023
Saints1-413
SpreadVikings -2.5Covered by 7.5Total41.5Under by 5.5
VikingsSaints
Total yards364142
Passing yards21187
Comp/Att24/3016/25
Rushing yards15355
Carries3617
Yards per play5.53.4
Yards per pass6.63.3
Yards per rush4.33.2
Third downs9-182-10
Turnovers23
Penalties4-306-41
Season
Record5-01-4
ATS4-12-3
O/U1-43-2
Vikings Murray 24/30, 229 yds, 1 TD; Jones Sr. 25 car, 113 yds, 1 TD
Saints Shough 16/25, 96 yds, 2 INT; Olave 4 rec, 46 yds

Minnesota laid 2.5 and won 23-13. New Orleans had 142 total yards, 3.4 a play, and went 2 of 10 on third down. Tyler Shough threw for 96 with two picks. The Saints tied it 13-13 on an 87-yard Jonas Sanker fumble return late in the third, which is the only reason this was a game at all. Aaron Jones answered with an 8-yard score on the first play of the fourth and Will Reichard hit from 55. Jones finished 25 for 113 and Kyler Murray went 24 of 30.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Vikings 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ SaintsW 23-13W -2.5u41.5
Oct 4DolphinsW 15-10L -10u38.5
Sep 27@ BuccaneersW 23-16W +1.5u42.5
Sep 20@ BearsW 9-3W +4.5u46.5
Sep 13PackersW 39-22W -2.5o46.5
Vikings next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 25Colts--
Nov 1@ Lions--
Nov 9Bills--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Aaron Jones Sr.2825310%20.719.2
Justin Jefferson71724%18.815.8
Kyler Murray101000%18.318.3
Gavin Bartholomew50621%8.35.8
Myles Price30414%5.03.5
Tai Felton20310%4.73.7
Jeshaun Jones1013%4.23.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kyler Murray24/3022910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Aaron Jones Sr.25113119
Kyler Murray1051018
Justin Jefferson1-110-11
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Justin Jefferson7679121
Gavin Bartholomew6533013
Jeshaun Jones1132032
Tai Felton3227023
Myles Price432009
DeeJay Dallas1111011
Ben Yurosek1110010
T.J. Hockenson11707
Demond Claiborne11606
Aaron Jones Sr.33402
Jauan Jennings10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Blake Cashman9010
Joshua Metellus5000
Byron Murphy Jr.3012
Theo Jackson3000
James Pierre3000
Andrew Van Ginkel3120
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Will Reichard3/3552/211
Saints 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11VikingsL 13-23L +2.5u41.5
Oct 5FalconsL 24-45L -1.5o48.5
Sep 27RaidersL 27-35L -3.5o44.5
Sep 20@ RavensW 24-17W +8.5u45.5
Sep 13@ LionsL 30-31W +7o49.5
Saints next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Giants+1.545.5
Oct 25Steelers--
Nov 8Browns--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kendre Miller101000%9.09.0
Chris Olave40625%8.66.6
Devaughn Vele40625%6.64.6
Juwan Johnson40521%5.63.6
CJ Donaldson5414%3.02.5
Alvin Kamara5328%2.61.6
Noah Fant1014%1.71.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tyler Shough16/259602
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kendre Miller103019
CJ Donaldson41307
Alvin Kamara31206
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Olave6446016
Devaughn Vele6426010
Juwan Johnson541606
Noah Fant11707
CJ Donaldson11707
Bryce Lance30000
Alvin Kamara22-60-1
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Justin Reid10000
Pete Werner10000
Danny Stutsman9000
Jonas Sanker7000
Julian Blackmon5000
Carl Granderson51.520
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Daniel Carlson0/001/21
Sunday, Oct 11
Browns3-212
Jets2-317
SpreadJets -2.5Covered by 2.5Total38.5Under by 9.5
BrownsJets
Total yards198276
Passing yards102142
Comp/Att15/3317/30
Rushing yards96134
Carries2432
Yards per play3.54.5
Yards per pass2.64.3
Yards per rush4.04.2
Third downs4-168-17
Turnovers22
Penalties6-3010-102
Season
Record3-22-3
ATS3-23-1-1
O/U3-21-4
Browns Watson 15/33, 155 yds, 1 TD; Bond 3 rec, 74 yds
Jets Smith 17/30, 182 yds, 1 TD; Allen 24 car, 116 yds, 1 TD

The Jets won 17-12 as a 2.5-point favorite, so they covered by exactly the margin. Cleveland had 198 yards, went 4 of 16 on third down and Deshaun Watson took six sacks (2.6 net yards an attempt). The Browns still led 12-10 after Denzel Boston's 29-yard catch with 6:15 left. Braelon Allen went 22 yards for the winner at 3:01 and finished 24 for 116. Garrett Wilson had 104 and the Jets' 102 penalty yards kept the Browns alive longer than the offense deserved.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Browns 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ JetsL 12-17L +2.5u38.5
Oct 1SteelersW 27-24W +2.5o38.5
Sep 27PanthersW 21-18W +2.5u41.5
Sep 20@ BuccaneersW 23-19W +8.5o41.5
Sep 13@ JaguarsL 10-34L +8.5o40.5
Browns next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Ravens+4.540.5
Oct 25@ Titans--
Nov 1@ Steelers--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Deshaun Watson6600%14.214.2
Denzel Boston30722%13.612.1
Isaiah Bond30722%10.48.9
Quinshon Judkins1714412%8.06.5
Jerry Jeudy30722%4.93.4
Raheim Sanders4313%2.31.8
KC Concepcion1013%1.51.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Deshaun Watson15/3315510
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Quinshon Judkins1444014
Deshaun Watson640020
Raheim Sanders31205
Corey Bojorquez1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Isaiah Bond7374030
Denzel Boston7346129
Jerry Jeudy7319012
Quinshon Judkins43603
KC Concepcion11505
Harold Fannin Jr.41404
Raheim Sanders11101
Jaleel McLaughlin10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Quincy Williams11011
Carson Schwesinger8111
Denzel Ward7000
Adin Huntington60.500
Grant Delpit5011
Tyson Campbell5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Andre Szmyt2/2410/16
Jets 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11BrownsW 17-12W -2.5u38.5
Oct 4@ BearsL 12-23L +3.5u43.5
Sep 27@ LionsL 24-31P +7o49.5
Sep 20PackersL 17-20W +3.5u44.5
Sep 13@ TitansW 23-10W +1.5u39.5
Jets next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Patriots+7.543.5
Oct 25Dolphins--
Nov 1Raiders--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Garrett Wilson701138%23.419.9
Braelon Allen2524414%18.618.1
Geno Smith5500%12.012.0
Mason Taylor30310%5.43.9
Tim Patrick20310%4.63.6
Isaiah Williams2127%2.92.4
Isaiah Davis3227%2.72.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Geno Smith17/3018210
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Braelon Allen24116122
Isaiah Davis2808
Geno Smith5705
Isaiah Williams1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Garrett Wilson117104132
Tim Patrick3226014
Mason Taylor332409
Isaiah Williams2116016
Isaiah Davis21909
Kenyon Sadiq32304
Jelani Woods10000
Braelon Allen41000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dane Belton8110
David Bailey7330
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.6120
Minkah Fitzpatrick5001
Jamien Sherwood4001
Darrell Jackson Jr.4112
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jason Sanders1/1542/25
Sunday, Oct 11
Colts2-322
SpreadSteelers -3Covered by 9Total42.5Over by 13.5
ColtsSteelers
Total yards332352
Passing yards266225
Comp/Att24/4422/31
Rushing yards66127
Carries2422
Yards per play4.96.6
Yards per pass5.97.0
Yards per rush2.85.8
Third downs4-154-11
Turnovers00
Penalties9-596-50
Season
Record2-33-2
ATS3-23-2
O/U3-23-2
Colts Jones 24/44, 267 yds; Warren 7 rec, 83 yds
Steelers Rodgers 22/31, 235 yds, 3 TD; Warren 15 car, 101 yds, 1 TD

Pittsburgh laid 3 and won 34-22. Jaylen Warren caught an 80-yard touchdown from Aaron Rodgers in the first quarter, ran 50 for another in the third and finished with 101 rushing and 87 receiving. Rodgers threw three scores on 235. The Colts kicked five field goals (Spencer Shrader from 57 and 56 in the first quarter alone), got within 24-22 with 11:42 left, and then Pat Freiermuth and a 54-yard Chris Boswell kick closed it. Zero turnovers in the game. Indianapolis went 4 of 15 on third down and Daniel Jones threw 44 times for no touchdowns.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Colts 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ SteelersL 22-34L +3o42.5
Oct 4@ CommandersW 30-13W -4.5u46.5
Sep 27TexansW 19-17W +1.5u42.5
Sep 20@ ChiefsL 30-33W +6o46.5
Sep 13RavensL 23-41L +3o48.5
Colts next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Titans-744.5
Oct 25@ Vikings--
Nov 1@ Jaguars--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Tyler Warren81921%21.417.9
Jonathan Taylor181549%11.29.7
Daniel Jones3300%11.111.1
Keenan Allen50921%9.57.0
Josh Downs30614%7.76.2
Laquon Treadwell20819%5.44.4
Mo Alie-Cox2025%3.42.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Daniel Jones24/4426700
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jonathan Taylor1545020
Seth McGowan516010
Daniel Jones3402
Tyler Warren1111
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Tyler Warren9783029
Josh Downs6347042
Keenan Allen9545014
Jonathan Taylor4337024
Laquon Treadwell8234022
Mo Alie-Cox221407
Drew Ogletree11404
Seth McGowan11303
Nick Westbrook-Ikhine10000
Deion Burks20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Akeem Davis-Gaither7010
A.J. Haulcy6001
DeForest Buckner6110
Justin Walley6000
Austin Ajiake5000
Grover Stewart5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Spencer Shrader5/5571/116
Steelers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11ColtsW 34-22W -3o42.5
Oct 1@ BrownsL 24-27L -2.5o38.5
Sep 27BengalsW 30-27W +3.5o42.5
Sep 20@ PatriotsL 3-20L +4.5u41.5
Sep 13FalconsW 20-13W -6.5u40.5
Steelers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Buccaneers-340.5
Oct 25@ Saints--
Nov 1Browns--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jaylen Warren2115620%36.833.8
Aaron Rodgers1100%22.022.0
Pat Freiermuth61723%21.519.0
Germie Bernard71930%14.411.4
DK Metcalf41413%5.33.8
Darnell Washington20310%3.22.2
Lew Nichols1100%0.60.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Aaron Rodgers22/3123530
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jaylen Warren15101150
DK Metcalf111011
Aaron Rodgers1606
Lew Nichols1606
Germie Bernard1404
Pat Freiermuth1101
Mason Rudolph2-20-1
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jaylen Warren6687180
Germie Bernard9680025
Pat Freiermuth7544217
Darnell Washington3212010
DK Metcalf431209
Roman Wilson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Payton Wilson10021
Jalen Ramsey9001
Jaquan Brisker7002
Patrick Queen7000
Daylen Everette6002
Asante Samuel Jr.4004
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Chris Boswell2/2544/410
Sunday, Oct 11
Giants3-1-127
Commanders1-3-127
SpreadCommanders -3.5Missed by 3.5Total41.5Over by 12.5
GiantsCommanders
Total yards408378
Passing yards305176
Comp/Att33/5417/25
Rushing yards103202
Carries2830
Yards per play5.06.9
Yards per pass5.55.9
Yards per rush3.76.7
Third downs8-174-12
Turnovers20
Penalties7-359-69
Season
Record3-1-11-3-1
ATS4-12-3
O/U3-24-1
Giants Winston 33/54, 326 yds, 3 TD; Nabers 11 rec, 121 yds, 1 TD
Commanders Daniels 17/25, 199 yds; Daniels 9 car, 103 yds, 2 TD

A 27-27 tie, and the Giants cashed +3.5 for it. Washington led 27-13 after Jayden Daniels' second rushing score with 11:05 left. He ran for 103 on nine carries (38 and 26-yard touchdowns) and threw for 199, but took five sacks. Jameis Winston threw 54 times for 326 and three touchdowns, Isaiah Likely at 7:20 and Malik Nabers at 1:43 to tie it. Nabers had 11 for 121. Overtime produced nothing. Washington ran it at 9.0 a carry and still could not put the game away, with two Giants giveaways to none.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Giants 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ CommandersT 27-27W +3.5o41.5
Oct 4CardinalsW 36-24W +2.5o43.5
Sep 27TitansW 12-7W -2.5u37.5
Sep 21@ RamsL 6-28L +7u47.5
Sep 13CowboysW 28-20W +3o47.5
Giants next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Saints-1.545.5
Oct 25@ Texans--
Nov 8@ Eagles--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Isaiah Likely1101325%32.426.9
Malik Nabers1102038%29.123.6
Jameis Winston5500%27.727.7
Cam Skattebo151336%9.18.1
Theo Johnson2036%5.54.5
Tyrone Tracy Jr.5336%5.14.1
Malachi Fields2024%4.03.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jameis Winston33/5432630
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cam Skattebo1359019
Jameis Winston527015
Najee Harris5907
Tyrone Tracy Jr.3603
J.J. McCarthy2202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Malik Nabers2011121128
Isaiah Likely131194217
Theo Johnson3235021
Tyrone Tracy Jr.3225021
Malachi Fields2220013
Darnell Mooney721407
Cam Skattebo321207
Najee Harris11505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tremaine Edmunds9110
Arvell Reese9110
Deonte Banks6001
Dru Phillips5220
Abdul Carter5110
DJ Reader5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dominic Zvada2/5563/39
Commanders 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11GiantsT 27-27L -3.5o41.5
Oct 4ColtsL 13-30L +4.5u46.5
Sep 27SeahawksW 33-31W +8.5o40.5
Sep 20@ CowboysL 20-37L +4.5o51.5
Sep 13@ EaglesL 22-24W +6o43.5
Commanders next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 19@ 49ers+7.550.5
Nov 1Eagles--
Nov 8Rams--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jayden Daniels9900%30.330.3
Jacory Croskey-Merritt111100%14.214.2
Terry McLaurin40417%10.28.2
Chig Okonkwo40626%10.08.0
Antonio Williams30313%6.14.6
Treylon Burks20522%4.63.6
Rachaad White8714%3.02.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jayden Daniels17/2519900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jayden Daniels9103238
Jacory Croskey-Merritt1182133
Rachaad White71805
Austin Ekeler3-100
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Terry McLaurin4462022
Chig Okonkwo6460025
Antonio Williams3331017
Treylon Burks5226013
Austin Ekeler1115015
Dyami Brown21202
Rachaad White11202
John Bates11101
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Sonny Styles13011
Rasul Douglas10021
Frankie Luvu9000
Quan Martin8000
Amik Robertson7001
Jeremy Reaves7001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Drew Stevens2/2401/27
Sunday, Oct 11
Broncos3-223
SpreadBroncos -3Covered by 3Total42.5Under by 2.5
BroncosChargers
Total yards224237
Passing yards11882
Comp/Att16/2714/24
Rushing yards106155
Carries2934
Yards per play4.04.1
Yards per pass4.43.0
Yards per rush3.74.6
Third downs1-125-14
Turnovers13
Penalties7-409-93
Season
Record3-20-5
ATS3-20-4-1
O/U1-41-4
Broncos Nix 16/27, 123 yds, 1 TD; Dobbins 18 car, 68 yds, 1 TD
Chargers Herbert 14/24, 121 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Vidal 8 car, 57 yds, 1 TD

Denver laid 3 and won 23-17, which covers by three. Ugly all around: 224 yards for Denver, 237 for the Chargers, both around 4.0 a play, and the Broncos went 1 of 12 on third down. Three Chargers giveaways, Justin Herbert 14 of 24 for 121 with a pick. Kimani Vidal's 42-yard run gave LA a 17-10 lead late in the third, Courtland Sutton tied it at 8:53, then Wil Lutz kicked from 19 and 36 to win it. Bo Nix threw for 123.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Broncos 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ ChargersW 23-17W -3u42.5
Oct 4@ 49ersL 14-24L +3u48.5
Sep 27RamsW 30-26W -1.5o44.5
Sep 20JaguarsW 20-13W -2.5u45.5
Sep 14@ ChiefsL 10-31L +2.5u42.5
Broncos next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15Seahawks+340.5
Oct 25@ Cardinals--
Nov 1Chiefs--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
J.K. Dobbins201829%15.414.4
Bo Nix4400%9.99.9
Courtland Sutton20314%9.88.8
Evan Engram40418%9.57.5
Jaylen Waddle31523%4.83.8
Troy Franklin2029%3.62.6
Marvin Mims Jr.3129%2.91.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Bo Nix16/2712310
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
J.K. Dobbins1868114
Bo Nix41007
Jaylen Waddle1909
RJ Harvey3704
Tyler Badie1606
Adam Prentice1303
Marvin Mims Jr.1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Evan Engram4455034
Jaylen Waddle5219010
Courtland Sutton3218113
Troy Franklin2216012
Lil'Jordan Humphrey21808
J.K. Dobbins22603
Marvin Mims Jr.22605
RJ Harvey10000
Tyler Badie11-50-5
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Justin Strnad8011
Alex Singleton7010
Jahdae Barron6000
Ja'Quan McMillian5110
Que Robinson5010
Nik Bonitto4230
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Wil Lutz3/4362/211
Chargers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11BroncosL 17-23L +3u42.5
Oct 4@ SeahawksL 23-30P +7o43.5
Sep 27@ BillsL 16-24L +7u50.5
Sep 20RaidersL 14-26L -6.5u43.5
Sep 13CardinalsL 14-26L -8.5u47.5
Chargers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Chiefs+8.542.5
Nov 1@ Rams--
Nov 8Texans--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kimani Vidal98210%12.612.1
Justin Herbert6600%12.212.2
Hayden Rucci1015%7.77.2
Charlie Kolar30419%6.75.2
Keaton Mitchell96419%5.94.4
Omarion Hampton151415%4.94.4
Marquez Valdes-Scantling20314%4.23.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Justin Herbert14/2412111
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kimani Vidal857142
Justin Herbert654023
Omarion Hampton1433011
Keaton Mitchell61109
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Charlie Kolar4337019
Marquez Valdes-Scantling3222013
Keaton Mitchell431809
Theo Wease Jr.1116016
Tre' Harris4216014
Hayden Rucci11717
Omarion Hampton11606
Oronde Gadsden10000
Kimani Vidal21-10-1
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Akheem Mesidor8110
Elijah Molden7000
Daiyan Henley6001
Del'Shawn Phillips6000
Tarheeb Still5001
Tony Jefferson5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cameron Dicker1/1422/25
Sunday, Oct 11
Lions3-245
SpreadLions -4.5Covered by 19.5Total55.5Over by 10.5
LionsCardinals
Total yards412327
Passing yards249271
Comp/Att19/3030/48
Rushing yards16356
Carries3218
Yards per play6.65.0
Yards per pass7.85.1
Yards per rush5.13.1
Third downs4-138-18
Turnovers01
Penalties4-315-45
Season
Record3-21-4
ATS1-3-12-3
O/U5-03-2
Lions Goff 19/30, 271 yds, 3 TD; Gibbs 25 car, 151 yds, 2 TD
Cardinals Brissett 29/47, 292 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Bourne 5 rec, 70 yds

Detroit laid 4.5 and won 45-21. Arizona led 7-0 and then the Lions scored 24 straight before halftime. Jared Goff threw for 271 and three touchdowns, two to Jameson Williams, and Jahmyr Gibbs went 25 for 151 with two scores. Jacoby Brissett threw for 292 and three touchdowns but took five sacks and a pick. It was 38-14 after three and the Cardinals' 8 of 18 on third down never showed up on the scoreboard.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Lions 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ CardinalsW 45-21W -4.5o55.5
Oct 4@ PanthersL 26-32L -3.5o52.5
Sep 27JetsW 31-24P -7o49.5
Sep 17@ BillsL 31-41L +5.5o54.5
Sep 13SaintsW 31-30L -7o49.5
Lions next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 25Packers--
Nov 1Vikings--
Nov 8@ Dolphins--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jahmyr Gibbs3025621%37.735.2
Jared Goff1100%28.928.9
Sam LaPorta50517%19.817.3
Jameson Williams20414%18.717.7
Amon-Ra St. Brown601138%12.99.9
Brock Wright1013%2.11.6
Sione Vaki6600%1.11.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jared Goff19/3027130
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jahmyr Gibbs25151222
Sione Vaki61106
Jared Goff1111
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Sam LaPorta5588138
Amon-Ra St. Brown11669036
Jahmyr Gibbs6556023
Jameson Williams4247239
Brock Wright1111011
Isaac TeSlaa20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jack Campbell11000
D.J. Reed7031
Chuck Clark7000
Roger McCreary6006
Keith Abney II6001
Derrick Barnes5110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jake Bates1/1466/69
Cardinals 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11LionsL 21-45L +4.5o55.5
Oct 4@ GiantsL 24-36L -2.5o43.5
Sep 27@ 49ersL 30-36W +7.5o48.5
Sep 20SeahawksL 7-31L +3.5u40.5
Sep 13@ ChargersW 26-14W +8.5u47.5
Cardinals next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Rams+13.552.5
Oct 25Broncos--
Nov 1@ Cowboys--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jacoby Brissett3212%25.324.8
Trey McBride901022%21.617.1
Teagan Quitoriano2024%15.514.5
Kendrick Bourne50817%12.09.5
Elijah Higgins3037%8.77.2
Michael Wilson40715%7.35.3
Reggie Virgil20511%4.93.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jacoby Brissett29/4729231
Michael Wilson1/1700
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jeremiyah Love122208
Jacoby Brissett219018
Bam Knight1808
Tyler Allgeier3703
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kendrick Bourne8570023
Trey McBride10966111
Elijah Higgins3357038
Michael Wilson7430017
Reggie Virgil5229016
Jalen Brooks721609
Teagan Quitoriano2215213
Tyler Allgeier22905
Jacoby Brissett11707
Jeremiyah Love10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Budda Baker11110
Mack Wilson Sr.7000
Dadrion Taylor-Demerson6000
Roy Lopez6120
Denzel Burke6000
Baron Browning4110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Chad Ryland0/103/33
Sunday, Oct 11
49ers5-032
SpreadSeahawks -3Missed by 6Total46.5Over by 14.5
49ersSeahawks
Total yards269251
Passing yards175162
Comp/Att19/2918/29
Rushing yards9489
Carries2426
Yards per play5.14.6
Yards per pass5.54.8
Yards per rush3.93.4
Third downs4-123-12
Turnovers34
Penalties8-705-46
Season
Record5-03-2
ATS4-11-2-2
O/U3-23-2
49ers Purdy 19/29, 189 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Evans 7 rec, 113 yds, 1 TD
Seahawks Darnold 18/29, 195 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Smith-Njigba 5 rec, 102 yds, 1 TD

San Francisco was a 3-point dog and won 32-29 on an Eddy Pineiro 44-yard field goal with 1:56 left. Seven giveaways between them (three Niners, four Seahawks) and eight sacks. Gracen Halton recovered a fumble in the end zone with 13 seconds left in the half for a 21-13 lead, Seattle scored 13 straight in the third to go up 26-21, and Brandin Cooks' 7-yard catch plus a two-point throw to Mike Evans put the 49ers back ahead at 11:02. Jason Myers kicked five field goals. Sam Darnold threw two picks. Evans caught 7 for 113.

Player stats, game log and schedule
49ers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ SeahawksW 32-29W +3o46.5
Oct 4BroncosW 24-14W -3u48.5
Sep 27CardinalsW 36-30L -7.5o48.5
Sep 20DolphinsW 35-13W -12.5o44.5
Sep 10@ RamsW 27-7W +3.5u47.5
49ers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 19Commanders-7.550.5
Oct 25@ Falcons--
Nov 8Raiders--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Mike Evans701037%24.320.8
Christian McCaffrey1411311%17.315.8
Brock Purdy5500%14.214.2
Brandin Cooks1027%7.77.2
George Kittle50622%7.44.9
Deebo Samuel Sr.42311%4.53.5
Jacob Cowing1027%1.91.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Brock Purdy19/2918921
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Christian McCaffrey1168113
Kaelon Black616011
Brock Purdy5604
Deebo Samuel Sr.2404
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Mike Evans107113128
George Kittle6524013
Deebo Samuel Sr.3221014
Christian McCaffrey331508
Jacob Cowing21909
Brandin Cooks21717
Luke Farrell10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Fred Warner10000
Jaden Dugger9110
Ji'Ayir Brown7001
Malik Mustapha7001
Keion White3120
Gracen Halton3120
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Eddy Pineiro1/2443/36
Seahawks 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 1149ersL 29-32L -3o46.5
Oct 4ChargersW 30-23P -7o43.5
Sep 27@ CommandersL 31-33L -8.5o40.5
Sep 20@ CardinalsW 31-7W -3.5u40.5
Sep 9PatriotsW 13-10P -3u44.5
Seahawks next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15@ Broncos-340.5
Oct 25Chiefs--
Nov 2Bears--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jaxon Smith-Njigba61830%22.820.3
Emanuel Wilson222027%15.214.2
Sam Darnold1100%8.38.3
George Holani84415%7.15.1
AJ Barner30519%5.03.5
Rashid Shaheed20415%4.33.3
Cooper Kupp20311%3.52.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Sam Darnold18/2919512
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Emanuel Wilson206118
Jaxon Smith-Njigba116016
George Holani4709
Sam Darnold1505
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jaxon Smith-Njigba85102138
George Holani442409
Rashid Shaheed4223022
AJ Barner532008
Cooper Kupp321509
Emanuel Wilson221109
Elijah Arroyo10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ernest Jones IV9111
Byron Murphy II6230
Julian Love6001
Drake Thomas5000
Josh Jobe4000
Uchenna Nwosu4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jason Myers5/5502/217
Sunday, Oct 11
Ravens4-130
Falcons2-323
SpreadFalcons -3Missed by 10Total44.5Over by 8.5
RavensFalcons
Total yards391367
Passing yards183257
Comp/Att24/3221/35
Rushing yards208110
Carries3526
Yards per play5.86.0
Yards per pass5.16.9
Yards per rush5.94.2
Third downs8-159-17
Turnovers11
Penalties5-407-67
Season
Record4-12-3
ATS2-2-12-3
O/U4-13-2
Ravens Huntley 24/32, 201 yds, 2 TD; Henry 24 car, 102 yds
Falcons Penix Jr. 19/32, 240 yds, 1 TD; London 7 rec, 118 yds

Baltimore was a 3-point road dog and won 30-23 in overtime. Atlanta led 23-15 after Nick Folk's 48-yarder with 2:31 left, then Tyler Huntley hit Devontez Walker from 7 with 40 seconds left and Derrick Henry ran in the two-pointer. Huntley's 1-yard sneak won it in OT. Henry ran 24 for 102 and caught an 18-yard touchdown. Jessie Bates returned a fumble 36 yards for a Falcons score in the first quarter. Atlanta was slightly better per play (6.0 to 5.8), Drake London went 7 for 118, and the Ravens took four sacks and still won.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Ravens 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11@ FalconsW 30-23W +3o44.5
Oct 4TitansW 24-18L -11.5o41.5
Sep 27@ CowboysW 34-31P -3o54.5
Sep 20SaintsL 17-24L -8.5u45.5
Sep 13@ ColtsW 41-23W -3o48.5
Ravens next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Browns-4.540.5
Oct 25Bengals--
Nov 1@ Bills--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Tyler Huntley6600%24.024.0
Derrick Henry252426%19.018.5
Zay Flowers91929%14.610.6
Rashod Bateman50619%11.28.7
Justice Hill64413%9.88.8
Devontez Walker2026%8.97.9
Mark Andrews40619%6.84.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tyler Huntley24/3220120
Zay Flowers0/0000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Derrick Henry24102011
Justice Hill473047
Tyler Huntley620115
Zay Flowers113013
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Rashod Bateman6562020
Zay Flowers9853012
Mark Andrews6428010
Josh Cuevas2226017
Derrick Henry2118118
Devontez Walker22917
Justice Hill42503
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Malaki Starks10020
Roquan Smith8000
Trenton Simpson7110
Kyle Hamilton6001
Tavius Robinson6111
Marlon Humphrey4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tyler Loop3/3511/110
Falcons 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 11RavensL 23-30L -3o44.5
Oct 5@ SaintsW 45-24W +1.5o48.5
Sep 24@ PackersW 35-14W +4.5o43.5
Sep 20PanthersL 3-34L +2.5u43.5
Sep 13@ SteelersL 13-20L +6.5u40.5
Falcons next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Bears+349.5
Oct 2549ers--
Nov 1@ Buccaneers--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Drake London701132%18.815.3
Bijan Robinson2117721%15.813.8
Kyle Pitts Sr.50618%15.212.7
Michael Penix Jr.2200%14.414.4
Jahan Dotson20412%7.46.4
Zachariah Branch2026%3.52.5
Charlie Woerner1026%2.31.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Michael Penix Jr.19/3224010
Tua Tagovailoa2/33401
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bijan Robinson1786038
Brian Robinson Jr.71604
Michael Penix Jr.2805
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Drake London117118025
Jahan Dotson4254036
Kyle Pitts Sr.6542113
Bijan Robinson7432014
Zachariah Branch2215023
Charlie Woerner2113013
Jake Matthews10000
Brian Robinson Jr.10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Divine Deablo12000
Xavier Watts10001
Kendal Daniels8101
Jessie Bates III6000
Mike Hughes6000
Sydney Brown5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nick Folk3/3482/211
Monday, Oct 12
Bills4-137
Rams2-334
SpreadRams -3.5Missed by 6.5Total55.5Over by 15.5
BillsRams
Total yards436454
Passing yards202377
Comp/Att12/1940/54
Rushing yards23477
Carries3723
Yards per play7.85.9
Yards per pass10.16.9
Yards per rush6.33.3
Third downs2-77-14
Turnovers20
Penalties13-11211-84
Season
Record4-12-3
ATS4-11-4
O/U4-13-2
Bills Allen 12/19, 210 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Allen 10 car, 121 yds, 1 TD
Rams Stafford 40/54, 383 yds, 3 TD; Nacua 17 rec, 138 yds, 1 TD

Buffalo caught 3.5 on Monday night and won 37-34 in overtime on a Tyler Bass 45-yarder. The fourth quarter had six touchdowns. Puka Nacua put the Rams up 20-19, Josh Allen's sneak and two-point throw to Dalton Kincaid made it 27-20, Davante Adams tied it, James Cook scored from 5 with 1:39 left, and Kyren Williams tied it again with five seconds on the clock. Allen ran for 121 on ten carries and threw for 210 on only 19 attempts (one pick). Matthew Stafford threw it 54 times for 383, Nacua caught 17 for 138. The Bills averaged 7.8 a play and went 2 of 7 on third down, which tells you how many of their plays were explosive. 112 Buffalo penalty yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Bills 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 12@ RamsW 37-34W +3.5o55.5
Oct 4PatriotsL 26-29L -7o49.5
Sep 27ChargersW 24-16W -7u50.5
Sep 17LionsW 41-31W -5.5o54.5
Sep 13@ TexansW 36-31W -1.5o44.5
Bills next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Raiders-653.5
Nov 1Ravens--
Nov 9@ Vikings--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Josh Allen101000%28.528.5
James Cook III262516%24.824.3
Ty Johnson40422%11.29.2
Khalil Shakir30317%11.09.5
Keon Coleman10211%7.77.2
Ray Davis3216%4.33.8
Dalton Kincaid10211%1.71.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Josh Allen12/1921011
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Josh Allen10121122
James Cook III25111218
Ray Davis2204
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Khalil Shakir3380057
Ty Johnson4472040
Ray Davis1131031
Keon Coleman21717
James Cook III11707
Dalton Kincaid21707
Dawson Knox31606
Skyler Bell20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cole Bishop11000
Christian Benford10000
Dorian Williams9000
C.J. Gardner-Johnson7000
Davison Igbinosun7001
Terrel Bernard7000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tyler Bass3/3492/311
Rams 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 12BillsL 34-37L -3.5o55.5
Oct 4@ EaglesW 24-20L -4.5o42.5
Sep 27@ BroncosL 26-30L +1.5o44.5
Sep 21GiantsW 28-6W -7u47.5
Sep 1049ersL 7-27L -3.5u47.5
Rams next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Cardinals-13.552.5
Oct 25@ Raiders--
Nov 1Chargers--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Puka Nacua1922444%37.729.2
Matthew Stafford0000%27.327.3
Davante Adams50713%22.119.6
Kyren Williams2216815%19.616.6
Blake Corum8547%16.214.7
Tyler Higbee50611%13.310.8
Davis Allen2024%4.43.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Matthew Stafford40/5438330
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kyren Williams1649112
Blake Corum519110
Puka Nacua2909
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Puka Nacua2417138121
Tyler Higbee6583030
Blake Corum4353034
Davante Adams7551215
Kyren Williams862709
Davis Allen2224021
Tutu Atwell11404
Colby Parkinson21303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Nate Landman13010
Kam Curl8010
Kamren Kinchens6000
Quentin Lake6000
Omar Speights4000
Trent McDuffie3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Harrison Mevis0/204/44

Want our plays emailed to you? Sign up free below.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.

RkMoveTeamConfRatingOffDefRecordProjPPGOpp PPGYdsPassRushOpp YdsPenYPPOpp YPPTOOLDLSTLuck1-ScoreSOSSOS LeftATSO/U
1-49ersNFC West+7.9255-014-330.8 318.6 3365 9236 13129 8297 649 76.54.8+252226+1.22-00.1 15-0.7 244-13-2
2+4BillsAFC East+5.91254-112-532.8 128.2 28396 4238 12158 5389 3072 257.05.7-41218+1.13-11.5 50.4 134-14-1
3-1ChiefsAFC West+5.8394-012-529.5 519.3 7412 2250 9162 4318 1264 196.75.1+5162718+1.12-0-1.9 301.2 52-22-2
4+1JaguarsAFC South+5.1774-112-524.6 1214.0 2335 15221 17114 14330 1869 235.95.8+517323+0.02-10.6 10-2.5 323-21-4
5+5PatriotsAFC East+4.51633-210-722.0 1918.8 4372 8245 10127 10296 560 156.05.4-5202822+0.01-12.7 30.4 113-1-12-3
6+2RavensAFC North+2.46214-111-629.2 623.8 19394 5230 14164 3326 1474 276.65.4+3191924+0.93-1-3.3 310.4 142-2-14-1
7+4VikingsNFC North+2.22615-011-621.8 2112.8 1283 27167 29116 13260 250 104.84.9+62441+1.13-0-1.7 281.3 44-11-4
8-5SeahawksNFC West+4.91123-210-726.8 821.0 8328 17222 16106 17251 175 295.74.3+232213-0.22-2-0.4 210.6 101-2-23-2
9-5RamsNFC West+4.1882-39-823.8 1324.0 20424 1308 1117 12285 374 266.15.0-322932-0.51-21.7 4-0.2 191-43-2
10-1BroncosAFC West+2.12363-210-719.4 2622.2 13269 30183 2586 25347 2245 54.85.5+131710+0.93-04.0 10.2 153-21-4
11+3LionsNFC North+1.75273-210-732.8 129.6 29394 6280 3114 14404 3252 116.16.0+42153+0.22-1-1.0 23-0.5 221-3-15-0
12-BengalsAFC North+1.610233-210-725.6 1021.8 10343 12260 783 26344 2162 175.75.9+28120+0.02-2-0.2 19-1.2 282-33-2
13-PanthersNFC South+1.24242-29-830.3 427.3 26406 3301 2104 18387 2968 216.36.0+3233111-0.21-10.0 170.0 172-22-2
14+10PackersNFC North+1.214113-29-820.8 2422.4 14331 16271 460 32309 874 275.84.9+3311014+0.72-00.1 140.9 72-32-3
15-8BearsNFC North+0.612223-29-823.8 1319.2 5392 7219 18173 1311 942 25.56.5-413612-0.10-10.1 121.4 33-21-4
16+2TexansAFC South+0.222121-47-1022.0 1922.4 14341 13262 679 31312 1178 315.65.3+3271119-1.40-3-1.0 24-1.3 301-42-3
17+5SteelersAFC North-0.217173-29-822.2 1821.8 10325 19223 15101 19324 1350 85.55.7+2111527+0.42-10.1 12-0.3 213-23-2
18-2FalconsNFC South+0.615102-38-923.8 1324.4 21362 10195 21167 2329 1671 246.05.2-59825-0.40-20.0 160.4 122-33-2
19-JetsAFC East-1.32842-37-1018.6 2719.2 5284 26190 2394 22293 482 325.14.9+3261321-0.41-2-1.4 260.9 93-1-11-4
20+5BuccaneersNFC South-1.619151-46-1120.0 2522.4 14306 22173 27133 7299 758 135.35.4-2101230-1.21-40.0 180.0 161-42-3
21-4CowboysNFC East-2.29312-38-927.6 727.2 25351 11270 582 30395 3163 185.96.5-312326-0.51-3-1.9 29-0.8 252-2-14-1
22-7RaidersAFC West-2.313293-28-926.4 925.8 22336 14254 882 28377 2744 45.36.4+328184+0.41-1-0.3 201.0 64-13-2
23-2EaglesNFC East-2.529162-38-918.4 2922.4 14262 31171 2892 23357 2447 64.85.5-230259+0.12-2-0.6 22-1.3 292-33-2
24-1ChargersAFC West-2.831130-54-1316.8 3025.8 22293 25165 30128 9312 1076 305.05.2-515928-1.30-30.9 81.9 10-4-11-4
25+2BrownsAFC North-2.924143-28-918.6 2722.4 14274 29179 2694 21334 2065 205.05.5-129145+1.03-10.6 9-1.1 273-23-2
26-6ColtsAFC South-3.121282-37-1024.8 1127.6 27294 24193 22101 20384 2833 14.76.5-614232-0.21-10.5 11-1.5 313-23-2
27+1SaintsNFC South-4.420261-46-1123.6 1630.2 31322 20240 1182 29361 2543 35.05.9-662631-0.81-20.9 7-0.9 262-33-2
28+2DolphinsAFC East-4.427180-54-1314.0 3126.4 24280 28154 32127 11330 1752 125.45.6-4252029-0.90-23.0 21.5 22-32-3
29-3GiantsNFC East-5.030203-1-17-921.8 2121.2 9308 21199 20109 16327 1560 164.95.8+122307+0.92-0-3.5 32-0.3 204-13-2
30+2CommandersNFC East-5.518301-3-15-1123.0 1729.8 30327 18188 24140 6350 2359 145.35.6+571617-0.31-1-1.6 27-0.2 182-34-1
31-2CardinalsNFC West-6.325321-45-1221.6 2332.4 32301 23210 1992 23363 2669 224.76.4+2182416-0.40-11.3 60.9 82-33-2
32-1TitansAFC South-7.432190-54-1311.6 3221.8 10246 32164 3183 27332 1950 84.75.4-54715-0.90-3-1.2 25-0.5 232-32-3
How to read the tableTap any column to sort
RatingPoints better or worse than an average NFL team on a neutral field.
Off / DefOverall offense and defense rankings, adjusted for opponent: points and yards per play, each measured against the defenses and offenses a team has faced. No. 1 is best.
ProjCurrent record plus the win chance in every game left.
YdsYards per game on offense. Pass and Rush split it.
Opp YdsYards allowed per game.
PenPenalty yards per game. No. 1 is the cleanest team.
TOTurnover margin for the season.
OL / DLLine rankings from play-by-play: line yards per carry, sack rate, stuffs and short-yardage conversions for the offensive line, the same against for the defensive line. No. 1 is best. These are proxies from the play log, not charted blocking.
STSpecial teams ranking: field-goal pct, punt average, kick and punt return averages for and against, and return-touchdown margin. No. 1 is best.
LuckWins minus the wins its points scored and allowed would normally produce. Plus means the record runs ahead of the play.
1-ScoreRecord in games decided by 8 or fewer.
SOSAverage rating of opponents played. SOS Left is the ones still to play. No. 1 is the hardest.
RanksThe small number beside a stat is its national rank. No. 1 is best.
MORE POSTSALL RECAPSTODAY'S PICKS