← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC North

Baltimore Ravens

4-1 · 2-2-1 ATS · 4-1 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 6 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 6
Points / game29.2No. 6
Yards / game394No. 5
Pass yds / game230No. 14
Rush yds / game164No. 3
Defense
Overall rankNo. 21
Points allowed / game23.8No. 19
Yards allowed / game326No. 14
Yards / play allowed5.4
Penalty yds / game74No. 27
Units
Offensive lineNo. 19
Defensive lineNo. 19
Special teamsNo. 24
Turnover margin+3
Season
Projected record11-6
Schedule so far-3.3No. 31
Schedule left+0.4No. 14
Luck+0.9
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC North-200
Conference
Win the AFC+390
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+800

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13@ ColtsW 41-23-3Wo48.58.24.91-2
Sep 20SaintsL 17-24-8.5Lu45.55.94.91-0
Sep 27@ CowboysW 34-31-3Po54.56.55.90-1
Oct 4TitansW 24-18-11.5Lo41.56.55.20-2Recap
Oct 11@ FalconsW 30-23+3Wo44.55.86.01-1Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18@ Browns3-2-4.540.5
Oct 25Bengals3-2--
Nov 1@ Bills4-1--
Nov 5Jaguars4-1--
Nov 16Chargers0-5--
Nov 22@ Panthers2-2--
Nov 29@ Texans1-4--
Dec 13Buccaneers1-4--
Dec 20@ Steelers3-2--
Dec 27Browns3-2--
Dec 31@ Bengals3-2--
Jan 10Steelers3-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Derrick Henry524.222.61.87%22.021.2
Zay Flowers47.00.57.823%20.417.2
Lamar Jackson44.84.80.00%20.320.3
Tyler Huntley25.05.00.00%14.114.1
Mark Andrews54.40.06.023%9.16.9
Rashod Bateman53.20.04.216%9.17.5
Matthew Hibner31.70.01.74%6.05.2
Chris Moore31.00.02.05%5.14.6
Justice Hill55.03.62.08%5.04.3
Devontez Walker41.00.01.85%4.43.9

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Lamar Jackson68/96967614
Tyler Huntley32/41264202
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Derrick Henry1134764.275
Lamar Jackson191447.614
Justice Hill181337.405
Tyler Huntley10363.612
Zay Flowers23316.504
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Zay Flowers312640524
Rashod Bateman211623315
Mark Andrews302217715
Devontez Walker747514
Matthew Hibner557013
Chris Moore636313
Derrick Henry986215
Justice Hill1074905
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Roquan Smith42115
Kyle Hamilton39035
Malaki Starks33135
Trenton Simpson33165
Jaylinn Hawkins22005
Marlon Humphrey20005
Nate Wiggins16014
Tavius Robinson15335

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Ravens's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.