← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC South

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

1-4 · 1-4 ATS · 2-3 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 20 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 19
Points / game20.0No. 25
Yards / game306No. 22
Pass yds / game173No. 27
Rush yds / game133No. 7
Defense
Overall rankNo. 15
Points allowed / game22.4No. 14
Yards allowed / game299No. 7
Yards / play allowed5.4
Penalty yds / game58No. 13
Units
Offensive lineNo. 10
Defensive lineNo. 12
Special teamsNo. 30
Turnover margin-2
Season
Projected record6-11
Schedule so far-0.0No. 18
Schedule left+0.0No. 16
Luck-1.2
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC South+500
Conference
Win the NFC+5500
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+10000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13@ BengalsL 27-33+3.5Lo50.55.95.74-1
Sep 20BrownsL 19-23-8.5Lo41.55.35.01-0
Sep 27VikingsL 16-23-1.5Lu42.54.24.42-1
Oct 4PackersL 14-17+2.5Lu38.54.75.12-2Recap
Oct 8@ CowboysW 24-16+8.5Wu49.56.56.70-3Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18Steelers3-2+340.5
Oct 25@ Panthers2-2--
Nov 1Falcons2-3--
Nov 8@ Bears3-2--
Nov 22@ Lions3-2--
Nov 30Panthers2-2--
Dec 6Chargers0-5--
Dec 13@ Ravens4-1--
Dec 20Saints1-4--
Dec 27@ Falcons2-3--
Jan 3Rams2-3--
Jan 10@ Saints1-4--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Bucky Irving518.415.43.612%16.114.6
Baker Mayfield33.73.70.00%13.713.7
Emeka Egbuka54.60.46.622%10.78.6
Jalon Daniels35.35.30.00%8.18.1
Chris Godwin Jr.54.40.64.214%7.75.8
Cade Otton53.60.05.418%7.25.4
Ted Hurst III42.00.04.212%6.75.7
Kenny Gainwell55.63.43.211%5.44.3
Sean Tucker24.04.00.00%4.44.4
Tez Johnson51.40.42.07%3.93.4

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Baker Mayfield61/96615223
Jalon Daniels38/55337233
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Bucky Irving774065.325
Jalon Daniels16875.403
Baker Mayfield11655.913
Kenny Gainwell17442.605
Sean Tucker8283.512
Chris Godwin Jr.3186.005
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Emeka Egbuka332119215
Cade Otton271818205
Chris Godwin Jr.211917905
Tez Johnson10513805
Ted Hurst III17812814
Bucky Irving18157115
Kenny Gainwell16115415
Payne Durham21502
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Josiah Trotter40134
Alex Anzalone27115
Antoine Winfield Jr.24004
Keionte Scott24015
Tykee Smith24035
Jacob Parrish21014
Zyon McCollum16015
A'Shawn Robinson16115

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Buccaneers's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.