← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC South

Carolina Panthers

2-2 · 2-2 ATS · 2-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 13 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 4
Points / game30.3No. 4
Yards / game406No. 3
Pass yds / game301No. 2
Rush yds / game104No. 18
Defense
Overall rankNo. 24
Points allowed / game27.3No. 26
Yards allowed / game387No. 29
Yards / play allowed6.0
Penalty yds / game68No. 21
Units
Offensive lineNo. 23
Defensive lineNo. 31
Special teamsNo. 11
Turnover margin+3
Season
Projected record9-8
Schedule so far+0.0No. 17
Schedule left+0.0No. 17
Luck-0.2
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC South+140
Conference
Win the NFC+2200
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+5000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13BearsL 37-59+3Lo47.58.08.13-1
Sep 20@ FalconsW 34-3-2.5Wu43.55.94.50-5
Sep 27@ BrownsL 18-21-2.5Lu41.55.14.21-1
Oct 4LionsW 32-26+3.5Wo52.56.46.70-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18@ Eagles2-3+1.541.5
Oct 25Buccaneers1-4--
Oct 29@ Packers3-2--
Nov 8Broncos3-2--
Nov 15@ Saints1-4--
Nov 22Ravens4-1--
Nov 30@ Buccaneers1-4--
Dec 6@ Vikings5-0--
Dec 13Saints1-4--
Dec 20Bengals3-2--
Dec 27@ Steelers3-2--
Jan 3Seahawks3-2--
Jan 10Falcons2-3--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Bryce Young41.51.50.00%22.622.6
Chuba Hubbard417.815.22.87%19.818.5
Tetairoa McMillan46.50.09.827%19.115.9
Jalen Coker36.00.07.315%17.414.4
Darren Waller43.20.04.813%9.98.3
John Metchie III31.70.03.37%5.54.7
Tommy Tremble42.80.03.810%4.83.4
Jonathon Brooks25.54.51.52%4.74.2
Brycen Tremayne41.50.02.26%4.43.6
Xavier Legette21.00.03.04%4.23.7

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Bryce Young101/1621268924
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Chuba Hubbard613065.034
AJ Dillon17432.504
Jonathon Brooks9303.302
Kenny Pickett22010.002
Bryce Young6193.214
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Tetairoa McMillan392638524
Jalen Coker221822223
Darren Waller191314824
Brycen Tremayne9611504
Chuba Hubbard11108424
Tommy Tremble15118204
Mitchell Evans766604
Xavier Legette626402
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Devin Lloyd31133
Bobby Okereke26014
Will Lee III18004
Lathan Ransom18004
Akayleb Evans18003
Tre'von Moehrig17014
Zakee Wheatley14003
Nick Scott11003

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Panthers's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.