← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC East

Philadelphia Eagles

2-3 · 2-3 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 23 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 29
Points / game18.4No. 29
Yards / game262No. 31
Pass yds / game171No. 28
Rush yds / game92No. 23
Defense
Overall rankNo. 16
Points allowed / game22.4No. 14
Yards allowed / game357No. 24
Yards / play allowed5.5
Penalty yds / game47No. 6
Units
Offensive lineNo. 30
Defensive lineNo. 25
Special teamsNo. 9
Turnover margin-2
Season
Projected record8-9
Schedule so far-0.6No. 22
Schedule left-1.3No. 29
Luck+0.1
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC East+195
Conference
Win the NFC+2200
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+4500

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13CommandersW 24-22-6Lo43.56.44.50-0
Sep 20@ TitansW 24-20-7Lo39.54.95.92-0
Sep 28@ BearsL 7-27-3Lu42.55.55.43-0
Oct 4RamsL 20-24+4.5Wo42.53.25.50-2Recap
Oct 11@ JaguarsL 17-19+7.5Wu41.54.06.20-1Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18Panthers2-2-1.541.5
Oct 26Cowboys2-3--
Nov 1@ Commanders1-3--
Nov 8Giants3-1--
Nov 22Steelers3-2--
Nov 26@ Cowboys2-3--
Dec 6@ Cardinals1-4--
Dec 13Colts2-3--
Dec 19Seahawks3-2--
Dec 24Texans1-4--
Jan 3@ 49ers5-0--
Jan 10@ Giants3-1--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
DeVonta Smith36.30.09.019%16.213.0
Jalen Hurts54.64.60.00%16.016.0
Dallas Goedert33.70.05.712%11.69.8
Dontayvion Wicks53.40.05.619%9.88.1
Darius Cooper51.40.02.69%8.88.1
Saquon Barkley410.09.01.85%5.85.2
Makai Lemon53.20.24.415%5.13.6
Tank Bigsby47.87.01.03%4.84.4
Will Shipley55.04.01.66%4.03.5
Dameon Pierce113.011.05.03%3.22.2

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Jalen Hurts89/154933835
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Saquon Barkley361825.104
Jalen Hurts231074.715
Tank Bigsby28913.214
Will Shipley20572.915
Dameon Pierce11141.301
Hollywood Brown2126.001
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Dontayvion Wicks281726015
DeVonta Smith271923513
Darius Cooper13713045
Dallas Goedert171111923
Makai Lemon221510805
Will Shipley853105
Zach Ertz832203
Johnny Mundt531203
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Jihaad Campbell42115
Zack Baun36054
Cooper DeJean33025
Quinyon Mitchell24025
Andrew Mukuba23005
Riq Woolen22005
Jordan Davis19005
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.19003

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Eagles's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.