← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC East

Washington Commanders

1-3-1 · 2-3 ATS · 4-1 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 30 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 18
Points / game23.0No. 17
Yards / game327No. 18
Pass yds / game188No. 24
Rush yds / game140No. 6
Defense
Overall rankNo. 30
Points allowed / game29.8No. 30
Yards allowed / game350No. 23
Yards / play allowed5.6
Penalty yds / game59No. 14
Units
Offensive lineNo. 7
Defensive lineNo. 16
Special teamsNo. 17
Turnover margin+5
Season
Projected record5-11
Schedule so far-1.6No. 27
Schedule left-0.2No. 18
Luck-0.3
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC East+800
Conference
Win the NFC+6500
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+12500

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13@ EaglesL 22-24+6Wo43.54.56.40-0
Sep 20@ CowboysL 20-37+4.5Lo51.55.86.41-0
Sep 27SeahawksW 33-31+8.5Wo40.54.16.80-3
Oct 4ColtsL 13-30+4.5Lu46.55.44.01-2Recap
Oct 11GiantsT 27-27-3.5Lo41.56.95.00-2Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 19@ 49ers5-0+7.550.5
Nov 1Eagles2-3--
Nov 8Rams2-3--
Nov 12@ Giants3-1--
Nov 23Bengals3-2--
Nov 29@ Cardinals1-4--
Dec 6@ Titans0-5--
Dec 13Texans1-4--
Dec 20Falcons2-3--
Dec 27@ Vikings5-0--
Jan 3@ Jaguars4-1--
Jan 10Cowboys2-3--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Jayden Daniels37.07.00.00%20.920.9
Stefon Diggs44.50.07.820%13.211.0
Marcus Mariota32.32.30.00%11.511.5
Athan Kaliakmanis13.03.00.00%11.011.0
Terry McLaurin43.50.06.517%10.18.3
Jacory Croskey-Merritt514.413.41.45%9.08.5
Rachaad White49.87.22.57%8.37.0
Antonio Williams53.00.04.414%7.35.8
Treylon Burks41.20.02.87%6.45.8
Chig Okonkwo32.70.04.39%5.44.0

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Jayden Daniels46/76459303
Marcus Mariota33/51340403
Athan Kaliakmanis15/33186111
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Jacory Croskey-Merritt672393.625
Jayden Daniels212039.723
Rachaad White291184.104
Marcus Mariota7497.003
Kaytron Allen12413.403
Austin Ekeler7284.002
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Terry McLaurin261420314
Stefon Diggs311817034
Antonio Williams221515515
Dyami Brown1588805
Treylon Burks1158624
Chig Okonkwo1388103
Rachaad White10105314
Jacory Croskey-Merritt754005
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Jeremy Reaves34005
Amik Robertson33005
Sonny Styles33135
Quan Martin23015
Rasul Douglas23025
Frankie Luvu18123
Leo Chenal18013
Mike Sainristil16014

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Commanders's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.