← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC West

Seattle Seahawks

3-2 · 1-2-2 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 8 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 11
Points / game26.8No. 8
Yards / game328No. 17
Pass yds / game222No. 16
Rush yds / game106No. 17
Defense
Overall rankNo. 2
Points allowed / game21.0No. 8
Yards allowed / game251No. 1
Yards / play allowed4.3
Penalty yds / game75No. 29
Units
Offensive lineNo. 32
Defensive lineNo. 2
Special teamsNo. 13
Turnover margin+2
Season
Projected record10-7
Schedule so far-0.4No. 21
Schedule left+0.6No. 10
Luck-0.2
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC West+400
Conference
Win the NFC+550
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+1100

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 9PatriotsW 13-10-3Pu44.56.24.30-3
Sep 20@ CardinalsW 31-7-3.5Wu40.55.83.41-1
Sep 27@ CommandersL 31-33-8.5Lo40.56.84.13-0
Oct 4ChargersW 30-23-7Po43.55.24.71-4Recap
Oct 1149ersL 29-32-3Lo46.54.65.14-3Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 15@ Broncos3-2-340.5
Oct 25Chiefs4-0--
Nov 2Bears3-2--
Nov 8Cardinals1-4--
Nov 15@ Raiders3-2--
Nov 29@ 49ers5-0--
Dec 7Cowboys2-3--
Dec 13Giants3-1--
Dec 19@ Eagles2-3--
Dec 25Rams2-3--
Jan 3@ Panthers2-2--
Jan 10@ Rams2-3--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Jaxon Smith-Njigba57.60.210.035%27.924.2
Drew Lock21.01.00.00%17.117.1
Sam Darnold41.21.20.00%12.412.4
Emanuel Wilson515.614.61.45%10.610.1
Tory Horton22.00.02.03%7.76.7
AJ Barner52.60.24.014%6.14.9
Jadarian Price310.79.32.35%6.05.3
Cooper Kupp52.20.03.011%6.04.9
Rashid Shaheed52.40.63.813%5.74.8
George Holani57.45.22.48%5.34.2

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Sam Darnold63/98755754
Drew Lock35/48422402
Jaxon Smith-Njigba1/114005
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Emanuel Wilson732513.425
Jadarian Price281194.203
George Holani26773.005
Rashid Shaheed33712.315
Sam Darnold5163.204
Jaxon Smith-Njigba11616.005
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Jaxon Smith-Njigba503758375
Cooper Kupp151112915
AJ Barner201212205
Rashid Shaheed1999605
George Holani12117605
Tory Horton445412
Emanuel Wilson755015
Brady Russell334003
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Ernest Jones IV50225
Drake Thomas35145
Devon Witherspoon32035
Josh Jobe20015
Julian Love20024
Byron Murphy II18355
Nick Emmanwori16124
Uchenna Nwosu15125

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Seahawks's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.