← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC North

Chicago Bears

3-2 · 3-2 ATS · 1-4 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 15 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 12
Points / game23.8No. 13
Yards / game392No. 7
Pass yds / game219No. 18
Rush yds / game173No. 1
Defense
Overall rankNo. 22
Points allowed / game19.2No. 5
Yards allowed / game311No. 9
Yards / play allowed6.5
Penalty yds / game42No. 2
Units
Offensive lineNo. 13
Defensive lineNo. 6
Special teamsNo. 12
Turnover margin-4
Season
Projected record9-8
Schedule so far+0.1No. 12
Schedule left+1.4No. 3
Luck-0.1
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC North+350
Conference
Win the NFC+850
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+1700

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13@ PanthersW 59-37-3Wo47.58.18.01-3
Sep 20VikingsL 3-9-4.5Lu46.54.55.12-0
Sep 28EaglesW 27-7+3Wu42.55.45.50-3
Oct 4JetsW 23-12-3.5Wu43.55.65.42-0Recap
Oct 11@ PackersL 7-31-1.5Lu46.53.87.55-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18@ Falcons2-3-349.5
Oct 22Patriots3-2--
Nov 2@ Seahawks3-2--
Nov 8Buccaneers1-4--
Nov 22Saints1-4--
Nov 26@ Lions3-2--
Dec 6Jaguars4-1--
Dec 13@ Dolphins0-5--
Dec 19@ Bills4-1--
Dec 25Packers3-2--
Jan 3Lions3-2--
Jan 10@ Vikings5-0--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Caleb Williams27.57.50.00%22.522.5
D'Andre Swift518.415.63.410%17.015.6
Kyle Monangai416.215.01.23%14.814.2
Case Keenum22.52.50.00%13.613.6
Luther Burden III56.01.47.022%11.69.3
Kalif Raymond55.00.25.417%10.58.1
Rome Odunze53.40.05.818%8.97.2
Colston Loveland52.60.04.614%4.83.5
Roschon Johnson35.03.02.75%4.13.1
Tyson Bagent32.32.30.00%4.14.1

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Tyson Bagent42/64409033
Caleb Williams36/55407212
Case Keenum35/53355212
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
D'Andre Swift783544.545
Kyle Monangai603245.434
Caleb Williams151077.122
Luther Burden III7223.105
Roschon Johnson9222.403
Tyson Bagent7182.603
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Rome Odunze291727305
Luther Burden III352326615
Kalif Raymond272422615
D'Andre Swift171411405
Colston Loveland231311005
Cole Kmet955615
Roschon Johnson864103
Kyle Monangai553904
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Dillon Thieneman37015
Devin Bush27155
Tyrique Stevenson Sr.20024
Cam Lewis19004
Malik Muhammad II17115
Jaylon Johnson16014
T.J. Edwards16025
James Lynch15014

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Bears's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.