← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC North

Detroit Lions

3-2 · 1-3-1 ATS · 5-0 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 11 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 5
Points / game32.8No. 1
Yards / game394No. 6
Pass yds / game280No. 3
Rush yds / game114No. 14
Defense
Overall rankNo. 27
Points allowed / game29.6No. 29
Yards allowed / game404No. 32
Yards / play allowed6.0
Penalty yds / game52No. 11
Units
Offensive lineNo. 21
Defensive lineNo. 5
Special teamsNo. 3
Turnover margin+4
Season
Projected record10-7
Schedule so far-1.0No. 23
Schedule left-0.5No. 22
Luck+0.2
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC North+230
Conference
Win the NFC+1100
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+2200

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13SaintsW 31-30-7Lo49.55.15.81-3
Sep 17@ BillsL 31-41+5.5Lo54.56.16.70-0
Sep 27JetsW 31-24-7Po49.56.16.00-1
Oct 4@ PanthersL 26-32-3.5Lo52.56.76.40-0Recap
Oct 11@ CardinalsW 45-21-4.5Wo55.56.65.00-1Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 25Packers3-2--
Nov 1Vikings5-0--
Nov 8@ Dolphins0-5--
Nov 15Patriots3-2--
Nov 22Buccaneers1-4--
Nov 26Bears3-2--
Dec 6@ Falcons2-3--
Dec 13Titans0-5--
Dec 20@ Vikings5-0--
Dec 28Giants3-1--
Jan 3@ Bears3-2--
Jan 10@ Packers3-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Jahmyr Gibbs526.421.06.818%31.128.4
Jared Goff52.02.00.00%23.023.0
Amon-Ra St. Brown57.40.011.430%20.817.1
Sam LaPorta55.40.07.420%15.312.6
Jameson Williams53.60.05.815%11.59.7
Isaac TeSlaa51.80.03.810%5.54.6
Sione Vaki53.83.01.03%2.92.5
Jackson Meeks11.00.01.01%1.81.3
Brock Wright51.00.01.23%1.61.1

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Jared Goff128/19114851205
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Jahmyr Gibbs1055044.875
Sione Vaki15513.405
Jared Goff10161.615
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Amon-Ra St. Brown573737255
Sam LaPorta372731635
Jameson Williams291827625
Jahmyr Gibbs342724325
Isaac TeSlaa19918705
Sione Vaki545205
Brock Wright653105
Jackson Meeks11801
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Jack Campbell44015
D.J. Reed37035
Chuck Clark35115
Derrick Barnes27345
Christian Izien26144
Roger McCreary18114
Rock Ya-Sin15003
Aidan Hutchinson15435

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Lions's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.